RI

    redbox+ international

    Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data

    Researching redbox+ international franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.

    Reviewed sources

    redbox+ provides dumpster rentals for waste collection at construction and other job sites. Its services include a combined roll-off dumpster and portable toilet unit designed for contractors and work crews.

    Headline figures

    Quick facts

    How much does it cost to open a redbox+ international franchise?
    The redbox+ international Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $671,182 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 30). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
    What is the redbox+ international initial franchise fee?
    The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $59,900 (2026 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 17). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
    What ongoing fees does redbox+ international charge?
    The disclosed ongoing royalty is 6% (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 19). The brand or advertising fund contribution is 2% (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 19). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
    Does redbox+ international disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Yes. The redbox+ international FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 65). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
    How many redbox+ international locations are there?
    The FDD reports 253 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 69). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1Opening costs are estimated at $671,182 in the 2026 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
    2. 2Item 19 covers 26 separate groups: other measures for 3 Franchised locations; other measures for 6 Franchised territories; other measures for 3 Franchised locations; other measures for 43 Franchised territories; other measures for 67 Franchised territories; other measures for 16 Franchised locations; other measures for 16 Franchised locations; other measures for 15 Franchised locations; other measures for 16 Franchised locations; other measures for 3 Franchised locations; other measures for 80 Franchised territories; other measures for 63 Franchised locations; other measures for 19 Franchised territories; other measures for 241 Franchised territories; other measures for 43 Franchised locations; other measures for 15 Franchised locations; other measures for 16 Franchised locations; other measures for 51 Franchised territories; other measures for 51 Franchised territories; other measures for 67 Franchised territories; other measures for 51 Franchised territories; costs and other measures for 49 Franchised owners; other measures for 63 Franchised locations; other measures for 241 Franchised locations; other measures for 49 Franchised locations; other measures for 49 Franchised locations. They are not combined.
    3. 3Outlets held steady in 2025, to 253 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Total estimated initial investment

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 30

    Standard single-unit franchise fee

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 17
    Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    Royalty — low percentage of Gross SalesMain ongoing fee

    78 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    26 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 3 locations

    Who is counted
    Bottom 5% ranked by operating territory
    Period
    Met/exceeded average percent
    Excluded
    Three owners/12 territories opened or ceased midyear excluded; results aggregate multi-territory owner businesses.
    Method
    Voluntarily reported unaudited data; no reader calculations; revenue excludes refunds/taxes/ordinary-course excluded used equipment sales/prepaid-card issuance; redemption included. Revenue basis is per territory; numerator and count labels preserved as stated, see notes 7–10. Group operates 6 territories.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 6 locations

    Who is counted
    Redbox+ Operating Territories ranked in Bottom 5%; 3 franchisees operated 6 territories.
    Period
    Median revenue
    Excluded
    Three owners/12 territories opened or ceased midyear excluded.
    Method
    Voluntarily reported unaudited data; no reader calculations; revenue excludes refunds/taxes/ordinary-course excluded used equipment sales/prepaid-card issuance; redemption included. Revenue basis is per territory; numerator and count labels preserved as stated, see notes 7–10. Group operates 6 territories.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 3 locations

    Who is counted
    Top 5% ranked by operating franchisee
    Period
    Median revenue
    Excluded
    Three owners/12 territories opened or ceased midyear excluded; results aggregate multi-territory owner businesses.
    Method
    Voluntarily reported unaudited data; no reader calculations; revenue excludes refunds/taxes/ordinary-course excluded used equipment sales/prepaid-card issuance; redemption included. Revenue basis is per owner. Group operates 19 territories.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 43 locations

    Who is counted
    Redbox+ Operating Territories ranked in 4th Quartile; 15 franchisees operated 43 territories.
    Period
    Average revenue
    Excluded
    Three owners/12 territories opened or ceased midyear excluded.
    Method
    Voluntarily reported unaudited data; no reader calculations; revenue excludes refunds/taxes/ordinary-course excluded used equipment sales/prepaid-card issuance; redemption included. Revenue basis is per territory; numerator and count labels preserved as stated, see notes 7–10. Group operates 43 territories.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 67 locations

    Who is counted
    Redbox+ Operating Territories ranked in 2nd Quartile; 16 franchisees operated 67 territories.
    Period
    Highest revenue
    Excluded
    Three owners/12 territories opened or ceased midyear excluded.
    Method
    Voluntarily reported unaudited data; no reader calculations; revenue excludes refunds/taxes/ordinary-course excluded used equipment sales/prepaid-card issuance; redemption included. Revenue basis is per territory; numerator and count labels preserved as stated, see notes 7–10. Group operates 67 territories.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 16 locations

    Who is counted
    1st Quartile ranked by operating franchisee
    Period
    Lowest revenue
    Excluded
    Three owners/12 territories opened or ceased midyear excluded; results aggregate multi-territory owner businesses.
    Method
    Voluntarily reported unaudited data; no reader calculations; revenue excludes refunds/taxes/ordinary-course excluded used equipment sales/prepaid-card issuance; redemption included. Revenue basis is per owner. Group operates 80 territories.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 16 locations

    Who is counted
    3rd Quartile ranked by operating franchisee
    Period
    Lowest revenue
    Excluded
    Three owners/12 territories opened or ceased midyear excluded; results aggregate multi-territory owner businesses.
    Method
    Voluntarily reported unaudited data; no reader calculations; revenue excludes refunds/taxes/ordinary-course excluded used equipment sales/prepaid-card issuance; redemption included. Revenue basis is per owner. Group operates 51 territories.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 15 locations

    Who is counted
    4th Quartile ranked by operating franchisee
    Period
    Median revenue
    Excluded
    Three owners/12 territories opened or ceased midyear excluded; results aggregate multi-territory owner businesses.
    Method
    Voluntarily reported unaudited data; no reader calculations; revenue excludes refunds/taxes/ordinary-course excluded used equipment sales/prepaid-card issuance; redemption included. Revenue basis is per owner. Group operates 43 territories.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 16 locations

    Who is counted
    2nd Quartile ranked by operating franchisee
    Period
    Met/exceeded average count
    Excluded
    Three owners/12 territories opened or ceased midyear excluded; results aggregate multi-territory owner businesses.
    Method
    Voluntarily reported unaudited data; no reader calculations; revenue excludes refunds/taxes/ordinary-course excluded used equipment sales/prepaid-card issuance; redemption included. Revenue basis is per owner. Group operates 67 territories.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 3 locations

    Who is counted
    Bottom 5% ranked by operating franchisee
    Period
    Lowest revenue
    Excluded
    Three owners/12 territories opened or ceased midyear excluded; results aggregate multi-territory owner businesses.
    Method
    Voluntarily reported unaudited data; no reader calculations; revenue excludes refunds/taxes/ordinary-course excluded used equipment sales/prepaid-card issuance; redemption included. Revenue basis is per owner. Group operates 6 territories.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 80 locations

    Who is counted
    Redbox+ Operating Territories ranked in 1st Quartile; 16 franchisees operated 80 territories.
    Period
    Met/exceeded average count
    Excluded
    Three owners/12 territories opened or ceased midyear excluded.
    Method
    Voluntarily reported unaudited data; no reader calculations; revenue excludes refunds/taxes/ordinary-course excluded used equipment sales/prepaid-card issuance; redemption included. Revenue basis is per territory; numerator and count labels preserved as stated, see notes 7–10. Group operates 80 territories.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 63 locations

    Who is counted
    Total ranked by operating franchisee
    Period
    Highest revenue
    Excluded
    Three owners/12 territories opened or ceased midyear excluded; results aggregate multi-territory owner businesses.
    Method
    Voluntarily reported unaudited data; no reader calculations; revenue excludes refunds/taxes/ordinary-course excluded used equipment sales/prepaid-card issuance; redemption included. Revenue basis is per owner. Group operates 241 territories.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 19 locations

    Who is counted
    Redbox+ Operating Territories ranked in Top 5%; 3 franchisees operated 19 territories.
    Period
    Median revenue
    Excluded
    Three owners/12 territories opened or ceased midyear excluded.
    Method
    Voluntarily reported unaudited data; no reader calculations; revenue excludes refunds/taxes/ordinary-course excluded used equipment sales/prepaid-card issuance; redemption included. Revenue basis is per territory; numerator and count labels preserved as stated, see notes 7–10. Group operates 19 territories.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 241 locations

    Who is counted
    All Redbox+ Operating Territories ranked by territory; 63 franchisees operated 241 territories.
    Period
    Lowest revenue
    Excluded
    Three owners/12 territories opened or ceased midyear excluded.
    Method
    Voluntarily reported unaudited data; no reader calculations; revenue excludes refunds/taxes/ordinary-course excluded used equipment sales/prepaid-card issuance; redemption included. Revenue basis is per territory; numerator and count labels preserved as stated, see notes 7–10. Group operates 241 territories.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 43 locations

    Who is counted
    Franchised operating territories in the 4th Quartile ranked by operating territory
    Period
    Lowest revenue
    Excluded
    Three owners/12 territories opened or ceased midyear excluded; results aggregate multi-territory owner businesses.
    Method
    Voluntarily reported unaudited data; no reader calculations; revenue excludes refunds/taxes/ordinary-course excluded used equipment sales/prepaid-card issuance; redemption included. Revenue basis is per territory; numerator and count labels preserved as stated, see notes 7–10. Group operates 43 territories.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 15 locations

    Who is counted
    4th Quartile ranked by operating territory
    Period
    Operating franchisees
    Excluded
    Three owners/12 territories opened or ceased midyear excluded; results aggregate multi-territory owner businesses.
    Method
    Voluntarily reported unaudited data; no reader calculations; revenue excludes refunds/taxes/ordinary-course excluded used equipment sales/prepaid-card issuance; redemption included. Revenue basis is per territory; numerator and count labels preserved as stated, see notes 7–10. Group operates 43 territories.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 16 locations

    Who is counted
    3rd Quartile ranked by operating territory
    Period
    Met/exceeded average count
    Excluded
    Three owners/12 territories opened or ceased midyear excluded; results aggregate multi-territory owner businesses.
    Method
    Voluntarily reported unaudited data; no reader calculations; revenue excludes refunds/taxes/ordinary-course excluded used equipment sales/prepaid-card issuance; redemption included. Revenue basis is per territory; numerator and count labels preserved as stated, see notes 7–10. Group operates 51 territories.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 51 locations

    Who is counted
    Third quartile ranked by operating territory: 51 operating territories held by 16 operating franchisees
    Period
    Lowest revenue
    Excluded
    Three owners/12 territories opened or ceased midyear excluded; results aggregate multi-territory owner businesses.
    Method
    Voluntarily reported unaudited data; no reader calculations; revenue excludes refunds/taxes/ordinary-course excluded used equipment sales/prepaid-card issuance; redemption included. Revenue basis is per territory; numerator and count labels preserved as stated, see notes 7–10. Group operates 51 territories.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 51 locations

    Who is counted
    Third quartile ranked by operating territory: 51 territories held by 16 operating franchisees
    Period
    Met/exceeded average percent
    Excluded
    Three owners/12 territories opened or ceased midyear excluded; results aggregate multi-territory owner businesses.
    Method
    Voluntarily reported unaudited data; no reader calculations; revenue excludes refunds/taxes/ordinary-course excluded used equipment sales/prepaid-card issuance; redemption included. Revenue basis is per territory; numerator and count labels preserved as stated, see notes 7–10. Group operates 51 territories.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 67 locations

    Who is counted
    Second quartile ranked by operating territory; 67 operating territories held by 16 operating franchisees
    Period
    Lowest revenue
    Excluded
    Three owners/12 territories opened or ceased midyear excluded; results aggregate multi-territory owner businesses.
    Method
    Voluntarily reported unaudited data; no reader calculations; revenue excludes refunds/taxes/ordinary-course excluded used equipment sales/prepaid-card issuance; redemption included. Revenue basis is per territory; numerator and count labels preserved as stated, see notes 7–10. Group operates 67 territories.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 51 locations

    Who is counted
    Third quartile ranked by operating territory; 51 operating territories held by 16 operating franchisees
    Period
    Median revenue
    Excluded
    Three owners/12 territories opened or ceased midyear excluded; results aggregate multi-territory owner businesses.
    Method
    Voluntarily reported unaudited data; no reader calculations; revenue excludes refunds/taxes/ordinary-course excluded used equipment sales/prepaid-card issuance; redemption included. Revenue basis is per territory; numerator and count labels preserved as stated, see notes 7–10. Group operates 51 territories.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Costs and other measures · 49 locations

    Who is counted
    49 reporting owners /189 territories
    Period
    Average
    Excluded
    14 full-year owners omitted incomplete/uncollected data; owners’ compensation excluded payroll; fixed expenses exclude royalties/brand/software/technology; setup/equipment/finance charges excluded
    Method
    Voluntary unaudited subset; rental income includes overage/day fees; monthly turns rentals/owned containers; per-truck expenses divide by average trucks; average/median as reported.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 63 locations

    Who is counted
    Total ranked by operating territory
    Period
    Met/exceeded average percent
    Excluded
    Three owners/12 territories opened or ceased midyear excluded; results aggregate multi-territory owner businesses.
    Method
    Voluntarily reported unaudited data; no reader calculations; revenue excludes refunds/taxes/ordinary-course excluded used equipment sales/prepaid-card issuance; redemption included. Revenue basis is per territory; numerator and count labels preserved as stated, see notes 7–10. Group operates 241 territories.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 241 locations

    Who is counted
    All operating territories in the total group
    Period
    Met/exceeded average count
    Excluded
    Operating franchisees or territories excluded from the reported measurement period, as described in the Item 19 notes.
    Method
    Voluntarily reported unaudited data; no reader calculations; revenue excludes refunds/taxes/ordinary-course excluded used equipment sales/prepaid-card issuance; redemption included. Revenue basis is per territory; numerator and count labels preserved as stated, see notes 7–10. Group operates 241 territories.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 49 locations

    Who is counted
    Reporting franchises included in the fiscal 2025 variable-expense report
    Period
    Average
    Excluded
    The cited variable-expense table does not state additional exclusions for this metric.
    Method
    Voluntary unaudited subset; rental income includes overage/day fees; monthly turns rentals/owned containers; per-truck expenses divide by average trucks; average/median as reported.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 49 locations

    Who is counted
    Reporting franchises included in the fiscal 2025 KPI report
    Period
    Median
    Excluded
    The cited KPI table identifies the reporting-franchise sample; other exclusions shown in the existing context are not stated as exclusions for this metric.
    Method
    Voluntary unaudited subset; rental income includes overage/day fees; monthly turns rentals/owned containers; per-truck expenses divide by average trucks; average/median as reported.

    These groups are never combined.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025 of each year.

    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 69

    Net −17 outlets, 2023–2025

    0270202325320242532025−170

    Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero, so the line looks nearly flat; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($671,182) vary most by market, and why?

    • Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Reported units went from 253 to 253 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2026 FDD)

    1. [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 30
    2. [2]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 17
    3. [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom 5% ranked by operating territory · PDF p. 65
    4. [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Redbox+ Operating Territories ranked in Bottom 5%; 3 franchisees operated 6 ter… · PDF p. 65
    5. [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top 5% ranked by operating franchisee · PDF p. 64
    6. [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Redbox+ Operating Territories ranked in 4th Quartile; 15 franchisees operated 4… · PDF p. 65
    7. [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Redbox+ Operating Territories ranked in 2nd Quartile; 16 franchisees operated 6… · PDF p. 65
    8. [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 1st Quartile ranked by operating franchisee · PDF p. 64
    9. [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 3rd Quartile ranked by operating franchisee · PDF p. 64
    10. [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 4th Quartile ranked by operating franchisee · PDF p. 64
    11. [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2nd Quartile ranked by operating franchisee · PDF p. 64
    12. [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom 5% ranked by operating franchisee · PDF p. 64
    13. [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Redbox+ Operating Territories ranked in 1st Quartile; 16 franchisees operated 8… · PDF p. 65
    14. [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Total ranked by operating franchisee · PDF p. 64
    15. [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Redbox+ Operating Territories ranked in Top 5%; 3 franchisees operated 19 terri… · PDF p. 65
    16. [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All Redbox+ Operating Territories ranked by territory; 63 franchisees operated… · PDF p. 65
    17. [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised operating territories in the 4th Quartile ranked by operating territ… · PDF p. 65
    18. [18]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 4th Quartile ranked by operating territory · PDF p. 65
    19. [19]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 3rd Quartile ranked by operating territory · PDF p. 65
    20. [20]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Third quartile ranked by operating territory: 51 operating territories held by… · PDF p. 65
    21. [21]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Third quartile ranked by operating territory: 51 territories held by 16 operati… · PDF p. 65
    22. [22]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Second quartile ranked by operating territory; 67 operating territories held by… · PDF p. 65
    23. [23]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Third quartile ranked by operating territory; 51 operating territories held by… · PDF p. 65
    24. [24]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 49 reporting owners /189 territories · PDF p. 67
    25. [25]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Total ranked by operating territory · PDF p. 65
    26. [26]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All operating territories in the total group · PDF p. 65
    27. [27]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting franchises included in the fiscal 2025 variable-expense report · PDF p. 67
    28. [28]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting franchises included in the fiscal 2025 KPI report · PDF p. 67
    29. [29]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 69

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page.

    Territory & operations

    75 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    Fiscal yearMeasureReported value
    2025property and equipment, net$1,409
    2025inventoryMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$7,736
    2025operating lease obligation, current portion$1,168
    2025other income$420
    2025notes receivable, current portion net of allowance$372
    2025operating expenses, before impairment$17,751
    2025total non-operating income$656
    2025operating lease obligation, net of current portion$457
    2025prepaid expenses and other assets-$242
    2025deferred commissionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$268
    2025deferred income taxes-$1,733
    2025cash flows from investing activities purchases of property and equipment-$454
    2025net cash used in investing activities-$488
    2025prepaid expenses and other current assets$548
    2025total current assets$12,622
    2025right-of-use assets, net$1,494
    2025intangible assets, net$19,469
    2025other noncurrent assets$494
    2025notes receivable , net of current portion and allowance$430
    2025total assets$69,934
    2025amounts due from related parties$33,635
    2025deferred commissionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$381
    2025deferred revenue, current portion$985
    2025accrued compensation$682
    2025other accrued liabilities$3,878
    2025other long - term liabilities deferred revenue, net of current portion$1,088
    2025deferred tax liabilities$1,890
    2025total liabilities$10,614
    2025operating loss-$710
    2025non-operating income interest income$236
    2025loss, before income taxes-$54
    2025income tax expense-$99
    2025net income$45
    2025depreciation$701
    2025amortization of intangible assets$4,355
    2025credit loss$262
    2025loss on disposal of property and equipment$19
    2025noncash lease-$7
    2025accounts receivable$262
    2025inventoryMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$773
    2025notes receivable$524
    2025related party-$6,290
    2025accounts payable-$346
    2025accrued and other current liabilities$2,833
    2025deferred revenue-$1,771
    2025net cash-$347
    2025payments made for patents and trade names-$34
    2025net-$835
    2025cash and restricted cash , end of year$1,717
    2025classification of cash cash$777
    2025restricted cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$940
    2025supplemental cash flow information cash-$31
    2025significant non - cash transactions new operating lease obligation related to new lease entered into$538
    2025total liabilities and stockholders' equity$69,934
    2025stockholders' equity$59,320
    2025net revenue$30,117
    2025gross profit$17,041
    2025cost of revenue$13,076
    2025assets current assets cash$777
    2025restricted cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$940
    2025liabilities and stockholders' equity current liabilities accounts payable$466
    2025accounts receivable, net$2,249
    2025total current liabilities$7,179
    2024total liabilities$12,181
    2024notes receivable, current portion net of allowance$578
    2024intangible assets, net$23,789
    2024operating lease obligation, current portion$1,087
    2024credit loss-$296
    2024income tax expense$482
    2024inventoryMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$2,619
    2024net-$1,930
    2024accrued and other current liabilities-$1,284
    2024classification of cash cash$1,242
    2024inventoryMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$8,673
    2024right-of-use assets, net$2,036
    2024prepaid expenses and other current assets$454
    2024total current assets$14,985
    2024property and equipment, net$1,675
    2024other noncurrent assets$347
    2024notes receivable , net of current portion and allowance$793
    2024amounts due from related parties$27,182
    2024deferred commissionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$649
    2024deferred revenue, current portion$1,945
    2024accrued compensation$580
    2024operating lease obligation, net of current portion$1,087
    2024other long - term liabilities deferred revenue, net of current portion$1,900
    2024deferred tax liabilities$3,623
    2024operating expenses, before impairment$19,569
    2024impairment of goodwill$10,519
    2024operating loss-$11,366
    2024non-operating income interest income$336
    2024other income$404
    2024total non-operating income$740
    2024loss, before income taxes-$10,626
    2024net income-$11,108
    2024depreciation$505
    2024amortization of intangible assets$4,380
    2024loss on disposal of property and equipment$781
    2024deferred income taxes$357
    2024noncash lease$67
    2024accounts receivable-$459
    2024prepaid expenses and other assets$40
    2024deferred commissionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$223
    2024related party-$2,864
    2024accounts payable$609
    2024deferred revenue-$1,104
    2024net cash-$1,283
    2024cash flows from investing activities purchases of property and equipment-$593
    2024payments made for patents and trade names-$54
    2024net cash used in investing activities-$647
    2024cash and restricted cash , end of year$2,552
    2024restricted cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$1,310
    2024supplemental cash flow information cash$139
    2024stockholders' equity$59,275
    2024total liabilities and stockholders' equity$71,456
    2024notes receivable$970
    2024gross profit$18,722
    2024cost of revenue$10,816
    2024net revenue$29,538
    2024total assets$71,456
    2024liabilities and stockholders' equity current liabilities accounts payable$812
    2024assets current assets cash$1,242
    2024accounts receivable, net$2,728
    2024other accrued liabilities$1,147
    2024restricted cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$1,310
    2024total current liabilities$5,571
    2023property and equipment, net$2,220
    2023other long - term liabilities deferred revenue, net of current portion$3,202
    2023notes receivable , net of current portion and allowance$1,336
    2023operating expenses, before impairment$20,604
    2023total non-operating income$882
    2023noncash lease-$121
    2023operating loss-$44,682
    2023accrued and other current liabilities$518
    2023related party-$845
    2023significant non - cash transactions new operating lease obligation related to new lease entered into$2,731
    2023deferred revenue-$2,407
    2023cash and restricted cash , end of year$4,482
    2023classification of cash cash$3,701
    2023inventoryMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$5,683
    2023notes receivable, current portion net of allowance$639
    2023prepaid expenses and other current assets$625
    2023total current assets$13,767
    2023intangible assets, net$28,264
    2023other noncurrent assets$216
    2023amounts due from related parties$24,688
    2023deferred commissionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$871
    2023operating lease obligation, current portion$1,002
    2023deferred revenue, current portion$1,305
    2023accrued compensation$1,201
    2023operating lease obligation, net of current portion$2,166
    2023deferred tax liabilities$3,266
    2023impairment of goodwill$45,537
    2023non-operating income interest income$496
    2023other income$386
    2023loss, before income taxes-$43,800
    2023income tax expense$477
    2023net income-$44,277
    2023depreciation$591
    2023amortization of intangible assets$4,380
    2023credit loss$627
    2023deferred income taxes$265
    2023accounts receivable$1
    2023inventoryMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$1,289
    2023prepaid expenses and other assets-$166
    2023deferred commissionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$284
    2023accounts payable-$652
    2023net cash$3,952
    2023cash flows from investing activities purchases of property and equipment-$1,109
    2023payments made for patents and trade names-$78
    2023net cash used in investing activities-$1,187
    2023net$2,765
    2023cash and restricted cash , beginning of year$1,717
    2023restricted cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$781
    2023supplemental cash flow information cash$185
    2023total liabilities$14,596
    2023stockholders' equity$70,383
    2023total liabilities and stockholders' equity$84,979
    2023gross profit$21,459
    2023cost of revenue$9,613
    2023net revenue$31,072
    2023operating cash flow change in notes receivable$1,506
    2023accounts receivable, net$2,338
    2023assets current assets cash$3,701
    2023total assets$84,979
    2023other accrued liabilities$2,251
    2023right-of-use assets, net$3,098
    2023liabilities and stockholders' equity current liabilities accounts payable$203
    2023total current liabilities$5,962
    2023restricted cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$781

    These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Not reviewed

    Owner participation

    Not reviewed

    Territory language

    Litigation disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Agreement term

    Not reviewed

    Reader notes on wording

    Our automated check found that these summaries may not match the FDD's exact wording. Read the FDD excerpt itself; it is the authoritative text. Core cost, fee, Item 19 and outlet figures are not affected.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 72 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 Texas 2025 — End

      “2025 28 4 0 0 0 0 32”

      Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to national/systemwide Total rows.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 72 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 Utah 2023 — Start

      “2023 7 0 0 0 0 0 7”

      Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to national/systemwide Total rows.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 72 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 Pennsylvania 2023 — Opened

      “2023 15 0 3 0 0 0 12”

      Note: The cited Item 20 row is state or outlet-type data; the review scope permits national/systemwide Total rows only.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 72 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 Pennsylvania 2023 — Terminations

      “2023 15 0 3 0 0 0 12”

      Note: The cited Item 20 row is state or outlet-type data; the review scope permits national/systemwide Total rows only.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 73 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 Wisconsin 2023 — Opened

      “2023 5 0 0 0 0 0 5”

      Note: This is not a verifiable national/systemwide Total row for Item 20.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 73 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 Wisconsin 2023 — Terminations

      “2023 5 0 0 0 0 0 5”

      Note: This is not a verifiable national/systemwide Total row for Item 20.

    • Item 21 · PDF p. 207 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Total Current Liabilities — December 31, 2025

      “Total Current Liabilities 7,179 5,571 5,962”

      Note: The cited value could not be confirmed in the 2025 column on PDF page 207.

    • Item 21 · PDF p. 207 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Restricted cash — December 31, 2024

      “Restricted cash 940 1,310 781”

      Note: The cited value could not be confirmed in the 2024 column on PDF page 207.

    • Item 21 · PDF p. 207 · 2026 FDD

      Our summary: Total Current Liabilities — December 31, 2024

      “Total Current Liabilities 7,179 5,571 5,962”

      Note: The cited value could not be confirmed in the 2024 column on PDF page 207.

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.