MF

    MN Filing 33415-202504-07

    Franchise research report · reviewed 2025 disclosure data

    Researching MN Filing 33415-202504-07 franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.

    Reviewed sources

    Soccer Stars franchises provide developmental sports education and physical fitness programs to children. Franchisees deliver soccer instruction and related youth activities through local programs.

    Headline figures

    MN Filing 33415-202504-07 quick facts

    Is MN Filing 33415-202504-07 a franchise?
    Yes. MN Filing 33415-202504-07 offers franchises through a Franchise Disclosure Document. At the end of 2024, it reported 6 outlets in total (2025 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 89).
    How much does it cost to open an MN Filing 33415-202504-07 franchise?
    The MN Filing 33415-202504-07 Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $70,350–$102,250 for total initial investment — one business, low (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 27); $102,250 for total initial investment — one business, high (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 27). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
    What is the MN Filing 33415-202504-07 initial franchise fee?
    The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $49,500 (2025 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 15). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
    What ongoing fees does MN Filing 33415-202504-07 charge?
    The disclosed ongoing royalty is 8% (2025 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 16). The brand or advertising fund contribution is 1% (2025 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 17). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
    Does MN Filing 33415-202504-07 disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Yes. The MN Filing 33415-202504-07 FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2025 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 77). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
    How many MN Filing 33415-202504-07 locations are there?
    The FDD reports 6 outlets at the end of 2024 (2025 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 89). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
    Is MN Filing 33415-202504-07 a good franchise to buy?
    Franopolis does not rate or recommend franchises. From the reviewed FDD: Item 19 includes financial performance figures; check which locations and period they cover; Item 20 lists outlet openings, closures and transfers; Item 6 includes a brand or advertising fund contribution on top of royalty; Item 20 also lists current and former franchisees you can contact. Review the full FDD with a franchise attorney and accountant before deciding.

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1The 2025 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $70,350 – $102,250 (Total initial investment — one business, low); $102,250 (Total initial investment — one business, high); several initial fee options apply.
    2. 2Item 19 covers 10 separate groups: revenue and profit for 30 locations; profit and revenue for 16 locations; profit and revenue for 15 locations; profit for 10 units; profit for 10 units; revenue for 13 units; revenue and profit for 8 locations; profit for 14 units; profit for 19 units; other measures for 6 locations. They are not combined.
    3. 3Outlets declined by 4 in 2024, to 6 (Systemwide, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    MN Filing 33415-202504-07 head-to-head

    Closest peers in the same subcategory, side by side from reviewed FDD figures. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Range across 2 single-unit formats

    2025 FDD · Item 7

    Formats disclosed in Item 7 (2)

    Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose.

    • one business, lowPDF p. 27$70,350 – $102,250
    • one business, highPDF p. 27$102,250

    Standard single-unit franchise fee

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15
    Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    Royalty — greater of 8% of Gross Revenues or minimumMain ongoing fee

    62 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    10 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and profit · 30 locations

    Who is counted
    Reporting Soccer Stars franchise owners for 2024, per-owner basis
    Period
    average (per owner, 2024)
    Excluded
    Reporting is for units in operation for 12 months or more.
    Method
    Table value as labeled in FDD; unaudited summary

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Profit and revenue · 16 locations

    Who is counted
    Reporting Soccer Stars franchise owners for 2024, per-owner basis
    Excluded
    Reporting is for units in operation for 12 months or more.
    Method
    Table value as labeled in FDD; unaudited summary

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Profit and revenue · 15 locations

    Who is counted
    Reporting Soccer Stars franchise owners for 2024, per-owner basis
    Excluded
    Reporting is for units in operation for 12 months or more.
    Method
    Table value as labeled in FDD; unaudited summary

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Profit · 10 locations

    Who is counted
    2024 Bottom 25% category of Soccer Stars franchise owners; 8 owners, with 10 units reported in the cohort note.
    Excluded
    Reporting is for units in operation for 12 months or more.
    Method
    Table value as labeled in FDD; unaudited summary

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Profit · 10 locations

    Who is counted
    2024 Bottom 25% Soccer Stars franchise-owner category; 8 owners, with 10 units reported in its note.
    Excluded
    Reporting is for units in operation for 12 months or more.
    Method
    Table value as labeled in FDD; unaudited summary

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 13 locations

    Who is counted
    Top 25% category of 2024 reporting franchise owners: 8 owners operating 13 units.
    Excluded
    Reporting is for units in operation for 12 months or more; top-25% category characteristics are stated in the note.
    Method
    Table value as labeled in FDD; unaudited summary

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and profit · 8 locations

    Who is counted
    Reporting Soccer Stars franchise owners for 2024, per-owner basis
    Excluded
    Reporting is for units in operation for 12 months or more.
    Method
    Table value as labeled in FDD; unaudited summary

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Profit · 14 locations

    Who is counted
    2024 Top 25% category of Soccer Stars franchise owners; 8 owners, with 14 units reported in the cohort note.
    Excluded
    Reporting is for units in operation for 12 months or more.
    Method
    Table value as labeled in FDD; unaudited summary

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Profit · 19 locations

    Who is counted
    2024 Bottom 50% category of Soccer Stars franchise owners; 15 owners, with 19 units reported in the cohort note.
    Excluded
    Reporting is for units in operation for 12 months or more.
    Method
    Table value as labeled in FDD; unaudited summary

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 6 locations

    Who is counted
    Affiliated-owned Soccer Stars outlets in the listed U.S. markets.
    Excluded
    Only outlets operating at least one year; January 1–December 31, 2024.
    Method
    Gross revenues, 2024 fiscal year

    These groups are never combined.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    Systemwide, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2024 of each year.

    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 89

    Net −7 outlets, 2022–2024

    013202210202362024−3−4

    Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2024 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which line items in the 2025 Item 7 estimate ($70,350 – $102,250) vary most by market, and why?

    • Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Reported units decreased from 10 to 6 in 2024. What drove the change?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2025 FDD)

    1. [1]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 15
    2. [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Soccer Stars franchise owners for 2024, per-owner basis · PDF p. 77
    3. [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Soccer Stars franchise owners for 2024, per-owner basis · PDF p. 78; PDF p. 77; PDF p. 79
    4. [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Soccer Stars franchise owners for 2024, per-owner basis · PDF p. 78; PDF p. 79; PDF p. 77
    5. [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2024 Bottom 25% category of Soccer Stars franchise owners; 8 owners, with 10 un… · PDF p. 78
    6. [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2024 Bottom 25% Soccer Stars franchise-owner category; 8 owners, with 10 units… · PDF p. 79
    7. [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top 25% category of 2024 reporting franchise owners: 8 owners operating 13 unit… · PDF p. 77
    8. [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Soccer Stars franchise owners for 2024, per-owner basis · PDF p. 77; PDF p. 78
    9. [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2024 Top 25% category of Soccer Stars franchise owners; 8 owners, with 14 units… · PDF p. 79
    10. [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2024 Bottom 50% category of Soccer Stars franchise owners; 15 owners, with 19 u… · PDF p. 79
    11. [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliated-owned Soccer Stars outlets in the listed U.S. markets. · PDF p. 68
    12. [12]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 89

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page.

    Territory & operations

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    Fiscal yearMeasureReported value
    2024total operating expenses$1,899,048
    2024net income$1,116,775
    2024net cash provided by operating activities$692,326
    2024technology fees$214,875
    2024advertising fees$246,313
    2024total revenues$3,016,296
    2024franchise royalties$862,464
    2024net cash used in investing activities-$795,241
    2024net decrease/increase in cash-$102,915
    2024cash at the end of year$50,320
    2024cash$50,320
    2024total current assets$1,840,586

    These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Not reviewed

    Owner participation

    Not reviewed

    Territory language

    Litigation disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Agreement term

    Not reviewed

    Reader notes on wording

    Our automated check found that these summaries may not match the FDD's exact wording. Read the FDD excerpt itself; it is the authoritative text. Core cost, fee, Item 19 and outlet figures are not affected.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 78 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 5 Middle 50% average gross profits (2024)

      “Middle 50% 16 $86,057.88 7 Franchisee (43.8% of Franchisees) 9 Franchisee (56.2% of Franchisees) $78,626.50 8 Franchisee (50% of Franchisees) 8 Franchisee (50% of Franchisees)”

      Note: The cited subset is reported per franchise owner; the filing's unit counts are split across owner-level counts, with no direct total location sample size. I do not sum owner counts; required location count remains unresolved.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 77 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 Gross Revenue — median (per owner, 2024)

      “Gross Revenue $162,958.52 12 18 $149,171.24 15 15 $482,740.87 $39,440.68”

      Note: Table 3 reports values per owner and says some owners operate multiple units; it does not report the distinct location count. Whole-location sample size cannot be established.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 78 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 5 Middle 50% median gross profits (2024)

      “Middle 50% 16 $86,057.88 7 Franchisee (43.8% of Franchisees) 9 Franchisee (56.2% of Franchisees) $78,626.50 8 Franchisee (50% of Franchisees) 8 Franchisee (50% of Franchisees)”

      Note: The cited subset is reported per franchise owner; the filing's unit counts are split across owner-level counts, with no direct total location sample size. I do not sum owner counts; required location count remains unresolved.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 78 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 5 Top 50% median gross profits (2024)

      “Top 50% 15 $140,612.13 6 Franchisee (40% of Franchisees) 9 Franchisee (60% of Franchisees) $127,595.00 8 Franchisee (53.3% of Franchisees) 7 Franchisee (46.7% of Franchisees)”

      Note: The cited subset is reported per franchise owner; the filing's unit counts are split across owner-level counts, with no direct total location sample size. I do not sum owner counts; required location count remains unresolved.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 79 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 6 Top 50% average net income after royalties (2024)

      “Top 50% 15 $63,020.93 6 Franchisee (40% of Franchisees) 9 Franchisee (60% of Franchisees) $59,600.00 8 Franchisee (53.3% of Franchisees) 7 Franchisee (46.7% of Franchisees)”

      Note: The per-owner category has owner unit counts split across tenure groups; the whole-location count is not stated directly and I do not sum categories to infer it.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 77 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 Gross Revenue — low (per owner, 2024)

      “Gross Revenue $162,958.52 12 18 $149,171.24 15 15 $482,740.87 $39,440.68”

      Note: Table 3 reports values per owner and says some owners operate multiple units; it does not report the distinct location count. Whole-location sample size cannot be established.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 77 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 4 Middle 50% average gross revenues (2024)

      “Middle 50% 16 $148,793.79 8 Franchisee (50% of Franchisees) 8 Franchisee (50% of Franchisees) $149,171.24 8 Franchisee (50% of Franchisees) 8 Franchisee (50% of Franchisees)”

      Note: The cited subset is reported per franchise owner; the filing's unit counts are split across owner-level counts, with no direct total location sample size. I do not sum owner counts; required location count remains unresolved.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 77 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 4 Middle 50% median gross revenues (2024)

      “Middle 50% 16 $148,793.79 8 Franchisee (50% of Franchisees) 8 Franchisee (50% of Franchisees) $149,171.24 8 Franchisee (50% of Franchisees) 8 Franchisee (50% of Franchisees)”

      Note: The cited subset is reported per franchise owner; the filing's unit counts are split across owner-level counts, with no direct total location sample size. I do not sum owner counts; required location count remains unresolved.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 77 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 4 Top 50% median gross revenues (2024)

      “Top 50% 15 $229,476.51 5 Franchisee (33.3% of Franchisees) 10 Franchisee (66.7% of Franchisees) $215,697.47 8 Franchisee (53.3% of Franchisees) 7 Franchisee (46.6% of Franchisees)”

      Note: The cited subset is reported per franchise owner; the filing's unit counts are split across owner-level counts, with no direct total location sample size. I do not sum owner counts; required location count remains unresolved.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 77 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 Net Income After Royalties — average (per owner, 2024)

      “Net Income After Royalties $34,142.43 15 15 $35,511.50 15 15 $144,544.00 -$45,556.00”

      Note: Table 3 reports values per owner and says some owners operate multiple units; it does not report the distinct location count. Whole-location sample size cannot be established.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 77 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 Net Income After Royalties — median (per owner, 2024)

      “Net Income After Royalties $34,142.43 15 15 $35,511.50 15 15 $144,544.00 -$45,556.00”

      Note: Table 3 reports values per owner and says some owners operate multiple units; it does not report the distinct location count. Whole-location sample size cannot be established.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 77 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 Gross Profit — high (per owner, 2024)

      “Gross Profit $95,038.90 13 17 $78,626.50 15 15 $312,087.00 $12,500.00”

      Note: Table 3 reports values per owner and says some owners operate multiple units; it does not report the distinct location count. Whole-location sample size cannot be established.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 77 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 Gross Profit — low (per owner, 2024)

      “Gross Profit $95,038.90 13 17 $78,626.50 15 15 $312,087.00 $12,500.00”

      Note: Table 3 reports values per owner and says some owners operate multiple units; it does not report the distinct location count. Whole-location sample size cannot be established.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 77 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 Gross Profit — average (per owner, 2024)

      “Gross Profit $95,038.90 13 17 $78,626.50 15 15 $312,087.00 $12,500.00”

      Note: Table 3 reports values per owner and says some owners operate multiple units; it does not report the distinct location count. Whole-location sample size cannot be established.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 77 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 Gross Profit — median (per owner, 2024)

      “Gross Profit $95,038.90 13 17 $78,626.50 15 15 $312,087.00 $12,500.00”

      Note: Table 3 reports values per owner and says some owners operate multiple units; it does not report the distinct location count. Whole-location sample size cannot be established.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 77 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 4 Top 50% average gross revenues (2024)

      “Top 50% 15 $229,476.51 5 Franchisee (33.3% of Franchisees) 10 Franchisee (66.7% of Franchisees) $215,697.47 8 Franchisee (53.3% of Franchisees) 7 Franchisee (46.6% of Franchisees)”

      Note: The Top 50% row is per owner, but p.77 gives no unit count for this category. Exact whole-location sample size cannot be established.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 77 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 Net Income After Royalties — low (per owner, 2024)

      “Net Income After Royalties $34,142.43 15 15 $35,511.50 15 15 $144,544.00 -$45,556.00”

      Note: Table 3 reports values per owner and says some owners operate multiple units; it does not report the distinct location count. Whole-location sample size cannot be established.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 77 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 4 Bottom 25% average gross revenues (2024)

      “Bottom 25% 8 $68,029.12 5 Franchisee (62.5% of Franchisees) 3 Franchisee (37.5% of Franchisees) $73,102.63 4 Franchisee (50% of Franchisees) 4 Franchisee (50% of Franchisees)”

      Note: The cited subset is reported per franchise owner; the filing's unit counts are split across owner-level counts, with no direct total location sample size. I do not sum owner counts; required location count remains unresolved.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 77 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 4 Bottom 25% median gross revenues (2024)

      “Bottom 25% 8 $68,029.12 5 Franchisee (62.5% of Franchisees) 3 Franchisee (37.5% of Franchisees) $73,102.63 4 Franchisee (50% of Franchisees) 4 Franchisee (50% of Franchisees)”

      Note: The cited subset is reported per franchise owner; the filing's unit counts are split across owner-level counts, with no direct total location sample size. I do not sum owner counts; required location count remains unresolved.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 77 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 Gross Revenue — average (per owner, 2024)

      “Average Number of Franchisees who Exceeded the Average Number of Franchisees who did not Exceed the Average Median Number of Franchisees who Exceeded the Median Number of Franchisees who did not Exceed the Median High Low Gross Revenue $162,958.52 12 18 $149,171.24 15 15 $482,740.87 $39,440.68”

      Note: Table 3 reports values per owner and says some owners operate multiple units; it does not report the distinct location count. Whole-location sample size cannot be established.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 78 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 5 Bottom 50% average gross profits (2024)

      “Bottom 50% 15 $49,465.67 8 Franchisee (53.3% of Franchisees) 7 Franchisee (46.7% of Franchisees) $51,549.00 8 Franchisee (53.3% of Franchisees) 7 Franchisee (46.7% of Franchisees)”

      Note: The cited subset is reported per franchise owner; the filing's unit counts are split across owner-level counts, with no direct total location sample size. I do not sum owner counts; required location count remains unresolved.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 78 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 5 Bottom 50% median gross profits (2024)

      “Bottom 50% 15 $49,465.67 8 Franchisee (53.3% of Franchisees) 7 Franchisee (46.7% of Franchisees) $51,549.00 8 Franchisee (53.3% of Franchisees) 7 Franchisee (46.7% of Franchisees)”

      Note: The cited subset is reported per franchise owner; the filing's unit counts are split across owner-level counts, with no direct total location sample size. I do not sum owner counts; required location count remains unresolved.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 78 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 5 Top 25% median gross profits (2024)

      “Top 25% 8 $171,752.00 2 Franchisee (25% of Franchisees) 6 Franchisee (75% of Franchisees) $157,454.50 3 Franchisee (37.5% of Franchisees) 5 Franchisee (62.5% of Franchisees)”

      Note: The cited subset is reported per franchise owner; the filing's unit counts are split across owner-level counts, with no direct total location sample size. I do not sum owner counts; required location count remains unresolved.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 78 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 5 Top 25% average gross profits (2024)

      “Top 25% 8 $171,752.00 2 Franchisee (25% of Franchisees) 6 Franchisee (75% of Franchisees) $157,454.50 3 Franchisee (37.5% of Franchisees) 5 Franchisee (62.5% of Franchisees)”

      Note: The cited subset is reported per franchise owner; the filing's unit counts are split across owner-level counts, with no direct total location sample size. I do not sum owner counts; required location count remains unresolved.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 78 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 5 Top 50% average gross profits (2024)

      “Top 50% 15 $140,612.13 6 Franchisee (40% of Franchisees) 9 Franchisee (60% of Franchisees) $127,595.00 8 Franchisee (53.3% of Franchisees) 7 Franchisee (46.7% of Franchisees)”

      Note: The cited subset is reported per franchise owner; the filing's unit counts are split across owner-level counts, with no direct total location sample size. I do not sum owner counts; required location count remains unresolved.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 79 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 6 Middle 50% average net income after royalties (2024)

      “Middle 50% 16 $34,801.13 8 Franchisee (50% of Franchisees) 8 Franchisee (50% of Franchisees) $35,511.50 8 Franchisee (50% of Franchisees) 8 Franchisee (50% of Franchisees)”

      Note: The per-owner category has owner unit counts split across tenure groups; the whole-location count is not stated directly and I do not sum categories to infer it.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 77 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 4 Bottom 50% median gross revenues (2024)

      “Bottom 50% 15 $96,440.53 7 Franchisee (46.6% of Franchisees) 8 Franchisee (53.3% of Franchisees) $89,231.44 8 Franchisee (53.3% of Franchisees) 7 Franchisee (46.6% of Franchisees)”

      Note: The cited subset is reported per franchise owner; the filing's unit counts are split across owner-level counts, with no direct total location sample size. I do not sum owner counts; required location count remains unresolved.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 79 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 6 Top 50% median net income after royalties (2024)

      “Top 50% 15 $63,020.93 6 Franchisee (40% of Franchisees) 9 Franchisee (60% of Franchisees) $59,600.00 8 Franchisee (53.3% of Franchisees) 7 Franchisee (46.7% of Franchisees)”

      Note: The per-owner category has owner unit counts split across tenure groups; the whole-location count is not stated directly and I do not sum categories to infer it.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 77 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 Gross Revenue — high (per owner, 2024)

      “Gross Revenue $162,958.52 12 18 $149,171.24 15 15 $482,740.87 $39,440.68”

      Note: Table 3 reports values per owner and says some owners operate multiple units; it does not report the distinct location count. Whole-location sample size cannot be established.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 79 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 6 Middle 50% median net income after royalties (2024)

      “Middle 50% 16 $34,801.13 8 Franchisee (50% of Franchisees) 8 Franchisee (50% of Franchisees) $35,511.50 8 Franchisee (50% of Franchisees) 8 Franchisee (50% of Franchisees)”

      Note: The per-owner category has owner unit counts split across tenure groups; the whole-location count is not stated directly and I do not sum categories to infer it.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 77 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 4 Bottom 50% average gross revenues (2024)

      “Bottom 50% 15 $96,440.53 7 Franchisee (46.6% of Franchisees) 8 Franchisee (53.3% of Franchisees) $89,231.44 8 Franchisee (53.3% of Franchisees) 7 Franchisee (46.6% of Franchisees)”

      Note: The cited subset is reported per franchise owner; the filing's unit counts are split across owner-level counts, with no direct total location sample size. I do not sum owner counts; required location count remains unresolved.

    • Item 19 · PDF p. 77 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 Net Income After Royalties — high (per owner, 2024)

      “Net Income After Royalties $34,142.43 15 15 $35,511.50 15 15 $144,544.00 -$45,556.00”

      Note: Table 3 reports values per owner and says some owners operate multiple units; it does not report the distinct location count. Whole-location sample size cannot be established.

    • Item 21 · PDF p. 96 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Audited financial statements attached for balance sheets at December 31, 2024, 2023 and 2022, and statements of operations, member equity (deficit), and cash flows for 2024, 2023 and inception period

      “Attached to this disclosure document as Exhibit F, are the audited financial statements which comprise of the Balance Sheets as of December 31, 2024, December 31, 2023, and December 31, 2022 and the related Statements of Operations and Member’s Equity (Deficit) and Cash Flows for the years ended December 31, 2024 and December 31, 2023 and the period from January 7, 2022 (inception) to December 31, 2022. Our fiscal year end is December 31st.”

      Note: The supplied quote was not present on the cited page; left pending for review.

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.

    Compare MN Filing 33415-202504-07 with…

    MFVS