Franchise opportunities compared

    Amazing Lash Studio vs Phenix Salon Suites

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Amazing Lash Studio

    $484,684 – $770,754

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 25

    Phenix Salon Suites

    $535,229 – $3,074,038

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Amazing Lash Studio

    $50,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14

    Phenix Salon Suites

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    Amazing Lash Studio

    6%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16

    Phenix Salon Suites

    3%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Phenix Salon Suites discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Amazing Lash Studio: 7, Phenix Salon Suites: 12). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Amazing Lash Studio

    $484,684 – $770,754
    Single Studio — TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT 17
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 25

    Phenix Salon Suites

    $535,229 – $3,074,038
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Amazing Lash Studio

    $50,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14

    Phenix Salon Suites

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Amazing Lash Studio

    6%
    Royalty — 6% of Gross Receipts
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16

    Phenix Salon Suites

    3%
    ave the right to increase the royalty, effective as of January 1 st of each year, by — 3%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Amazing Lash Studio

    2%
    Brand Marketing Fund — 2% of Gross Receipts — 2%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 19

    Phenix Salon Suites

    $0.06
    determined by us, in our sole and absolute discretion. National Brand Fee Six Cents — — 0.06
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Amazing Lash Studio

    166
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 61

    Phenix Salon Suites

    836
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 71
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Amazing Lash Studio

    −97
    Calculated: 263 at end of 2023 → 166 at end of 2025

    Phenix Salon Suites

    +86
    Calculated: 750 at end of 2023 → 836 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Amazing Lash Studio

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Phenix Salon Suites

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Amazing Lash Studio

    2013
    From a verified franchisor listing

    Phenix Salon Suites

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Amazing Lash Studio

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Phenix Salon Suites

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Amazing Lash Studio
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top 10 Studios operating throughout 2025
    10 units
    other Top 10
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 59
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top third Studios operating throughout 2025
    51 units
    other Top third
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 59
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom third Studios operating throughout 2025
    51 units
    other Bottom third
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 59
    +4 more groups in the full report
    Phenix Salon Suites
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — >6500sqft
    $507,534
    other Chart2 Gross revenue Median
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 67
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Combined disclosed financial
    $177,204
    other Chart2 Gross revenue Lowest
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 67
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — >6500sqft,opened2021–2024; occupancy>=90%
    $693,173
    other Chart1 Revenue Average
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 65
    +9 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Amazing Lash Studio vs Phenix Salon Suites: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Amazing Lash Studio or Phenix Salon Suites?
    Amazing Lash Studio: $484,684 – $770,754 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 25); Phenix Salon Suites: $535,229 – $3,074,038 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Amazing Lash Studio. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Amazing Lash Studio and Phenix Salon Suites royalties compare?
    Amazing Lash Studio: 6% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16); Phenix Salon Suites: 3% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Amazing Lash Studio or Phenix Salon Suites?
    Amazing Lash Studio: 166 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 61); Phenix Salon Suites: 836 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 71). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Amazing Lash Studio and Phenix Salon Suites disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Amazing Lash Studio has reviewed Item 19 figures for 7 location groups; Phenix Salon Suites has reviewed Item 19 figures for 12 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching