Franchise opportunities compared

    MN Filing 33415-202504-07 vs TGA Premier Sports

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    MN Filing 33415-202504-07

    $70,350 – $102,250

    2025 FDD · Item 7

    TGA Premier Sports

    $72,750 – $111,250

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    MN Filing 33415-202504-07

    $49,500

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15

    TGA Premier Sports

    $49,500

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15

    Royalty · Item 6

    MN Filing 33415-202504-07

    8%

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16

    TGA Premier Sports

    8%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17

    Before you compare

    • MN Filing 33415-202504-07 figures come from its 2025 FDD and TGA Premier Sports figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • MN Filing 33415-202504-07 and TGA Premier Sports disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (MN Filing 33415-202504-07: 10, TGA Premier Sports: 8). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    MN Filing 33415-202504-07

    $70,350 – $102,250
    2025 FDD · Item 7

    TGA Premier Sports

    $72,750 – $111,250
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    MN Filing 33415-202504-07

    $49,500
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15

    TGA Premier Sports

    $49,500
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15
    Royalty (Item 6)

    MN Filing 33415-202504-07

    8%
    Royalty — greater of 8% of Gross Revenues or minimum
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16

    TGA Premier Sports

    8%
    Royalty rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    MN Filing 33415-202504-07

    1%
    Franchisee National Advertising Fee — greater of 1% or monthly minimum — 1%
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17

    TGA Premier Sports

    $200
    National Brand Fund monthly minimum
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    MN Filing 33415-202504-07

    6
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 89

    TGA Premier Sports

    52
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 84
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    MN Filing 33415-202504-07

    −7
    Calculated: 13 at end of 2022 → 6 at end of 2024

    TGA Premier Sports

    −8
    Calculated: 60 at end of 2023 → 52 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    MN Filing 33415-202504-07

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    TGA Premier Sports

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    MN Filing 33415-202504-07

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    TGA Premier Sports

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    MN Filing 33415-202504-07

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    TGA Premier Sports

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    MFMN Filing 33415-202504-07
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Soccer Stars franchise owners for 2024, per-owner basis
    $162,959
    other Table 3 Gross Revenue
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 77
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Soccer Stars franchise owners for 2024, per-owner basis
    $78,627
    other Table 5 Middle 50% median gross profits
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 78
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Soccer Stars franchise owners for 2024, per-owner basis
    $127,595
    other Table 5 Top 50% median gross profits
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 78
    +7 more groups in the full report
    TPTGA Premier Sports
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise owners
    $110,696
    other Net Income After Royalties by Franchise Owners
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 75
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise owners
    $57,628
    other Net Income After Royalties by Franchise Owners
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 75
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise owners with multiple units
    $900,764
    other Gross Revenues by Franchise Owners with Multiple Units
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 76
    +5 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    MN Filing 33415-202504-07 vs TGA Premier Sports: common questions

    Which costs less to open, MN Filing 33415-202504-07 or TGA Premier Sports?
    MN Filing 33415-202504-07: $70,350 – $102,250 (2025 FDD · Item 7); TGA Premier Sports: $72,750 – $111,250 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for MN Filing 33415-202504-07. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do MN Filing 33415-202504-07 and TGA Premier Sports royalties compare?
    MN Filing 33415-202504-07: 8% (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16); TGA Premier Sports: 8% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, MN Filing 33415-202504-07 or TGA Premier Sports?
    MN Filing 33415-202504-07: 6 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 89); TGA Premier Sports: 52 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 84). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do MN Filing 33415-202504-07 and TGA Premier Sports disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    MN Filing 33415-202504-07 has reviewed Item 19 figures for 10 location groups; TGA Premier Sports has reviewed Item 19 figures for 8 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching