Head-to-head comparison
Stretch Lab vs Stretch Zone Franchise Opportunities
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
| Disclosure | ||
|---|---|---|
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $271,037 – $814,192 Total Estimated Initial Investment — Franchise Agreement 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 30 | $142,590 – $305,489 Total — Single Unit Franchise 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 26 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $28,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 22 | $59,500 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 16 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | 8% · Percent of Gross Sales; payable weekly Royalty 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 23 | 7% · Percent of Gross Revenues; minimum monthly royalty of $900 beginning the first full calendar month. Royalty Fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18 |
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 486 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 82 | 413 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 79 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +202 Calculated: 2023–2025 | +170 Calculated: 2023–2025 |
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $776,600 mean Gross Revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 75 | Franchised (237 locations) — revenue $492,452 mean Gross Revenues · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 76 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $400,194 mean Gross Revenues · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 77 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change is a Franopolis calculation from the disclosed counts.