Deer Solution

    Corporate Cleaning Group Franchise Systems LLC · reviewed 2026 disclosure data

    Researching Deer Solution franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.

    Reviewed sources
    Franchising since
    2022
    Source: franchise.org
    Headquarters
    Parisppany, NJ United States
    Source: franchise.org

    Deer Solution franchise specializes in organic deer repellent services that protect residential and commercial landscapes from deer damage without harming the a

    Headline figures

    Deer Solution quick facts

    Is Deer Solution a franchise?
    Yes. Deer Solution offers franchises through a Franchise Disclosure Document. At the end of 2025, it reported 44 franchised and 2 company-owned outlets (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 54).
    How much does it cost to open a Deer Solution franchise?
    The Deer Solution Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $97,240–$146,700 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 19). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
    What ongoing fees does Deer Solution charge?
    The disclosed ongoing royalty is 5.5% · Greater of 5.5% of Gross Revenue or the Minimum Royalty Fee (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 11). The brand or advertising fund contribution is 1.5% · Percentage of Gross Revenue (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 12). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
    Does Deer Solution disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Yes. The Deer Solution FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 49). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
    How many Deer Solution locations are there?
    The FDD reports 46 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 54). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
    Is Deer Solution a good franchise to buy?
    Franopolis does not rate or recommend franchises. From the reviewed FDD: Item 19 includes financial performance figures; check which locations and period they cover; Item 20 lists outlet openings, closures and transfers; Item 6 includes a brand or advertising fund contribution on top of royalty; Item 20 also lists current and former franchisees you can contact. Review the full FDD with a franchise attorney and accountant before deciding.

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1Opening costs are estimated at $97,240 – $146,700 in the 2026 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
    2. 2Item 19 reports profit and revenue for 34 franchised locations.
    3. 3Outlets declined by 1 in 2025, to 46 (System-wide, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    Deer Solution head-to-head

    Closest peers in the same subcategory, side by side from reviewed FDD figures. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Total estimated initial investment

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 19

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    Royalty FeeMain ongoing fee

    35 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    5 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.

    Franchised locations

    Profit and revenue · 34 locations

    Who is counted
    all franchised outlets that have been in operation at least 12 months as of December 31, 2025
    Period
    2025
    Method
    Gross profit percentage consists of gross margin divided by gross revenue.

    Franchised locations

    Revenue · 15 locations

    Who is counted
    franchised outlets that have been in operation at least 12 months, but less than 36 months, as of December 31, 2025
    Period
    2025
    Method
    This information was prepared using self-reported financial data from franchisees. The financial information is not audited.

    Franchised locations

    Revenue · 27 locations

    Who is counted
    the 27 franchisee entities that reported financial data
    Period
    December 31, 2025
    Excluded
    monthly recurring revenue ... excludes non-recurring items such as project revenue, floor care services, carpet care, and product resale
    Method
    The Revenue Board is based on monthly recurring revenue, which consists of contracted monthly cleaning revenue only.

    Franchised locations

    Revenue · 12 locations

    Who is counted
    franchised outlets that have been in operation greater than 36 months as of December 31, 2025
    Period
    2025
    Method
    This information was prepared using self-reported financial data from franchisees. The financial information is not audited.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue

    Period
    2025

    These groups are never combined.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    System-wide, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of Years 2023 to 2025 of each year.

    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54

    Net +12 outlets, 2023–2025

    0342023472024462025+13−1

    Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($97,240 – $146,700) vary most by market, and why?

    • Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Reported units decreased from 47 to 46 in 2025. What drove the change?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an attorney what the Item 3 litigation disclosures mean for a new franchisee.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2026 FDD)

    1. [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 19
    2. [2]Item 19 — Franchised (34 locations) — profit and revenue · PDF p. 49
    3. [3]Item 19 — Franchised (15 locations) — revenue · PDF p. 50; PDF p. 51
    4. [4]Item 19 — Franchised (27 franchisee) — revenue · PDF p. 53
    5. [5]Item 19 — Franchised (12 locations) — revenue · PDF p. 50; PDF p. 47
    6. [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record · PDF p. 49; PDF p. 50; PDF p. 51; PDF p. 47
    7. [7]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 54

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD

    Territory & operations

    34 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    No verified franchisor financial statement figures have been reviewed yet.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Owner participation

    Territory language

    Litigation disclosure

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Agreement term

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.

    Compare Deer Solution with…

    VS