Structural Elements Franchising

    Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data

    Researching Structural Elements Franchising franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.

    Reviewed sources

    Structural Elements operates orthopedic wellness clinics offering manual therapy, acupuncture, dry needling, movement training and related services. Clinics bring together practitioners who operate as micro-franchisees under the Structural Elements brand.

    Headline figures

    Quick facts

    How much does it cost to open a Structural Elements Franchising franchise?
    The Structural Elements Franchising Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $11,116–$23,250 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 16). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
    What is the Structural Elements Franchising initial franchise fee?
    The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $2,500 (2026 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 12). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
    Does Structural Elements Franchising disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Yes. The Structural Elements Franchising FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 39). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1Opening costs are estimated at $11,116 – $23,250 in the 2026 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
    2. 2Item 19 covers 44 separate groups: other measures for 7 Franchised locations; other measures for 4 Franchised locations; other measures for 8 Franchised locations; other measures for 7 Franchised locations; other measures for 7 Franchised locations; other measures for 3 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for Franchised locations; other measures for 8 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations. They are not combined.

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Total estimated initial investment

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16

    Standard single-unit franchise fee

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12
    Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    15 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    44 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 7 locations

    Who is counted
    Micro-Franchise businesses — year 3 of operation
    Period
    operating year 3
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the third full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 4 locations

    Who is counted
    Micro-Franchise businesses — year 5 of operation
    Period
    operating year 5
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the fifth full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 8 locations

    Who is counted
    Micro-Franchise businesses — year 1 of operation
    Period
    operating year 1
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the first full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 7 locations

    Who is counted
    Micro-Franchise businesses — year 4 of operation
    Period
    operating year 4
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the fourth full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 7 locations

    Who is counted
    Micro-Franchise businesses — year 2 of operation
    Period
    operating year 2
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the second full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 3 locations

    Who is counted
    Micro-Franchise businesses — year 6 of operation
    Period
    operating year 6
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the sixth full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchisee #1 — Massage Therapist — year 1 of operation
    Period
    Franchisee #1
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the first full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchisee #1 — Massage Therapist — year 3 of operation
    Period
    Franchisee #1
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the third full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchisee #1 — Massage Therapist — year 5 of operation
    Period
    Franchisee #1
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the fifth full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchisee #1 — Massage Therapist — year 6 of operation
    Period
    Franchisee #1
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the sixth full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchisee #2 — Athletic Trainer — year 2 of operation
    Period
    Franchisee #2
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the second full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchisee #2 — Athletic Trainer — year 4 of operation
    Period
    Franchisee #2
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the fourth full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchisee #2 — Athletic Trainer — year 6 of operation
    Period
    Franchisee #2
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the sixth full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchisee #3 — Acupuncturist — year 2 of operation
    Period
    Franchisee #3
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the second full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchisee #3 — Acupuncturist — year 4 of operation
    Period
    Franchisee #3
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the fourth full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchisee #5 — Acupuncturist — year 3 of operation
    Period
    Franchisee #5
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the third full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchisee #7 — Physical Therapist — year 3 of operation
    Period
    Franchisee #7
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the third full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures

    Who is counted
    Micro-franchise businesses
    Method
    Historical data for full-time U.S. businesses with at least one full calendar year of operation

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 8 locations

    Who is counted
    Micro-franchise businesses
    Period
    10–36
    Method
    Historical data for full-time U.S. businesses with at least one full calendar year of operation

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchisee #1 — Massage Therapist — year 2 of operation
    Period
    Franchisee #1
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the second full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchisee #1 — Massage Therapist — year 4 of operation
    Period
    Franchisee #1
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the fourth full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchisee #3 — Acupuncturist — year 6 of operation
    Period
    Franchisee #3
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the sixth full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchisee #4 — Movement Therapist — year 2 of operation
    Period
    Franchisee #4
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the second full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchisee #2 — Athletic Trainer — year 1 of operation
    Period
    Franchisee #2
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the first full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchisee #2 — Athletic Trainer — year 5 of operation
    Period
    Franchisee #2
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the fifth full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchisee #2 — Athletic Trainer — year 3 of operation
    Period
    Franchisee #2
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the third full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchisee #3 — Acupuncturist — year 1 of operation
    Period
    Franchisee #3
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the first full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchisee #3 — Acupuncturist — year 3 of operation
    Period
    Franchisee #3
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the third full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchisee #4 — Movement Therapist — year 1 of operation
    Period
    Franchisee #4
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the first full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchisee #3 — Acupuncturist — year 5 of operation
    Period
    Franchisee #3
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the fifth full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchisee #4 — Movement Therapist — year 5 of operation
    Period
    Franchisee #4
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the fifth full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchisee #4 — Movement Therapist — year 3 of operation
    Period
    Franchisee #4
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the third full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchisee #5 — Acupuncturist — year 2 of operation
    Period
    Franchisee #5
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the second full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchisee #6 — Athletic Trainer — year 2 of operation
    Period
    Franchisee #6
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the second full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchisee #4 — Movement Therapist — year 4 of operation
    Period
    Franchisee #4
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the fourth full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchisee #6 — Athletic Trainer — year 3 of operation
    Period
    Franchisee #6
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the third full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchisee #5 — Acupuncturist — year 1 of operation
    Period
    Franchisee #5
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the first full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchisee #6 — Athletic Trainer — year 1 of operation
    Period
    Franchisee #6
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the first full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchisee #5 — Acupuncturist — year 4 of operation
    Period
    Franchisee #5
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the fourth full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchisee #6 — Athletic Trainer — year 4 of operation
    Period
    Franchisee #6
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the fourth full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchisee #7 — Physical Therapist — year 1 of operation
    Period
    Franchisee #7
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the first full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchisee #8 — Registered Nurse — year 1 of operation
    Period
    Franchisee #8
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the first full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchisee #7 — Physical Therapist — year 2 of operation
    Period
    Franchisee #7
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the second full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchisee #7 — Physical Therapist — year 4 of operation
    Period
    Franchisee #7
    Excluded
    2 businesses opened in 2025 and did not operate for all of 2025; 3 businesses ceased operations in 2025, none open less than 12 months. Gross receipts exclude good-faith refunds and collected sales/equivalent taxes.
    Method
    Historical gross receipts for the fourth full calendar year in operation; full-time U.S. businesses operating at least one full calendar year as of December 31, 2025. Each practitioner treated 10–36 hours weekly.

    These groups are never combined.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    Coverage not stated in the reviewed record · counts as of year end of each year.

    2026 FDD · Item 20 ·

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($11,116 – $23,250) vary most by market, and why?

    • Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2026 FDD)

    1. [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 16
    2. [2]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 12
    3. [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Micro-Franchise businesses — year 3 of operation · PDF p. 39
    4. [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Micro-Franchise businesses — year 5 of operation · PDF p. 39
    5. [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Micro-Franchise businesses — year 1 of operation · PDF p. 39
    6. [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Micro-Franchise businesses — year 4 of operation · PDF p. 39
    7. [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Micro-Franchise businesses — year 2 of operation · PDF p. 39
    8. [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Micro-Franchise businesses — year 6 of operation · PDF p. 39
    9. [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #1 — Massage Therapist — year 1 of operation · PDF p. 39
    10. [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #1 — Massage Therapist — year 3 of operation · PDF p. 39
    11. [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #1 — Massage Therapist — year 5 of operation · PDF p. 39
    12. [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #1 — Massage Therapist — year 6 of operation · PDF p. 39
    13. [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #2 — Athletic Trainer — year 2 of operation · PDF p. 39
    14. [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #2 — Athletic Trainer — year 4 of operation · PDF p. 39
    15. [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #2 — Athletic Trainer — year 6 of operation · PDF p. 39
    16. [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #3 — Acupuncturist — year 2 of operation · PDF p. 39
    17. [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #3 — Acupuncturist — year 4 of operation · PDF p. 39
    18. [18]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #5 — Acupuncturist — year 3 of operation · PDF p. 39
    19. [19]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #7 — Physical Therapist — year 3 of operation · PDF p. 39
    20. [20]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Micro-franchise businesses · PDF p. 39
    21. [21]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Micro-franchise businesses · PDF p. 40
    22. [22]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #1 — Massage Therapist — year 2 of operation · PDF p. 39
    23. [23]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #1 — Massage Therapist — year 4 of operation · PDF p. 39
    24. [24]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #3 — Acupuncturist — year 6 of operation · PDF p. 39
    25. [25]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #4 — Movement Therapist — year 2 of operation · PDF p. 39
    26. [26]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #2 — Athletic Trainer — year 1 of operation · PDF p. 39
    27. [27]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #2 — Athletic Trainer — year 5 of operation · PDF p. 39
    28. [28]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #2 — Athletic Trainer — year 3 of operation · PDF p. 39
    29. [29]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #3 — Acupuncturist — year 1 of operation · PDF p. 39
    30. [30]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #3 — Acupuncturist — year 3 of operation · PDF p. 39
    31. [31]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #4 — Movement Therapist — year 1 of operation · PDF p. 39
    32. [32]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #3 — Acupuncturist — year 5 of operation · PDF p. 39
    33. [33]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #4 — Movement Therapist — year 5 of operation · PDF p. 39
    34. [34]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #4 — Movement Therapist — year 3 of operation · PDF p. 39
    35. [35]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #5 — Acupuncturist — year 2 of operation · PDF p. 39
    36. [36]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #6 — Athletic Trainer — year 2 of operation · PDF p. 39
    37. [37]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #4 — Movement Therapist — year 4 of operation · PDF p. 39
    38. [38]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #6 — Athletic Trainer — year 3 of operation · PDF p. 39
    39. [39]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #5 — Acupuncturist — year 1 of operation · PDF p. 39
    40. [40]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #6 — Athletic Trainer — year 1 of operation · PDF p. 39
    41. [41]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #5 — Acupuncturist — year 4 of operation · PDF p. 39
    42. [42]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #6 — Athletic Trainer — year 4 of operation · PDF p. 39
    43. [43]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #7 — Physical Therapist — year 1 of operation · PDF p. 39
    44. [44]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #8 — Registered Nurse — year 1 of operation · PDF p. 39
    45. [45]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #7 — Physical Therapist — year 2 of operation · PDF p. 39
    46. [46]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee #7 — Physical Therapist — year 4 of operation · PDF p. 39

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD

    Territory & operations

    No territory or operating requirements have been reviewed yet.

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    No verified franchisor financial statement figures have been reviewed yet.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Not reviewed

    Owner participation

    Not reviewed

    Territory language

    Not reviewed

    Litigation disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Agreement term

    Not reviewed

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.