Franchise opportunities compared
Coverall North America Inc vs Image One Facility Solutions
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Coverall North America Inc: 4, Image One Facility Solutions: 5). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | Coverall North America Inc | Image One Facility Solutions |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $17,986 – $64,280 Total 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 32 | $49,900 – $72,049 Total Initial Investment range 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 22 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $15,570 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 21 | $39,750 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | 5% · 5% of Gross Dollar Volume Royalty 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 25 | 10% Royalty Fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $5.00 Sales and Marketing Fee for Additional Business — Times one month's billing of the additional volume; presently 4.5 times 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 26 | $1,500 Location Marketing Set-up Fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 5,669 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55 | 22 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 70 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +15 Calculated: 5,654 at end of 2023 → 5,669 at end of 2025 | +2 Calculated: 20 at end of 2023 → 22 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | 1985 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 10 | 2011 From a verified franchisor listing |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | 1985 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 9 | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Franchised (155 locations) — other measures 155 cases; 47% other Fulfillment period not expired · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53 Franchised locations — other measures 100 percent other Compliance with amount, timeliness, and recalculation requirements · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53 Franchised (160 locations) — other measures 160 cases; 49% other Packages timely filled or performance accepted · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53 +1 more groups in the full report | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Full-time affiliates $565,090 other annual gross billings · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 62 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Full-time franchisees $191,093 other annual gross billings in first 12 months · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 67 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisees furnishing data $12,957 other monthly gross profit · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 63 +2 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
Coverall North America Inc vs Image One Facility Solutions: common questions
- Which costs less to open, Coverall North America Inc or Image One Facility Solutions?
- Coverall North America Inc: $17,986 – $64,280 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 32); Image One Facility Solutions: $49,900 – $72,049 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 22). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Coverall North America Inc. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- How do Coverall North America Inc and Image One Facility Solutions royalties compare?
- Coverall North America Inc: 5% · 5% of Gross Dollar Volume (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 25); Image One Facility Solutions: 10% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
- Which has more locations, Coverall North America Inc or Image One Facility Solutions?
- Coverall North America Inc: 5,669 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55); Image One Facility Solutions: 22 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 70). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do Coverall North America Inc and Image One Facility Solutions disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Coverall North America Inc has reviewed Item 19 figures for 4 location groups; Image One Facility Solutions has reviewed Item 19 figures for 5 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

