
Altitude Trampoline Park
Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data
Researching Altitude Trampoline Park franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
- Franchising since
- 2016 Source: franchise.org
- Headquarters
- Dallas, TX United States Source: franchise.org
Altitude Trampoline Park franchise operates indoor entertainment centers featuring trampolines, foam pits, dodgeball courts, and other active attractions for fa
Headline figures
Quick facts
- How much does it cost to open an Altitude Trampoline Park franchise?
- The Altitude Trampoline Park Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $35,000–$100,000 for single park initial investment — $35000 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 21); $500,000 for single park initial investment — $500000 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 22); $50,000 for single park initial investment — $50000 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 22); $90,000 for single park initial investment — $90000 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 22); $7,500–$3,477,500 for single park initial investment — $7500 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 23); $5,000–$3,477,500 for single park initial investment — $5000 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 23); $30,000–$3,477,500 for single park initial investment — $30000 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 23); $2,105,000–$3,477,500 for single park initial investment — $2105000 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 23); $850,000 for single park initial investment — $850000 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 22); $25,000–$50,000 for single park initial investment — $25000 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 22); $10,000–$3,477,500 for single park initial investment — $10000 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 23); $2,500–$3,477,500 for single park initial investment — $2500 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 23); $65,000–$100,000 for single park initial investment — $65000 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 21); $10,000–$50,000 for single park initial investment — $10000 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 22); $200,000–$3,477,500 for single park initial investment — $200000 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 23); $0–$50,000 for single park initial investment — $0 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 22); $30,000–$50,000 for single park initial investment — $30000 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 22); $35,000–$50,000 for single park initial investment — $35000 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 22). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- Does Altitude Trampoline Park disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The Altitude Trampoline Park FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 56). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many Altitude Trampoline Park locations are there?
- The FDD reports 71 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 58). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1The 2026 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $35,000 – $100,000 (Single park initial investment — $35000); $500,000 (Single park initial investment — $500000); $50,000 (Single park initial investment — $50000); $90,000 (Single park initial investment — $90000); $7,500 – $3,477,500 (Single park initial investment — $7500); $5,000 – $3,477,500 (Single park initial investment — $5000); $30,000 – $3,477,500 (Single park initial investment — $30000); $2,105,000 – $3,477,500 (Single park initial investment — $2105000); $850,000 (Single park initial investment — $850000); $25,000 – $50,000 (Single park initial investment — $25000); $10,000 – $3,477,500 (Single park initial investment — $10000); $2,500 – $3,477,500 (Single park initial investment — $2500); $65,000 – $100,000 (Single park initial investment — $65000); $10,000 – $50,000 (Single park initial investment — $10000); $200,000 – $3,477,500 (Single park initial investment — $200000); $0 – $50,000 (Single park initial investment — $0); $30,000 – $50,000 (Single park initial investment — $30000); $35,000 – $50,000 (Single park initial investment — $35000); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 7 separate groups: other measures for 16 Franchised locations; other measures for 16 Franchised locations; other measures for 16 Franchised locations; other measures for 16 Franchised locations; other measures for 64 Franchised locations; revenue and EBITDA for 29 Franchised locations; other measures for 16 Franchised locations. They are not combined.
- 3Outlets grew by 2 in 2025, to 71 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Range across 18 single-unit formats
2026 FDD · Item 7
Formats disclosed in Item 7 (18)
Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose.
- Single park initial investment — $0PDF p. 22$0 – $50,000
- Single park initial investment — $2500PDF p. 23$2,500 – $3,477,500
- Single park initial investment — $5000PDF p. 23$5,000 – $3,477,500
- Single park initial investment — $7500PDF p. 23$7,500 – $3,477,500
- Single park initial investment — $10000PDF p. 23$10,000 – $3,477,500
- Single park initial investment — $10000PDF p. 22$10,000 – $50,000
- Single park initial investment — $25000PDF p. 22$25,000 – $50,000
- Single park initial investment — $30000PDF p. 23$30,000 – $3,477,500
- Single park initial investment — $30000PDF p. 22$30,000 – $50,000
- Single park initial investment — $35000PDF p. 21$35,000 – $100,000
- Single park initial investment — $35000PDF p. 22$35,000 – $50,000
- Single park initial investment — $50000PDF p. 22$50,000
- Single park initial investment — $65000PDF p. 21$65,000 – $100,000
- Single park initial investment — $90000PDF p. 22$90,000
- Single park initial investment — $200000PDF p. 23$200,000 – $3,477,500
- Single park initial investment — $500000PDF p. 22$500,000
- Single park initial investment — $850000PDF p. 22$850,000
- Single park initial investment — $2105000PDF p. 23$2,105,000 – $3,477,500
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
24 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
7 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 16 locations
- Who is counted
- 64 U.S. Franchised Reporting Parks; Quartile 1
- Period
- Average annual gross sales
- Excluded
- 5 franchisee-owned Parks opened during 2025; 2 franchisee-owned Parks closed during part of 2025 for brand conversion; no international Park data; 2 franchised Parks that closed during 2025 and had been open for over 12 months.
- Method
- Historical franchisee reports and POS data. Gross sales includes all consideration, no bad debts deducted; remitted sales taxes excluded; no audit stated.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 16 locations
- Who is counted
- 64 U.S. Franchised Reporting Parks; Quartile 2
- Period
- Sample size
- Excluded
- 5 franchisee-owned Parks opened during 2025; 2 franchisee-owned Parks closed during part of 2025 for brand conversion; no international Park data; 2 franchised Parks that closed during 2025 and had been open for over 12 months.
- Method
- Historical franchisee reports and POS data. Gross sales includes all consideration, no bad debts deducted; remitted sales taxes excluded; no audit stated.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 16 locations
- Who is counted
- 64 U.S. Franchised Reporting Parks; Quartile 3
- Period
- Sample size
- Excluded
- 5 franchisee-owned Parks opened during 2025; 2 franchisee-owned Parks closed during part of 2025 for brand conversion; no international Park data; 2 franchised Parks that closed during 2025 and had been open for over 12 months.
- Method
- Historical franchisee reports and POS data. Gross sales includes all consideration, no bad debts deducted; remitted sales taxes excluded; no audit stated.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 16 locations
- Who is counted
- 64 U.S. Franchised Reporting Parks; Quartile 4
- Period
- Sample size
- Excluded
- 5 franchisee-owned Parks opened during 2025; 2 franchisee-owned Parks closed during part of 2025 to reconfigure for brand conversion; no international Park data; 2 franchised Parks that closed during 2025 and had been open for over 12 months.
- Method
- Historical franchisee reports and POS data. Gross sales includes all consideration, no bad debts deducted; remitted sales taxes excluded; no audit stated.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 64 locations
- Who is counted
- 64 U.S. Franchised Reporting Parks; Total
- Period
- Average annual gross sales
- Excluded
- 5 franchisee-owned Parks opened during 2025; 2 franchisee-owned Parks closed during part of 2025 to reconfigure for brand conversion; no international Park data; 2 franchised Parks that closed during 2025 and had been open for over 12 months.
- Method
- Historical franchisee reports and POS data. Gross sales includes all consideration, no bad debts deducted; remitted sales taxes excluded; no audit stated.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and EBITDA · 29 locations
- Who is counted
- 29 Franchised Accounting Parks from 64 reporting parks
- Period
- Average
- Excluded
- Other reporting parks omitted for late or incomplete expense records.
- Method
- Source Note 1 defines average as total gross sales divided by total relevant cost/EBITDA (retained as written). COGS food/beverage/socks/merchandise; payroll wages+employer taxes; EBITDA before interest, tax, depreciation, amortization.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 16 locations
- Who is counted
- 64 US Franchised Reporting Parks; quartiles 16 each; Quartile 1
- Period
- Sample size
- Excluded
- Five new 2025 parks and two brand-conversion closures excluded from 71 operating year-end; separately excludes two permanently closed parks and all international parks.
- Method
- Historical franchisee reports and POS data. Gross sales includes all consideration, no bad debts deducted; remitted sales taxes excluded; no audit stated.
These groups are never combined.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025 of each year.
2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 58
Net −4 outlets, 2023–2025
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero, so the line looks nearly flat; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($0 – $3,477,500) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Reported units went from 69 to 71 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2026 FDD)
- [1]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 64 U.S. Franchised Reporting Parks; Quartile 1 · PDF p. 56
- [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 64 U.S. Franchised Reporting Parks; Quartile 2 · PDF p. 56
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 64 U.S. Franchised Reporting Parks; Quartile 3 · PDF p. 56
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 64 U.S. Franchised Reporting Parks; Quartile 4 · PDF p. 56
- [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 64 U.S. Franchised Reporting Parks; Total · PDF p. 56
- [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 29 Franchised Accounting Parks from 64 reporting parks · PDF p. 57
- [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 64 US Franchised Reporting Parks; quartiles 16 each; Quartile 1 · PDF p. 56
- [8]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 58
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD
Territory & operations
107 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
| Fiscal year | Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | total liabilities | $2,656,189 |
| 2026 | assets current assets cash on hand | $749,385 |
| 2026 | accounts receivable | $1,187,958 |
| 2026 | other current assets | $1,922,243 |
| 2026 | fixed assets property, plant & equipment, net of accumulated depreciation | $113,908 |
| 2026 | intangible assets, net of accumulated amortization | $1,416,666 |
| 2026 | total fixed assets | $1,530,574 |
| 2026 | total assets | $8,745,720 |
| 2026 | liabilities current liabilities accounts payable | $603,648 |
| 2026 | accrued expenses and other liabilities | $639,050 |
| 2026 | total current liabilities | $2,540,948 |
| 2026 | long term liabilities lease liability | $115,241 |
| 2026 | total long term liabilities | $115,241 |
| 2026 | retained earnings | -$2,641,813 |
| 2026 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $276,834 |
| 2026 | total equity | $6,089,533 |
| 2026 | total liabilities and equity | $8,745,720 |
| 2026 | initial franchise fees | $20,000 |
| 2026 | other revenue | $36,990 |
| 2026 | total income | $758,884 |
| 2026 | advertising & marketing | $33,980 |
| 2026 | legal & professional | $35,696 |
| 2026 | bad debts | $14,148 |
| 2026 | other gen & admin | $119,009 |
| 2026 | late fee income | $537 |
| 2026 | other expenses depreciation & amortization | $45,492 |
| 2026 | related party receivables and other assets | $3,355,560 |
| 2026 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $276,834 |
| 2026 | unearned revenues | $1,298,250 |
| 2026 | equity | $15,209,901 |
| 2026 | total current assets | $3,859,586 |
| 2026 | less partner distributions and advances to parent | -$6,755,489 |
| 2026 | shared service expense | $234,263 |
| 2026 | income franchise and license royalties | $701,894 |
| 2026 | total operating expenses | $437,095 |
| 2025 | restricted cash | $303,436 |
| 2025 | due from related parties | $2,228,360 |
| 2025 | total current assets | $4,037,681 |
| 2025 | operating lease right-of-use asset, net | $103,084 |
| 2025 | property and equipment, net | $117,732 |
| 2025 | franchise agreements, net | $1,458,333 |
| 2025 | total assets | $5,716,830 |
| 2025 | accrued commission payable, current portion | $62,499 |
| 2025 | brand fund liabilityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $83,191 |
| 2025 | total current liabilities | $1,142,510 |
| 2025 | total liabilities | $2,108,446 |
| 2025 | member capital | $15,210,001 |
| 2025 | accumulated deficit | -$3,577,955 |
| 2025 | due from parent | -$8,023,662 |
| 2025 | total liabilities and member's equity | $5,716,830 |
| 2025 | franchise fees | $207,000 |
| 2025 | royalty fees | $7,552,518 |
| 2025 | other revenues | $786,255 |
| 2025 | selling expenses | $406,116 |
| 2025 | brand fund expenses | $1,643,038 |
| 2025 | total expenses | $7,364,091 |
| 2025 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,824,720 |
| 2025 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,824,720 |
| 2025 | allowance for credit losses | $44,941 |
| 2025 | accounts receivable | $104,657 |
| 2025 | prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$8,578 |
| 2025 | accrued commission payable | -$274,077 |
| 2025 | purchases of property and equipment | -$832 |
| 2025 | advances to parent, net | -$1,385,824 |
| 2025 | net increase | $725,237 |
| 2025 | cash and restricted cash, end of year | $1,166,854 |
| 2025 | deferred franchise fees | $216,250 |
| 2025 | brand fund liabilityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $44,877 |
| 2025 | general and administrative expense | $5,314,937 |
| 2025 | due from affiliated franchise | -$1,166,393 |
| 2025 | deferred franchise fees, net of current portion | $957,000 |
| 2025 | prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $104,296 |
| 2025 | deferred franchise fees, current portion | $10,000 |
| 2025 | non-cash operating lease expense | $93,783 |
| 2025 | operating lease liability | -$102,662 |
| 2025 | net cash used in financing activities | -$1,385,824 |
| 2025 | depreciation and amortization | $546,392 |
| 2025 | net cash provided by | $2,111,893 |
| 2025 | operating lease liability, net of current portion | $8,936 |
| 2025 | cash | $863,418 |
| 2025 | accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $880,515 |
| 2025 | net cash used in investing activities | -$832 |
| 2025 | brand fund fees | $1,643,038 |
| 2025 | accounts receivable net | $538,171 |
| 2025 | operating lease liability, current portion | $106,305 |
| 2025 | cash and restricted cash, beginning of year | $441,617 |
| 2025 | total revenues | $10,188,811 |
| 2025 | total member's equity | $3,608,384 |
| 2025 | accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$212,017 |
| 2024 | brand fund liabilityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$154,526 |
| 2024 | cash | $373,499 |
| 2024 | restricted cash | $68,118 |
| 2024 | accounts receivable net | $687,769 |
| 2024 | due from related parties | $1,061,967 |
| 2024 | prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $95,718 |
| 2024 | total current assets | $2,287,071 |
| 2024 | property and equipment, net | $163,292 |
| 2024 | total assets | $4,605,563 |
| 2024 | accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,092,532 |
| 2024 | accrued commission payable, current portion | $249,996 |
| 2024 | operating lease liability, current portion | $102,662 |
| 2024 | brand fund liabilityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $38,314 |
| 2024 | deferred franchise fees, current portion | $7,500 |
| 2024 | total current liabilities | $1,491,004 |
| 2024 | accrued commission payable, net of current portion | $86,580 |
| 2024 | deferred franchise fees, net of current portion | $743,250 |
| 2024 | total liabilities | $2,436,075 |
| 2024 | accumulated deficit | -$6,402,675 |
| 2024 | due from parent | -$6,637,838 |
| 2024 | total member's equity | $2,169,488 |
| 2024 | franchise fees | $341,441 |
| 2024 | brand fund fees | $1,416,859 |
| 2024 | other revenues | $605,418 |
| 2024 | total revenues | $9,648,575 |
| 2024 | selling expenses | $522,033 |
| 2024 | general and administrative expense | $9,196,540 |
| 2024 | brand fund expenses | $1,416,859 |
| 2024 | non-cash operating lease expense | $92,515 |
| 2024 | allowance for credit losses | $17,630 |
| 2024 | depreciation and amortization | $545,900 |
| 2024 | accounts receivable | -$64,333 |
| 2024 | due from affiliated franchise | $1,126,756 |
| 2024 | prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$16,551 |
| 2024 | accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $213,755 |
| 2024 | operating lease liability | -$99,054 |
| 2024 | net cash provided by | -$3,848 |
| 2024 | purchases of property and equipment | -$2,234 |
| 2024 | net cash used in investing activities | -$2,234 |
| 2024 | advances to parent, net | -$34,926 |
| 2024 | net cash used in financing activities | -$34,926 |
| 2024 | net increase | -$41,008 |
| 2024 | cash and restricted cash, beginning of year | $482,625 |
| 2024 | accrued commission payable | -$286,392 |
| 2024 | deferred franchise fees | $107,309 |
| 2024 | total liabilities and member's equity | $4,605,563 |
| 2024 | franchise agreements, net | $1,958,333 |
| 2024 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,486,857 |
| 2024 | cash and restricted cash, end of year | $441,617 |
| 2024 | operating lease right-of-use asset, net | $196,867 |
| 2024 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,486,857 |
| 2024 | royalty fees | $7,284,857 |
| 2024 | member capital | $15,210,001 |
| 2024 | total expenses | $11,135,432 |
| 2024 | operating lease liability, net of current portion | $115,241 |
| 2023 | restricted cash | $192,840 |
| 2023 | accounts receivable net | $641,066 |
| 2023 | due from related parties | $2,178,729 |
| 2023 | total current assets | $3,381,587 |
| 2023 | operating lease right-of-use asset, net | $289,382 |
| 2023 | property and equipment, net | $216,952 |
| 2023 | total assets | $6,346,254 |
| 2023 | accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $878,777 |
| 2023 | accrued commission payable, current portion | $249,996 |
| 2023 | deferred franchise fees, current portion | $47,500 |
| 2023 | total current liabilities | $1,468,167 |
| 2023 | deferred franchise fees, net of current portion | $595,941 |
| 2023 | total liabilities | $2,654,983 |
| 2023 | member capital | $15,210,001 |
| 2023 | accumulated deficit | -$4,915,818 |
| 2023 | total member's equity | $3,691,271 |
| 2023 | total liabilities and member's equity | $6,346,254 |
| 2023 | royalty fees | $7,271,057 |
| 2023 | brand fund fees | $673,536 |
| 2023 | other revenues | $449,060 |
| 2023 | selling expenses | $499,359 |
| 2023 | general and administrative expense | $7,044,480 |
| 2023 | brand fund expenses | $673,536 |
| 2023 | non-cash operating lease expense | $91,725 |
| 2023 | allowance for credit losses | -$28,074 |
| 2023 | accounts receivable | -$133,622 |
| 2023 | due from affiliated franchise | -$1,080,956 |
| 2023 | prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,996 |
| 2023 | accrued commission payable | -$210,365 |
| 2023 | brand fund liabilityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $125,696 |
| 2023 | deferred revenue | -$22,500 |
| 2023 | deferred franchise fees | $302,000 |
| 2023 | net cash used in operating activities | -$59,042 |
| 2023 | purchases of property and equipment | -$91,685 |
| 2023 | advances to parent, net | -$43,999 |
| 2023 | net decrease in cash | -$194,726 |
| 2023 | cash and restricted cash, end of year | $482,625 |
| 2023 | total expenses | $8,217,375 |
| 2023 | accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $219,483 |
| 2023 | net cash used in investing activities | -$91,685 |
| 2023 | accrued commission payable, net of current portion | $372,972 |
| 2023 | netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $230,528 |
| 2023 | cash | $289,785 |
| 2023 | total revenues | $8,447,903 |
| 2023 | operating lease liability | -$87,768 |
| 2023 | operating lease liability, current portion | $99,054 |
| 2023 | depreciation and amortization | $529,815 |
| 2023 | operating lease liability, net of current portion | $217,903 |
| 2023 | cash and restricted cash, beginning of year | $677,351 |
| 2023 | brand fund liabilityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $192,840 |
| 2023 | prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $79,167 |
| 2023 | due from parent | -$6,602,912 |
| 2023 | franchise agreements, net | $2,458,333 |
| 2023 | franchise fees | $54,250 |
| 2023 | netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $230,528 |
| 2023 | net cash used in financing activities | -$43,999 |
These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.



