
Image One Facility Solutions
Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data
Researching Image One Facility Solutions franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
- Franchising since
- 2011 Source: franchise.org
- Headquarters
- Rolling Meadows, IL United States Source: franchise.org
Image One is a business to business Janitorial franchise. Franchisees service clients that are in need of daily, weekly or monthly cleaning services for their commercial buildings.
Headline figures
Image One Facility Solutions quick facts
- Is Image One Facility Solutions a franchise?
- Yes. Image One Facility Solutions offers franchises through a Franchise Disclosure Document. At the end of 2025, it reported 22 franchised and 0 company-owned outlets (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 70).
- How much does it cost to open an Image One Facility Solutions franchise?
- The Image One Facility Solutions Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $49,900–$72,049 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 22). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What is the Image One Facility Solutions initial franchise fee?
- The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $39,750 (2026 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 15). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
- What ongoing fees does Image One Facility Solutions charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is 10% (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 17). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $1,500 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 15). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does Image One Facility Solutions disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The Image One Facility Solutions FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 62). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many Image One Facility Solutions locations are there?
- The FDD reports 22 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 70). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
- Is Image One Facility Solutions a good franchise to buy?
- Franopolis does not rate or recommend franchises. From the reviewed FDD: Item 19 includes financial performance figures; check which locations and period they cover; Item 20 lists outlet openings, closures and transfers; Item 6 includes a brand or advertising fund contribution on top of royalty; Item 20 also lists current and former franchisees you can contact. Review the full FDD with a franchise attorney and accountant before deciding.
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1Opening costs are estimated at $49,900 – $72,049 in the 2026 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 5 separate groups: other measures for 16 locations; other measures for 13 locations; profit for 14 locations; other measures for 6 locations; other measures for 9 locations. They are not combined.
- 3Outlets declined by 1 in 2025, to 22 (systemwide affiliate model, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Total estimated initial investment
2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 22
Standard single-unit franchise fee
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15
Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- Royalty FeeMain ongoing fee
19 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
5 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 16 locations
- Who is counted
- Full-time affiliates
- Period
- full-time affiliate franchises
- Excluded
- Table 1A/1B exclude franchisees that closed during 2025; no company-owned businesses included.
- Method
- Historical gross billings; figures not audited
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 13 locations
- Who is counted
- Full-time franchisees
- Period
- full-time
- Excluded
- Tables exclude company-owned outlets and franchisees that closed in 2025
- Method
- Historical gross billings during first 12 months after opening and completing training/pre-opening requirements
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Profit · 14 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchisees furnishing data
- Period
- March 2026
- Excluded
- 14 franchisees who voluntarily furnished data; no company-owned businesses
- Method
- Billing, franchisee fees and cost of goods based on actual compensation arrangements; not independently audited
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- Part-time affiliates
- Period
- part-time affiliate franchises
- Excluded
- Table 1A/1B exclude franchisees that closed during 2025; no company-owned businesses included.
- Method
- Historical gross billings; figures not audited
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 9 locations
- Who is counted
- Part-time franchisees
- Period
- part-time
- Excluded
- Tables exclude company-owned outlets and franchisees that closed in 2025
- Method
- Historical gross billings during first 12 months after opening and completing training/pre-opening requirements
These groups are never combined.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
systemwide affiliate model, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025 of each year.
2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 70
Net +2 outlets, 2023–2025
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($49,900 – $72,049) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Reported units decreased from 23 to 22 in 2025. What drove the change?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2026 FDD)
- [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 22
- [2]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 15
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Full-time affiliates · PDF p. 62
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Full-time franchisees · PDF p. 67
- [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisees furnishing data · PDF p. 63
- [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Part-time affiliates · PDF p. 62
- [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Part-time franchisees · PDF p. 67
- [8]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 70
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page.
Territory & operations
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
No verified franchisor financial statement figures have been reviewed yet.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Reader notes on wording
Our automated check found that these summaries may not match the FDD's exact wording. Read the FDD excerpt itself; it is the authoritative text. Core cost, fee, Item 19 and outlet figures are not affected.
Item 19 · PDF p. 62 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Average annual gross billings — full-time affiliate franchises
“Average Annual Gross Billings in 2025 $565,090.42”
Note: The cited pages support the 2025 annual billings figure and identify 16 full-time franchisees, but do not state the whole-number location count for those franchisees. I cannot infer a location count from the franchisee count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 67 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Average annual gross billings in first 12 months — full-time
“Average Annual Gross Billing 191,092.95”
Note: The cited pages show the figure and a count of franchisees, but do not state the whole-number count of locations represented by this group. I cannot treat franchisee counts as location counts or infer a location count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 63 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Median monthly gross profit — March 2026
“Median Monthly Gross Profit $12,957.21”
Note: The cited pages show the figure and a count of franchisees, but do not state the whole-number count of locations represented by this group. I cannot treat franchisee counts as location counts or infer a location count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 62 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Median annual gross billings — full-time affiliate franchises
“Median Annual Gross Billings in 2025 $405,064.71”
Note: The cited pages show the figure and a count of franchisees, but do not state the whole-number count of locations represented by this group. I cannot treat franchisee counts as location counts or infer a location count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 63 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Average monthly gross profit percentage — March 2026
“Average Monthly Gross Profit 30.73%”
Note: The cited pages show the figure and a count of franchisees, but do not state the whole-number count of locations represented by this group. I cannot treat franchisee counts as location counts or infer a location count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 63 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Average monthly gross profit — March 2026
“Average Monthly Gross Profit $16,487.35”
Note: The cited pages show the figure and a count of franchisees, but do not state the whole-number count of locations represented by this group. I cannot treat franchisee counts as location counts or infer a location count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 63 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Median monthly gross profit percentage — March 2026
“Median Monthly Gross Profit 30.32%”
Note: The cited pages show the figure and a count of franchisees, but do not state the whole-number count of locations represented by this group. I cannot treat franchisee counts as location counts or infer a location count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 62 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Average annual gross billings — part-time affiliate franchises
“Average Annual Gross Billings in 2025 $32,493.79”
Note: The cited pages show the figure and a count of franchisees, but do not state the whole-number count of locations represented by this group. I cannot treat franchisee counts as location counts or infer a location count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 62 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Median annual gross billings — part-time affiliate franchises
“Median Annual Gross Billings in 2025 $29,440.71”
Note: The cited pages show the figure and a count of franchisees, but do not state the whole-number count of locations represented by this group. I cannot treat franchisee counts as location counts or infer a location count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 67 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Average annual gross billings in first 12 months — part-time
“Average Annual Gross Billing 42,326.38”
Note: The cited pages show the figure and a count of franchisees, but do not state the whole-number count of locations represented by this group. I cannot treat franchisee counts as location counts or infer a location count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 67 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Median annual gross billings in first 12 months — full-time
“Median Annual Gross Billing 158,695.75”
Note: The cited pages show the figure and a count of franchisees, but do not state the whole-number count of locations represented by this group. I cannot treat franchisee counts as location counts or infer a location count.
Item 19 · PDF p. 67 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Median annual gross billings in first 12 months — part-time
“Median Annual Gross Billing 36,484.89”
Note: The cited pages show the figure and a count of franchisees, but do not state the whole-number count of locations represented by this group. I cannot treat franchisee counts as location counts or infer a location count.
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.


