Tommy’s Express Car Wash

    Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data

    Researching Tommy’s Express Car Wash franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.

    Reviewed sources
    Franchising since
    2016
    Source: franchise.org
    Headquarters
    Holland, MI United States
    Source: franchise.org

    Tommy's Express Car Wash franchise specializes in fast, automated car wash services with a focus on convenience and customer experience through modern tunnel wa

    Headline figures

    Quick facts

    How much does it cost to open a Tommy’s Express Car Wash franchise?
    The Tommy’s Express Car Wash Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $5,244,264–$6,638,930 for eded personal other costs total $154,600 $660,800 as arranged as arranged total costs — 5244264 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 25); $1,249,470 for $287,995 as arranged as arranged general trades/ contractor total construction costs — 1249470 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 23); $1,905,972 for $141,627 as arranged as arranged our affiliate, tcws tcws scope of work total (world) — 1905972 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 24); $6,500 for tcws tcws scope of work total (world) $1,905,972 $1,980,840 other costs insurance 11 — 6500 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 24); $154,600 for additional funds 14 $100,000 $500,000 as needed as needed personal other costs total — 154600 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 24); $122,347 for 0,000 $50,000 lump sum on signing franchise agreement us soft costs 3 soft cost total — 122347 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 24); $2,395,082–$6,638,930 for 59,080 as arranged as arranged our affiliate, tcws tcws scope of work total (90 foot) — 2395082 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 25); $122,347–$190,670 for 0,000 $50,000 lump sum on signing franchise agreement us soft costs 3 soft cost total — 122347 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 26); $2,258,087 for 1,309,535 as arranged as arranged general trades/ contractor total construction costs — 2258087 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 26); $2,527,785 for 5,916 as arranged as arranged our affiliate, tcws tcws scope of work total (110 foot) — 2527785 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 27); $2,323,138 for tommy's express car wash fdd 2026 28 512805527-v9\na_dms total construction costs — 2323138 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 28); $6,500–$17,000 for ws tcws scope of work total (130 foot) $2,658,479 $3,275,145 other costs insurance 11 — 6500 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 28); $154,600–$848,347 for additional funds 14 $100,000 $500,000 as needed as needed personal other costs total — 154600 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 29); $122,347–$848,347 for 0,000 $50,000 lump sum on signing franchise agreement us soft costs 3 soft cost total — 122347 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 29); $4,994,961–$11,846,697 for $372,023 as arranged as arranged our affiliate, tcws tcws scope of work total (flex) — 4994961 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 30); $9,135,438 for eded personal other costs total $154,600 $660,800 as arranged as arranged total costs — 9135438 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 30); $3,522,389 for ngle unit information, above see tommy's express single unit information, above total — 3522389 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 35); $2,658,479 for 9,878 as arranged as arranged our affiliate, tcws tcws scope of work total (130 foot) — 2658479 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 28); $154,600–$6,638,930 for additional funds 14 $100,000 $500,000 as needed as needed personal other costs total — 154600 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 25); $2,522,235 for 1,041,167 as arranged as arranged general trades/ contractor total construction costs — 2522235 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 25); $154,600–$1,224,891 for additional funds 14 $100,000 $500,000 as needed as needed personal other costs total — 154600 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 27); $3,482,389 for eded personal other costs total $154,600 $660,800 as arranged as arranged total costs — 3482389 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 24); $122,347–$132,387 for 0,000 $50,000 lump sum on signing franchise agreement us soft costs 3 soft cost total — 122347 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 23); $6,500–$1,224,891 for ws tcws scope of work total (110 foot) $2,527,785 $3,123,725 other costs insurance 11 — 6500 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 27); $5,112,819 for eded personal other costs total $154,600 $660,800 as arranged as arranged total costs — 5112819 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 27); $6,500–$6,638,930 for cws tcws scope of work total (90 foot) $2,395,082 $2,924,816 other costs insurance 11 — 6500 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 25); $122,347–$1,224,891 for 0,000 $50,000 lump sum on signing franchise agreement us soft costs 3 soft cost total — 122347 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 27); $3,813,530 for 1,819,864 as arranged as arranged general trades/ contractor total construction costs — 3813530 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 29); $5,308,564 for eded personal other costs total $154,600 $660,800 as arranged as arranged total costs — 5308564 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 29). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
    What ongoing fees does Tommy’s Express Car Wash charge?
    The disclosed ongoing royalty is $2 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 18). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $1 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 18). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
    Does Tommy’s Express Car Wash disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Yes. The Tommy’s Express Car Wash FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 65). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
    How many Tommy’s Express Car Wash locations are there?
    The FDD reports 520 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 68). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1The 2026 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $5,244,264 – $6,638,930 (eded Personal Other Costs Total $154,600 $660,800 As Arranged As Arranged TOTAL COSTS — 5244264); $1,249,470 ( $287,995 As Arranged As Arranged General Trades/ Contractor Total Construction Costs — 1249470); $1,905,972 ($141,627 As Arranged As Arranged Our Affiliate, TCWS TCWS Scope of Work Total (World) — 1905972); $6,500 ( TCWS TCWS Scope of Work Total (World) $1,905,972 $1,980,840 OTHER COSTS Insurance 11 — 6500); $154,600 ( Additional Funds 14 $100,000 $500,000 As Needed As Needed Personal Other Costs Total — 154600); $122,347 (0,000 $50,000 Lump Sum On signing Franchise Agreement Us SOFT COSTS 3 Soft Cost Total — 122347); $2,395,082 – $6,638,930 (59,080 As Arranged As Arranged Our Affiliate, TCWS TCWS Scope of Work Total (90 foot) — 2395082); $122,347 – $190,670 (0,000 $50,000 Lump Sum On signing Franchise Agreement Us SOFT COSTS 3 Soft Cost Total — 122347); $2,258,087 (1,309,535 As Arranged As Arranged General Trades/ Contractor Total Construction Costs — 2258087); $2,527,785 (5,916 As Arranged As Arranged Our Affiliate, TCWS TCWS Scope of Work Total (110 foot) — 2527785); $2,323,138 (Tommy's Express Car Wash FDD 2026 28 512805527-v9\NA_DMS Total Construction Costs — 2323138); $6,500 – $17,000 (WS TCWS Scope of Work Total (130 foot) $2,658,479 $3,275,145 OTHER COSTS Insurance 11 — 6500); $154,600 – $848,347 ( Additional Funds 14 $100,000 $500,000 As Needed As Needed Personal Other Costs Total — 154600); $122,347 – $848,347 (0,000 $50,000 Lump Sum On signing Franchise Agreement Us SOFT COSTS 3 Soft Cost Total — 122347); $4,994,961 – $11,846,697 ( $372,023 As Arranged As Arranged Our Affiliate, TCWS TCWS Scope of Work Total (Flex) — 4994961); $9,135,438 (eded Personal Other Costs Total $154,600 $660,800 As Arranged As Arranged TOTAL COSTS — 9135438); $3,522,389 (ngle unit information, above See Tommy's Express single unit information, above Total — 3522389); $2,658,479 (9,878 As Arranged As Arranged Our Affiliate, TCWS TCWS Scope of Work Total (130 foot) — 2658479); $154,600 – $6,638,930 ( Additional Funds 14 $100,000 $500,000 As Needed As Needed Personal Other Costs Total — 154600); $2,522,235 (1,041,167 As Arranged As Arranged General Trades/ Contractor Total Construction Costs — 2522235); $154,600 – $1,224,891 ( Additional Funds 14 $100,000 $500,000 As Needed As Needed Personal Other Costs Total — 154600); $3,482,389 (eded Personal Other Costs Total $154,600 $660,800 As Arranged As Arranged TOTAL COSTS — 3482389); $122,347 – $132,387 (0,000 $50,000 Lump Sum On signing Franchise Agreement Us SOFT COSTS 3 Soft Cost Total — 122347); $6,500 – $1,224,891 (WS TCWS Scope of Work Total (110 foot) $2,527,785 $3,123,725 OTHER COSTS Insurance 11 — 6500); $5,112,819 (eded Personal Other Costs Total $154,600 $660,800 As Arranged As Arranged TOTAL COSTS — 5112819); $6,500 – $6,638,930 (CWS TCWS Scope of Work Total (90 foot) $2,395,082 $2,924,816 OTHER COSTS Insurance 11 — 6500); $122,347 – $1,224,891 (0,000 $50,000 Lump Sum On signing Franchise Agreement Us SOFT COSTS 3 Soft Cost Total — 122347); $3,813,530 (1,819,864 As Arranged As Arranged General Trades/ Contractor Total Construction Costs — 3813530); $5,308,564 (eded Personal Other Costs Total $154,600 $660,800 As Arranged As Arranged TOTAL COSTS — 5308564); several initial fee options apply.
    2. 2Item 19 covers 40 separate groups: other measures for 6 Franchised locations; other measures for 42 Franchised locations; other measures for 28 Franchised locations; other measures for 40 Franchised locations; other measures for 42 Franchised locations; other measures for 28 Franchised locations; other measures for 40 Franchised locations; other measures for 48 Franchised locations; other measures for 39 Franchised locations; other measures for 39 Franchised locations; other measures for 48 Franchised locations; other measures for 48 Franchised locations; other measures for 42 Franchised locations; other measures for 28 Franchised locations; other measures for 48 Franchised locations; revenue for 25 Franchised locations; revenue for 6 Franchised locations; EBITDA and revenue for Franchised locations; other measures for 42 Franchised locations; other measures for 28 Franchised locations; other measures for 40 Franchised locations; other measures for 48 Franchised locations; other measures for 42 Franchised locations; other measures for 28 Franchised locations; other measures for 48 Franchised locations; other measures for 39 Franchised locations; other measures for 40 Franchised locations; other measures for 6 Franchised locations; other measures for 28 Franchised locations; other measures for 40 Franchised locations; other measures for 39 Franchised locations; other measures for 48 Franchised locations; other measures for 42 Franchised locations; other measures for 6 Franchised locations; other measures for 25 Franchised locations; other measures for 6 Franchised locations; other measures for 6 Franchised locations; revenue for 17 Franchised locations; revenue for Franchised locations; other measures for 25 Franchised locations. They are not combined.
    3. 3Outlets grew by 88 in 2025, to 520 (Company- Owned, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Range across 29 single-unit formats

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Formats disclosed in Item 7 (29)

    Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose.

    • TCWS TCWS Scope of Work Total (World) $1,905,972 $1,980,840 OTHER COSTS Insurance 11 — 6500PDF p. 24$6,500
    • WS TCWS Scope of Work Total (130 foot) $2,658,479 $3,275,145 OTHER COSTS Insurance 11 — 6500PDF p. 28$6,500 – $17,000
    • WS TCWS Scope of Work Total (110 foot) $2,527,785 $3,123,725 OTHER COSTS Insurance 11 — 6500PDF p. 27$6,500 – $1,224,891
    • CWS TCWS Scope of Work Total (90 foot) $2,395,082 $2,924,816 OTHER COSTS Insurance 11 — 6500PDF p. 25$6,500 – $6,638,930
    • 0,000 $50,000 Lump Sum On signing Franchise Agreement Us SOFT COSTS 3 Soft Cost Total — 122347PDF p. 24$122,347
    • 0,000 $50,000 Lump Sum On signing Franchise Agreement Us SOFT COSTS 3 Soft Cost Total — 122347PDF p. 26$122,347 – $190,670
    • 0,000 $50,000 Lump Sum On signing Franchise Agreement Us SOFT COSTS 3 Soft Cost Total — 122347PDF p. 29$122,347 – $848,347
    • 0,000 $50,000 Lump Sum On signing Franchise Agreement Us SOFT COSTS 3 Soft Cost Total — 122347PDF p. 23$122,347 – $132,387
    • 0,000 $50,000 Lump Sum On signing Franchise Agreement Us SOFT COSTS 3 Soft Cost Total — 122347PDF p. 27$122,347 – $1,224,891
    • Additional Funds 14 $100,000 $500,000 As Needed As Needed Personal Other Costs Total — 154600PDF p. 24$154,600
    • Additional Funds 14 $100,000 $500,000 As Needed As Needed Personal Other Costs Total — 154600PDF p. 29$154,600 – $848,347
    • Additional Funds 14 $100,000 $500,000 As Needed As Needed Personal Other Costs Total — 154600PDF p. 25$154,600 – $6,638,930
    • Additional Funds 14 $100,000 $500,000 As Needed As Needed Personal Other Costs Total — 154600PDF p. 27$154,600 – $1,224,891
    • $287,995 As Arranged As Arranged General Trades/ Contractor Total Construction Costs — 1249470PDF p. 23$1,249,470
    • $141,627 As Arranged As Arranged Our Affiliate, TCWS TCWS Scope of Work Total (World) — 1905972PDF p. 24$1,905,972
    • 1,309,535 As Arranged As Arranged General Trades/ Contractor Total Construction Costs — 2258087PDF p. 26$2,258,087
    • Tommy's Express Car Wash FDD 2026 28 512805527-v9\NA_DMS Total Construction Costs — 2323138PDF p. 28$2,323,138
    • 59,080 As Arranged As Arranged Our Affiliate, TCWS TCWS Scope of Work Total (90 foot) — 2395082PDF p. 25$2,395,082 – $6,638,930
    • 1,041,167 As Arranged As Arranged General Trades/ Contractor Total Construction Costs — 2522235PDF p. 25$2,522,235
    • 5,916 As Arranged As Arranged Our Affiliate, TCWS TCWS Scope of Work Total (110 foot) — 2527785PDF p. 27$2,527,785
    • 9,878 As Arranged As Arranged Our Affiliate, TCWS TCWS Scope of Work Total (130 foot) — 2658479PDF p. 28$2,658,479
    • eded Personal Other Costs Total $154,600 $660,800 As Arranged As Arranged TOTAL COSTS — 3482389PDF p. 24$3,482,389
    • ngle unit information, above See Tommy's Express single unit information, above Total — 3522389PDF p. 35$3,522,389
    • 1,819,864 As Arranged As Arranged General Trades/ Contractor Total Construction Costs — 3813530PDF p. 29$3,813,530
    • $372,023 As Arranged As Arranged Our Affiliate, TCWS TCWS Scope of Work Total (Flex) — 4994961PDF p. 30$4,994,961 – $11,846,697
    • eded Personal Other Costs Total $154,600 $660,800 As Arranged As Arranged TOTAL COSTS — 5112819PDF p. 27$5,112,819
    • eded Personal Other Costs Total $154,600 $660,800 As Arranged As Arranged TOTAL COSTS — 5244264PDF p. 25$5,244,264 – $6,638,930
    • eded Personal Other Costs Total $154,600 $660,800 As Arranged As Arranged TOTAL COSTS — 5308564PDF p. 29$5,308,564
    • eded Personal Other Costs Total $154,600 $660,800 As Arranged As Arranged TOTAL COSTS — 9135438PDF p. 30$9,135,438

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    h the Royalty Fee The Brand Development Fund is described in Item 11. Local Marketing — 2Main ongoing fee

    36 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    40 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 6 locations

    Who is counted
    Top 25% of 25 Fifth Year Outlets opened in 2020, ranked by 2025 Gross Sales; six outlets
    Period
    Misc - Other percent
    Excluded
    Separate from all 25 Fifth Year Outlets and bottom quartile; five-year annual averages for 2021–2025.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Second Year Outlets open 12 to less than 24 months and open 12 full months in 2025
    Period
    Professional Fees percent
    Excluded
    Tenure groups are separate; unaudited historical averages.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 28 locations

    Who is counted
    Fourth Year Outlets open 48 to less than 60 months and open 12 full months in 2025
    Period
    Professional Fees
    Excluded
    Tenure groups are separate; unaudited historical averages.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 40 locations

    Who is counted
    Third Year Outlets open 36 to less than 48 months, with 12 full months in 2025
    Period
    Avg Gross Sales
    Excluded
    Separate tenure group; Gross Sales and expenses are unaudited.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Second Year Outlets open 24 to less than 36 months, with 12 full months in 2025
    Period
    Gas
    Excluded
    Separate tenure group; expense averages are unaudited.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 28 locations

    Who is counted
    Fourth Year Outlets open 48 to less than 60 months, with 12 full months in 2025
    Period
    Avg Gross Sales
    Excluded
    Separate tenure group; Gross Sales and expenses are unaudited.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 40 locations

    Who is counted
    Third Year Outlets open 36 to less than 48 months and open 12 full months in 2025
    Period
    Professional Fees
    Excluded
    Tenure groups are separate; unaudited historical averages.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 48 locations

    Who is counted
    Fifth Year + Outlets open at least 60 months and open 12 full months in 2025
    Period
    Professional Fees
    Excluded
    Kept separate from the 25 outlets open 60 to 72 months and the Sixth and Seventh Year + cohorts; unaudited averages.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 39 locations

    Who is counted
    First Year Outlets open more than 12 and less than 24 months, with 12 full months in 2025
    Period
    Median Gross Sales
    Excluded
    Separate tenure group; Gross Sales and expenses are unaudited.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 39 locations

    Who is counted
    First Year Outlets, with 12 full months in 2025; tenure group kept separate
    Period
    Labor percent
    Excluded
    Unaudited historical averages; only outlets meeting the stated tenure and full-year criteria.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 48 locations

    Who is counted
    Fifth Year + Outlets open at least 60 months, with 12 full months in 2025
    Period
    Avg Gross Sales
    Excluded
    Separate from the 25 outlets open 60 to 72 months and the Sixth and Seventh Year + cohorts; unaudited.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 48 locations

    Who is counted
    Fifth Year + Outlets open at least 60 months and 12 full months in 2025
    Period
    Highest Gross Sales
    Excluded
    Separate from the 25 outlets open 60 to 72 months and the Sixth and Seventh Year + cohorts; unaudited.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Second Year Outlets open 24 to less than 36 months and open 12 full months in 2025
    Period
    Communications percent
    Excluded
    Separate tenure group; unaudited.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 28 locations

    Who is counted
    Fourth Year Outlets, open at least 48 but less than 60 months and open 12 full months in 2025
    Period
    Lowest Gross Sales
    Excluded
    Separate tenure cohort; unaudited Gross Sales and expense disclosure.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 48 locations

    Who is counted
    Fifth Year + Outlets, open at least 60 months and open 12 full months in 2025
    Period
    Number outlets
    Excluded
    Separate tenure cohort; unaudited Gross Sales and expense disclosure.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 25 locations

    Who is counted
    Fifth Year Outlets open 60 to 72 months, opened in 2020
    Excluded
    Separate from the 17 Sixth Year and 6 Seventh Year + Outlets; unaudited.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 6 locations

    Who is counted
    Seventh Year + Outlets open at least 84 months
    Excluded
    Separate from the 25 Fifth Year and 17 Sixth Year Outlets; unaudited.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    EBITDA and revenue

    Who is counted
    Top 25% of the 197 outlets noted in Item 19 for calendar 2025
    Excluded
    Keep this top-quartile group separate from the bottom quartile; the FDD does not state a whole-number count for the quartile.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Second Year Outlets, with 12 full months in 2025; tenure group kept separate
    Period
    COGS Detergents percent
    Excluded
    Unaudited historical averages; only outlets meeting the stated tenure and full-year criteria.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 28 locations

    Who is counted
    Fourth Year Outlets, with 12 full months in 2025; tenure group kept separate
    Period
    COGS Detergents percent
    Excluded
    Unaudited historical averages; only outlets meeting the stated tenure and full-year criteria.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 40 locations

    Who is counted
    Third Year Outlets, with 12 full months in 2025; tenure group kept separate
    Period
    COGS Detergents percent
    Excluded
    Unaudited historical averages; only outlets meeting the stated tenure and full-year criteria.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 48 locations

    Who is counted
    Fifth Year + Outlets, with 12 full months in 2025; tenure group kept separate
    Period
    COGS Detergents
    Excluded
    Unaudited historical averages; only outlets meeting the stated tenure and full-year criteria.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Tommy’s Express Second Year outlets with 12 full months in 2025; tenure group kept separate
    Period
    Communications
    Excluded
    Unaudited historical averages; separate from other tenure and quartile groups.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 28 locations

    Who is counted
    Tommy’s Express Fourth Year outlets with 12 full months in 2025; tenure group kept separate
    Period
    Waste Removal percent
    Excluded
    Unaudited historical averages; separate from other tenure and quartile groups.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 48 locations

    Who is counted
    Tommy’s Express Fifth Year + outlets with 12 full months in 2025; tenure group kept separate
    Period
    Waste Removal percent
    Excluded
    Unaudited historical averages; separate from other tenure and quartile groups.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 39 locations

    Who is counted
    Tommy’s Express First Year outlets with 12 full months in 2025; tenure group kept separate
    Period
    Communications
    Excluded
    Unaudited historical averages; separate from other tenure and quartile groups.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 40 locations

    Who is counted
    Tommy’s Express Third Year outlets with 12 full months in 2025; tenure group kept separate
    Period
    Communications
    Excluded
    Unaudited historical averages; separate from other tenure and quartile groups.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 6 locations

    Who is counted
    Six top-quartile Fifth Year Outlets opened in 2020, ranked by 2025 Gross Sales; historical annual averages 2021–2025
    Period
    Labor percent
    Excluded
    Separate from all 25 Fifth Year Outlets and bottom quartile; unaudited.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 28 locations

    Who is counted
    Fourth Year outlets open full2025; tenure bands12–24/24–36/36–48/48–60/60+months respectively
    Period
    Workers Compensation percent
    Excluded
    43 outlets under12months;16corporate including World Model;3transferred toTXC Great Lakes and1other2025transfer. Gross Sales excludes gasoline,tax,refunds; not net profit.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 40 locations

    Who is counted
    Third Year outlets open full2025; tenure bands12–24/24–36/36–48/48–60/60+months respectively
    Period
    Workers Compensation
    Excluded
    43 outlets under12months;16corporate including World Model;3transferred toTXC Great Lakes and1other2025transfer. Gross Sales excludes gasoline,tax,refunds; not net profit.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 39 locations

    Who is counted
    First Year outlets open full2025; tenure bands12–24/24–36/36–48/48–60/60+months respectively
    Period
    Team member uniforms
    Excluded
    43 outlets under12months;16corporate including World Model;3transferred toTXC Great Lakes and1other2025transfer. Gross Sales excludes gasoline,tax,refunds; not net profit.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 48 locations

    Who is counted
    Fifth Year + outlets open full2025; tenure bands12–24/24–36/36–48/48–60/60+months respectively
    Period
    Workers Compensation percent
    Excluded
    43 outlets under12months;16corporate including World Model;3transferred toTXC Great Lakes and1other2025transfer. Gross Sales excludes gasoline,tax,refunds; not net profit.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 42 locations

    Who is counted
    Second Year outlets open full2025; tenure bands12–24/24–36/36–48/48–60/60+months respectively
    Period
    Team member uniforms percent
    Excluded
    43 outlets under12months;16corporate including World Model;3transferred toTXC Great Lakes and1other2025transfer. Gross Sales excludes gasoline,tax,refunds; not net profit.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 6 locations

    Who is counted
    Top25% Fifth Year of 25 Fifth Year Outlets opened2020; top/bottom ranked by2025 sales
    Period
    Credit Card Fees percent
    Excluded
    43 outlets under12months;16corporate including World Model;3transferred toTXC Great Lakes and1other2025transfer. Gross Sales excludes gasoline,tax,refunds; not net profit.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 25 locations

    Who is counted
    All Fifth Year of 25 Fifth Year Outlets opened2020; top/bottom ranked by2025 sales
    Period
    Avg Gross Sales for Fifth Year Outlets
    Excluded
    43 outlets under12months;16corporate including World Model;3transferred toTXC Great Lakes and1other2025transfer. Gross Sales excludes gasoline,tax,refunds; not net profit.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 6 locations

    Who is counted
    Bottom25% Fifth Year of 25 Fifth Year Outlets opened2020; top/bottom ranked by2025 sales
    Period
    Permits & Licenses
    Excluded
    43 outlets under12months;16corporate including World Model;3transferred toTXC Great Lakes and1other2025transfer. Gross Sales excludes gasoline,tax,refunds; not net profit.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 6 locations

    Who is counted
    Six top-quartile Fifth Year Outlets opened in 2020, ranked by 2025 Gross Sales; historical average expense for 2021–2025
    Period
    Misc - Other
    Excluded
    This subgroup is distinct from all 25 Fifth Year Outlets and the bottom quartile.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 17 locations

    Who is counted
    Sixth Year Outlets open 72 to 84 months, opened in 2020
    Excluded
    Separate from the 25 Fifth Year and 6 Seventh Year + Outlets; unaudited.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue

    Who is counted
    Bottom 25% of the 197 outlets noted in Item 19 for calendar 2025
    Excluded
    Keep this bottom-quartile group separate from the top quartile; the FDD does not state a whole-number count for the quartile.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 25 locations

    Who is counted
    All 25 Fifth Year Outlets opened in 2020, open 60 to 72 months; historical 2021–2025 table
    Period
    Sewer
    Excluded
    Unaudited historical averages; separate from other tenure and quartile groups.
    Method
    Historical uniform reports, unaudited; Gross Sales less credits/returns, includes interruption insurance; utilities subaccounts allocated by historic average dispersion.

    These groups are never combined.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    Company- Owned, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025 of each year.

    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 68

    Net +170 outlets, 2023–2025

    0350202343220245202025+82+88

    Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($6,500 – $11,846,697) vary most by market, and why?

    • Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Reported units went from 432 to 520 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2026 FDD)

    1. [1]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top 25% of 25 Fifth Year Outlets opened in 2020, ranked by 2025 Gross Sales; si… · PDF p. 65
    2. [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Second Year Outlets open 12 to less than 24 months and open 12 full months in 2… · PDF p. 63
    3. [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Fourth Year Outlets open 48 to less than 60 months and open 12 full months in 2… · PDF p. 63
    4. [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Third Year Outlets open 36 to less than 48 months, with 12 full months in 2025 · PDF p. 63; PDF p. 62
    5. [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Second Year Outlets open 24 to less than 36 months, with 12 full months in 2025 · PDF p. 63; PDF p. 61
    6. [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Fourth Year Outlets open 48 to less than 60 months, with 12 full months in 2025 · PDF p. 63
    7. [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Third Year Outlets open 36 to less than 48 months and open 12 full months in 20… · PDF p. 63
    8. [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Fifth Year + Outlets open at least 60 months and open 12 full months in 2025 · PDF p. 63
    9. [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — First Year Outlets open more than 12 and less than 24 months, with 12 full mont… · PDF p. 61; PDF p. 63
    10. [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — First Year Outlets, with 12 full months in 2025; tenure group kept separate · PDF p. 63
    11. [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Fifth Year + Outlets open at least 60 months, with 12 full months in 2025 · PDF p. 63
    12. [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Fifth Year + Outlets open at least 60 months and 12 full months in 2025 · PDF p. 62
    13. [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Second Year Outlets open 24 to less than 36 months and open 12 full months in 2… · PDF p. 63
    14. [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Fourth Year Outlets, open at least 48 but less than 60 months and open 12 full… · PDF p. 62
    15. [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Fifth Year + Outlets, open at least 60 months and open 12 full months in 2025 · PDF p. 62
    16. [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Fifth Year Outlets open 60 to 72 months, opened in 2020 · PDF p. 62
    17. [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Seventh Year + Outlets open at least 84 months · PDF p. 62
    18. [18]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top 25% of the 197 outlets noted in Item 19 for calendar 2025 · PDF p. 62
    19. [19]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Second Year Outlets, with 12 full months in 2025; tenure group kept separate · PDF p. 63
    20. [20]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Fourth Year Outlets, with 12 full months in 2025; tenure group kept separate · PDF p. 63
    21. [21]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Third Year Outlets, with 12 full months in 2025; tenure group kept separate · PDF p. 63
    22. [22]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Fifth Year + Outlets, with 12 full months in 2025; tenure group kept separate · PDF p. 63
    23. [23]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Tommy’s Express Second Year outlets with 12 full months in 2025; tenure group k… · PDF p. 63
    24. [24]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Tommy’s Express Fourth Year outlets with 12 full months in 2025; tenure group k… · PDF p. 63
    25. [25]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Tommy’s Express Fifth Year + outlets with 12 full months in 2025; tenure group… · PDF p. 63
    26. [26]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Tommy’s Express First Year outlets with 12 full months in 2025; tenure group ke… · PDF p. 63
    27. [27]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Tommy’s Express Third Year outlets with 12 full months in 2025; tenure group ke… · PDF p. 63
    28. [28]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Six top-quartile Fifth Year Outlets opened in 2020, ranked by 2025 Gross Sales;… · PDF p. 64
    29. [29]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Fourth Year outlets open full2025; tenure bands12–24/24–36/36–48/48–60/60+month… · PDF p. 63; PDF p. 64
    30. [30]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Third Year outlets open full2025; tenure bands12–24/24–36/36–48/48–60/60+months… · PDF p. 63; PDF p. 64
    31. [31]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — First Year outlets open full2025; tenure bands12–24/24–36/36–48/48–60/60+months… · PDF p. 63; PDF p. 64
    32. [32]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Fifth Year + outlets open full2025; tenure bands12–24/24–36/36–48/48–60/60+mont… · PDF p. 63; PDF p. 64
    33. [33]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Second Year outlets open full2025; tenure bands12–24/24–36/36–48/48–60/60+month… · PDF p. 63; PDF p. 64
    34. [34]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top25% Fifth Year of 25 Fifth Year Outlets opened2020; top/bottom ranked by2025… · PDF p. 65; PDF p. 64
    35. [35]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All Fifth Year of 25 Fifth Year Outlets opened2020; top/bottom ranked by2025 sa… · PDF p. 65; PDF p. 66
    36. [36]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom25% Fifth Year of 25 Fifth Year Outlets opened2020; top/bottom ranked by2… · PDF p. 67; PDF p. 66
    37. [37]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Six top-quartile Fifth Year Outlets opened in 2020, ranked by 2025 Gross Sales;… · PDF p. 65
    38. [38]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Sixth Year Outlets open 72 to 84 months, opened in 2020 · PDF p. 62
    39. [39]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom 25% of the 197 outlets noted in Item 19 for calendar 2025 · PDF p. 62
    40. [40]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All 25 Fifth Year Outlets opened in 2020, open 60 to 72 months; historical 2021… · PDF p. 66
    41. [41]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 68

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD

    Territory & operations

    362 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    Fiscal yearMeasureReported value
    2025accounts payable$1,045,688
    2025franchise site app revenue payable$2,512,632
    2025total liabilities and members' equity$17,589,344
    2025other assets deferred costs to obtain contracts$1,223,040
    2025accounts receivable - trade$1,439,064
    2025total liabilities$16,803,148
    2025net realized and unrealized gain on investments$278,216
    2025miscellaneous-$176,768
    2025net income$3,099,921
    2025total current liabilities$12,597,585
    2025finder's fee income$1,100,000
    2025decrease/(increase) in assets accounts receivable$2,882,271
    2025initial franchise fees$721,872
    2025increase in notes receivable-$4,000,000
    2025total adjustments-$308,165
    2025contract liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$110,512
    2025deferred costs to obtain contracts$7,890
    2025cash flows from investing activities purchase of investments-$4,995,411
    2025cash flows from financing activities members' distributions-$3,294,661
    2025cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash - beginning$9,958,876
    2025current assets cash and cash equivalents$3,848,199
    2025restricted cash$3,816,435
    2025investments$2,313,710
    2025accounts receivable - related party$49,619
    2025notes receivable$4,139,583
    2025prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$640,735
    2025current portion of deferred costs to obtain contracts$87,979
    2025total current assets$16,335,324
    2025total other assets$1,254,020
    2025intangible assets$30,980
    2025total assets$17,589,344
    2025contract liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$8,138,842
    2025accrued salaries, wages, and other compensation$900,423
    2025contract liabilities, long-term$4,205,563
    2025members' equity$786,196
    2025continuing franchise fees$22,338,612
    2025marketing fees$1,511,733
    2025total revenue$25,672,217
    2025selling, general and administrative expenses$22,870,892
    2025operating income$2,801,325
    2025other income$197,148
    2025total other income$298,596
    2025other comprehensive income foreign currency translation$5,497
    2025comprehensive income$3,105,418
    2025adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash provided by operating activities amortization$14,877
    2025amortization of deferred costs to obtain contracts$79,745
    2025interest income on notes receivable-$139,583
    2025investment income-$278,216
    2025prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$85,650
    2025increase/(decrease) in liabilities accounts payable-$2,938,874
    2025accrued liabilities$259,887
    2025net cash provided by operating activities$2,791,756
    2025proceeds from sale of investments$7,198,577
    2025net cash used by investing activities-$1,796,834
    2025effect of exchange rate changes on cash$5,497
    2025net decrease in cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash-$2,294,242
    2025cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash - ending$7,664,634
    2024accounts receivable - trade$4,157,249
    2024prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$555,085
    2024continuing franchise fees$17,726,976
    2024comprehensive income$3,909,311
    2024franchise site app revenue payable$5,194,235
    2024finder's fee income$2,250,000
    2024increase/(decrease) in liabilities accounts payable$2,121,045
    2024adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash provided by operating activities amortization$14,877
    2024write-off of related party loanMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$487,972
    2024cash flows from financing activities members' distributions-$7,241,945
    2024contract liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$967,373
    2024amortization of deferred costs to obtain contractsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$78,876
    2024write-off of related party loanMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$487,972
    2024decrease/(increase) in assets accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$1,218,784
    2024current liabilities accounts payable - trade$1,302,959
    2024current assets cash and cash equivalentsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$6,848,790
    2024restricted cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$3,110,086
    2024investments$4,238,660
    2024accounts receivable - related partyMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$213,705
    2024current portion of deferred costs to obtain contracts$90,490
    2024total current assets$19,214,065
    2024other assets deferred costs to obtain contracts$1,308,164
    2024intangible assets$45,857
    2024total other assets$1,354,021
    2024total assets$20,568,086
    2024cash and cash equivalents$7,130,477
    2024restricted cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$2,828,399
    2024contract liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$7,913,676
    2024accrued salaries, wages, and other compensation$640,536
    2024total current liabilities$15,051,406
    2024contract liabilities, long-term$4,541,241
    2024total liabilities$19,592,647
    2024members' equity$975,439
    2024total liabilities and members' equity$20,568,086
    2024initial franchise fees$1,279,163
    2024marketing fees$1,704,050
    2024total revenue$22,960,189
    2024selling, general and administrative expenses$19,359,638
    2024operating income$3,600,551
    2024other income$229,134
    2024net realized and unrealized gain on investments$426,633
    2024write-off of related party loanMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$487,972
    2024miscellaneous$140,965
    2024total other income$308,760
    2024net income$3,909,311
    2024amortization of deferred costs to obtain contractsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$79,162
    2024investment income-$426,633
    2024decrease/(increase) in assets accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$1,218,784
    2024prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$22,822
    2024deferred costs to obtain contractsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$115,327
    2024accrued liabilities$205,185
    2024total adjustments$433,600
    2024net cash provided by operating activities$4,342,911
    2024cash flows from investing activities purchase of investments-$9,806,899
    2024proceeds from sale of investments$8,878,056
    2024net cash used by investing activities-$928,843
    2024restricted cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$2,828,399
    2024net decrease in cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash-$3,827,877
    2024cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash - beginning$13,786,753
    2024cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash - ending$9,958,876
    2024current assets cash and cash equivalentsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$7,130,477
    2024accounts receivable - related partyMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$213,705
    2024adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash provided from operating activities amortization$14,877
    2024net realized/unrealized gain on investments-$426,633
    2024deferred costs to obtain contractsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$115,613
    2023contract liabilities, long-term$4,340,877
    2023investments$2,883,184
    2023restricted cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$2,584,968
    2023total other assets$1,559,386
    2023current assets cash and cash equivalents$11,201,785
    2023prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$577,907
    2023current portion of deferred costs to obtain contracts$94,491
    2023contract liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$9,081,413
    2023other income$238,918
    2023total liabilities and members' equity$22,053,891
    2023miscellaneous income-$1,669
    2023continuing franchise fees$13,389,974
    2023franchise site app revenue payable$3,293,779
    2023total liabilities$18,086,500
    2023total other income$236,680
    2023deferred costs to obtain contracts-$108,135
    2023contract liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$1,279,263
    2023cash flows from financing activities members' distributions-$2,107,024
    2023total adjustments-$158,466
    2023net cash used in investing activities-$2,752,928
    2023cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash - beginning$15,827,932
    2023accounts receivable - related party$140,990
    2023cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash - ending$13,786,753
    2023cash and cash equivalents$11,201,785
    2023restricted cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$2,584,968
    2023noncash transactions distribution included in accrued liabilities$340,682
    2023accounts receivable - trade$3,011,180
    2023total current assets$20,494,505
    2023other assets deferred costs to obtain contracts$1,498,652
    2023intangible assets$60,734
    2023total assets$22,053,891
    2023current liabilities accounts payable$594,398
    2023accrued liabilities salaries, wages, and other compensation$435,351
    2023distributions$340,682
    2023total current liabilities$13,745,623
    2023members' equity$3,967,391
    2023initial franchise fees$1,161,352
    2023finder's fee income$1,750,000
    2023marketing fees$1,314,696
    2023total revenue$17,616,022
    2023selling, general and administrative expenses$14,875,463
    2023operating income$2,740,559
    2023loss on sale of assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$120,825
    2023net realized/unrealized gain on investmentsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$120,256
    2023adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash provided from operating activities amortization$42,599
    2023amortization of deferred costs to obtain contracts$99,563
    2023loss on sale of assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$120,825
    2023net realized/unrealized gain on investmentsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$120,256
    2023decrease/(increase) in assets accounts receivable-$2,053,995
    2023prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$242,770
    2023increase/(decrease) in liabilities accounts payable$993,987
    2023accrued liabilities-$169,547
    2023net cash provided from operating activities$2,818,773
    2023cash flows from investing activities purchase of investments-$5,262,731
    2023proceeds from sale of investments$2,499,803
    2023proceeds from sale of property and equipment$10,000
    2023net decrease in cash, cash equivalents and restricted cash-$2,041,179

    These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Not reviewed

    Owner participation

    Not reviewed

    Territory language

    Litigation disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Agreement term

    Not reviewed

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.