Franchise opportunities compared

    Structural Elements Franchising vs Travel Leaders Network

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Structural Elements Franchising

    $11,116 – $23,250

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16

    Travel Leaders Network

    $2,270 – $17,910

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Structural Elements Franchising

    $2,500

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12

    Travel Leaders Network

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    Structural Elements Franchising

    Not available

    Travel Leaders Network

    $1,285

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Only Structural Elements Franchising has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Structural Elements Franchising

    $11,116 – $23,250
    Total initial investment — $11,116–$23,250
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16

    Travel Leaders Network

    $2,270 – $17,910
    TOTAL — $2270
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Structural Elements Franchising

    $2,500
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12

    Travel Leaders Network

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Structural Elements Franchising

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record

    Travel Leaders Network

    $1,285
    ENTERPRISE Continuing License Fee — main/local location
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Structural Elements Franchising

    2%
    Regional marketing cooperative contribution — combined advertising cap 2%; no current cooperative — 2%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13

    Travel Leaders Network

    $340
    ENTERPRISE Marketing Fee — See Note 2) — main/local location
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Structural Elements Franchising

    10
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 40

    Travel Leaders Network

    188
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 33
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Structural Elements Franchising

    −1
    Calculated: 11 at end of 2023 → 10 at end of 2025

    Travel Leaders Network

    +4
    Calculated: 184 at end of 2023 → 188 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Structural Elements Franchising

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Travel Leaders Network

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Structural Elements Franchising

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Travel Leaders Network

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Structural Elements Franchising

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Travel Leaders Network

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Structural Elements Franchising
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Micro-Franchise businesses — year 3 of operation
    $145,246
    other gross receipts
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 39
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Micro-Franchise businesses — year 5 of operation
    $160,982
    other gross receipts
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 39
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Micro-Franchise businesses — year 1 of operation
    $78,172
    other gross receipts
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 39
    +41 more groups in the full report
    Travel Leaders Network

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Structural Elements Franchising vs Travel Leaders Network: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Structural Elements Franchising or Travel Leaders Network?
    Structural Elements Franchising: $11,116 – $23,250 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16); Travel Leaders Network: $2,270 – $17,910 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Travel Leaders Network. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    Which has more locations, Structural Elements Franchising or Travel Leaders Network?
    Structural Elements Franchising: 10 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 40); Travel Leaders Network: 188 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 33). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Structural Elements Franchising and Travel Leaders Network disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Structural Elements Franchising has reviewed Item 19 figures for 44 location groups; Travel Leaders Network makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching