Franchise opportunities compared

    Skyhawks vs Soccer Post

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Skyhawks

    $44,800 – $121,500

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Soccer Post

    $56,600 – $396,500

    2025 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Skyhawks

    Not available

    Soccer Post

    $29,500

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10

    Royalty · Item 6

    Skyhawks

    8%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15

    Soccer Post

    5%

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Before you compare

    • Skyhawks figures come from its 2026 FDD and Soccer Post figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Skyhawks and Soccer Post disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Skyhawks has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Skyhawks

    $44,800 – $121,500
    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Soccer Post

    $56,600 – $396,500
    2025 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Skyhawks

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    Soccer Post

    $29,500
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Skyhawks

    8%
    Royalty rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15

    Soccer Post

    5%
    Royalty fee rate
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Skyhawks

    $85
    Additional marketing services hourly fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15

    Soccer Post

    3%
    System Brand Development Fund maximum contribution — 3%
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Skyhawks

    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts

    Soccer Post

    60
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 46
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Skyhawks

    Not available
    Only one year reported

    Soccer Post

    +24
    Calculated: 36 at end of 2022 → 60 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Skyhawks

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Soccer Post

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Skyhawks

    2011
    From a verified franchisor listing

    Soccer Post

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Skyhawks

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Soccer Post

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Skyhawks
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Group comprised of locations open for all 12 months of 2025
    $37,268
    other Affiliate territory gross revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Group comprised of locations open for all 12 months of 2025
    $596,824
    other Affiliate territory gross revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Group comprised of locations open for all 12 months of 2025
    $801,282
    other Affiliate territory gross revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50
    +4 more groups in the full report
    SPSoccer Post

    No reviewed Item 19 figures

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Skyhawks vs Soccer Post: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Skyhawks or Soccer Post?
    Skyhawks: $44,800 – $121,500 (2026 FDD · Item 7); Soccer Post: $56,600 – $396,500 (2025 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Skyhawks. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Skyhawks and Soccer Post royalties compare?
    Skyhawks: 8% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15); Soccer Post: 5% (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Do Skyhawks and Soccer Post disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Skyhawks has reviewed Item 19 figures for 7 location groups; Soccer Post has no reviewed Item 19 figures on file. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching