
Amazing Lash Studio
Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data
Researching Amazing Lash Studio franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
- Franchising since
- 2013 Source: franchise.org
- Headquarters
- Denver, CO United States Source: franchise.org
Amazing Lash Studio franchise specializes in eyelash extension services, offering semi-permanent lash applications in private studio suites designed for client
Headline figures
Quick facts
- How much does it cost to open an Amazing Lash Studio franchise?
- The Amazing Lash Studio Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $484,684–$770,754 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 25). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What is the Amazing Lash Studio initial franchise fee?
- The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $50,000 (2026 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 14). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
- What ongoing fees does Amazing Lash Studio charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is $6 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 16). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $2 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 19). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does Amazing Lash Studio disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The Amazing Lash Studio FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 59). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many Amazing Lash Studio locations are there?
- The FDD reports 166 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 61). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1Opening costs are estimated at $484,684 – $770,754 in the 2026 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 7 separate groups: other measures for 10 Franchised studios; other measures for 51 Franchised locations; other measures for 51 Franchised locations; other measures for 160 Franchised locations; other measures for 153 Franchised locations; other measures for 135 Franchised locations; other measures for 10 Franchised studios. They are not combined.
- 3Outlets declined by 36 in 2025, to 166 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Total estimated initial investment
2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 25
Formats disclosed in Item 7 (2)
Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose; multi-unit packages are listed but not included in the headline range.
- Single Studio — TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT 17PDF p. 25$484,684 – $770,754
- Two-to-three Studios plus initial Studio opening — total investment low $584,684Multi-unitPDF p. 28$584,684 – $875,754
Standard single-unit franchise fee
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14
Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- Royalty — 6% of Gross ReceiptsMain ongoing fee
76 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
7 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 10 locations
- Who is counted
- Top 10 Studios operating throughout 2025
- Period
- No. of Studios
- Excluded
- Five new 2025 Studios, one department store without street access, 41 closed Studios (none under 12 months).
- Method
- Unaudited monthly franchisee data. Gross Receipts include memberships, products/services off-premises, gift sales/redemptions per standards, interruption insurance; exclude remitted taxes, client refunds excluding chargebacks, employee tips. Same-Studio change compares full 2024 vs 2025 only. Visits all clients; conversion new clients joining; ending memberships paying December 2025.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 51 locations
- Who is counted
- Top third Studios operating throughout 2025
- Period
- No. of Studios
- Excluded
- Five new 2025 Studios, one department store without street access, 41 closed Studios (none under 12 months).
- Method
- Unaudited monthly franchisee data. Gross Receipts include memberships, products/services off-premises, gift sales/redemptions per standards, interruption insurance; exclude remitted taxes, client refunds excluding chargebacks, employee tips. Same-Studio change compares full 2024 vs 2025 only. Visits all clients; conversion new clients joining; ending memberships paying December 2025.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 51 locations
- Who is counted
- Bottom third Studios operating throughout 2025
- Period
- No. of Studios
- Excluded
- Five new 2025 Studios, one department store without street access, 41 closed Studios (none under 12 months).
- Method
- Unaudited monthly franchisee data. Gross Receipts include memberships, products/services off-premises, gift sales/redemptions per standards, interruption insurance; exclude remitted taxes, client refunds excluding chargebacks, employee tips. Same-Studio change compares full 2024 vs 2025 only. Visits all clients; conversion new clients joining; ending memberships paying December 2025.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 160 locations
- Who is counted
- All open January 1 Studios operating throughout 2025
- Period
- No. of Studios
- Excluded
- Five new 2025 Studios, one department store without street access, 41 closed Studios (none under 12 months).
- Method
- Unaudited monthly franchisee data. Gross Receipts include memberships, products/services off-premises, gift sales/redemptions per standards, interruption insurance; exclude remitted taxes, client refunds excluding chargebacks, employee tips. Same-Studio change compares full 2024 vs 2025 only. Visits all clients; conversion new clients joining; ending memberships paying December 2025.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 153 locations
- Who is counted
- Open >one year prior Studios operating throughout 2025
- Period
- No. of Studios
- Excluded
- Five new 2025 Studios, one department store without street access, 41 closed Studios (none under 12 months).
- Method
- Unaudited monthly franchisee data. Gross Receipts include memberships, products/services off-premises, gift sales/redemptions per standards, interruption insurance; exclude remitted taxes, client refunds excluding chargebacks, employee tips. Same-Studio change compares full 2024 vs 2025 only. Visits all clients; conversion new clients joining; ending memberships paying December 2025.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 135 locations
- Who is counted
- Open >three years prior Studios operating throughout 2025
- Period
- Number that Met or Exceeded the Average (2025 Average Gross Revenue)
- Excluded
- Five new 2025 Studios, one department store without street access, 41 closed Studios (none under 12 months).
- Method
- Unaudited monthly franchisee data. Gross Receipts include memberships, products/services off-premises, gift sales/redemptions per standards, interruption insurance; exclude remitted taxes, client refunds excluding chargebacks, employee tips. Same-Studio change compares full 2024 vs 2025 only. Visits all clients; conversion new clients joining; ending memberships paying December 2025.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 10 locations
- Who is counted
- Bottom 10 Studios operating throughout 2025
- Period
- 2025 Average Gross Revenue
- Excluded
- Five new 2025 Studios, one department store without street access, 41 closed Studios (none under 12 months).
- Method
- Unaudited monthly franchisee data. Gross Receipts include memberships, products/services off-premises, gift sales/redemptions per standards, interruption insurance; exclude remitted taxes, client refunds excluding chargebacks, employee tips. Same-Studio change compares full 2024 vs 2025 only. Visits all clients; conversion new clients joining; ending memberships paying December 2025.
These groups are never combined.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of December 31, 2025 of each year.
2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 61
Net −97 outlets, 2023–2025
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($484,684 – $770,754) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Reported units decreased from 202 to 166 in 2025. What drove the change?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2026 FDD)
- [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 25
- [2]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 14
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top 10 Studios operating throughout 2025 · PDF p. 59
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top third Studios operating throughout 2025 · PDF p. 59
- [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom third Studios operating throughout 2025 · PDF p. 59
- [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All open January 1 Studios operating throughout 2025 · PDF p. 59
- [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Open >one year prior Studios operating throughout 2025 · PDF p. 59
- [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Open >three years prior Studios operating throughout 2025 · PDF p. 59
- [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom 10 Studios operating throughout 2025 · PDF p. 59
- [10]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 61
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD
Territory & operations
177 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
| Fiscal year | Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | marketing revenues | $3,663,793 |
| 2025 | technology and other revenues | $2,686,499 |
| 2025 | assets current assets cash | $5,919,804 |
| 2025 | notes receivable | $35,714 |
| 2025 | inventory - net | $1,346,171 |
| 2025 | deferred franchise costs | $175,555 |
| 2025 | prepaid and other | $722,187 |
| 2025 | total current assets | $10,595,846 |
| 2025 | property and equipment - net | $2,616,156 |
| 2025 | goodwill - net | $10,864,978 |
| 2025 | other noncurrent assets deferred franchise costs, less current portion | $1,174,612 |
| 2025 | notes receivable, less current portion | $1,606,513 |
| 2025 | total other noncurrent assets | $2,781,125 |
| 2025 | total assets | $32,390,883 |
| 2025 | accrued expenses | $1,599,945 |
| 2025 | total liabilities | $10,087,480 |
| 2025 | royalties | $12,196,861 |
| 2025 | product sales | $10,654,750 |
| 2025 | total revenues | $30,964,276 |
| 2025 | franchise - related costs | $2,285,359 |
| 2025 | payroll | $3,914,729 |
| 2025 | general and administrative | $4,536,702 |
| 2025 | depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,835,913 |
| 2025 | other charges | $3,396,930 |
| 2025 | consolidated net | -$813,181 |
| 2025 | provision for credit loss | $158,390 |
| 2025 | operating cash-flow changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $179,188 |
| 2025 | operating cash-flow changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$250,315 |
| 2025 | operating cash-flow changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $59,899 |
| 2025 | operating cash-flow changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$85,717 |
| 2025 | operating cash-flow changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$773,220 |
| 2025 | net cash provided by | $981,509 |
| 2025 | purchase of property and equipment | -$801,942 |
| 2025 | net cash used in investing activities | -$801,942 |
| 2025 | net increase | $179,567 |
| 2025 | cash - beginning of period | $5,740,237 |
| 2025 | cash - end of period | $5,919,804 |
| 2025 | members equity | $22,303,403 |
| 2025 | total liabilities and members equity | $32,390,883 |
| 2025 | franchise fees | $1,762,373 |
| 2025 | intangible assets - net | $5,532,778 |
| 2025 | accounts receivable - net | $2,396,415 |
| 2025 | deferred revenues - franchise-related | $1,066,218 |
| 2025 | total other noncurrent liabilities | $6,627,530 |
| 2025 | operating cash-flow adjustmentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$491,000 |
| 2025 | current liabilities accounts payable | $351,875 |
| 2025 | net | -$813,181 |
| 2025 | operating cash-flow changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$200,460 |
| 2025 | due to affiliate | $347,335 |
| 2025 | total current liabilities | $3,459,950 |
| 2025 | operating cash-flow adjustmentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$914,801 |
| 2025 | operating cash-flow changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$238,167 |
| 2025 | deferred gift card revenues - net | $94,577 |
| 2025 | other noncurrent liabilities deferred revenues - franchise-related, less current portion | $6,627,530 |
| 2025 | cost of product sales | $8,200,558 |
| 2025 | marketing, advertising and promotion | $4,607,266 |
| 2025 | total expenses | $31,777,457 |
| 2025 | depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,835,913 |
| 2025 | operating cash-flow adjustmentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$53,550 |
| 2025 | total members equity | $22,303,403 |
| 2025 | operating cash-flow changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$431,470 |
| 2024 | franchise fees | $1,750,910 |
| 2024 | marketing revenues | $3,827,873 |
| 2024 | assets current assets cash | $5,740,237 |
| 2024 | inventory - net | $1,108,004 |
| 2024 | deferred franchise costs | $167,970 |
| 2024 | total current assets | $9,186,087 |
| 2024 | property and equipment - net | $2,155,823 |
| 2024 | intangible assets - net | $8,006,111 |
| 2024 | other noncurrent assets deferred franchise costs, less current portion | $1,242,096 |
| 2024 | notes receivable, less current portion | $1,709,865 |
| 2024 | total assets | $35,185,932 |
| 2024 | total other noncurrent liabilities | $7,584,149 |
| 2024 | product sales | $10,156,024 |
| 2024 | marketing, advertising and promotion | $4,113,888 |
| 2024 | general and administrative | $5,426,007 |
| 2024 | depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,612,997 |
| 2024 | other charges | $1,753,103 |
| 2024 | total expenses | $27,610,006 |
| 2024 | net | $1,732,996 |
| 2024 | consolidated net | $1,732,996 |
| 2024 | depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,612,997 |
| 2024 | provision for credit loss | $168,565 |
| 2024 | operating cash-flow adjustmentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$309,000 |
| 2024 | operating cash-flow adjustmentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$682,512 |
| 2024 | operating cash-flow adjustmentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$52,963 |
| 2024 | operating cash-flow adjustmentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $237,508 |
| 2024 | operating cash-flow changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $240,553 |
| 2024 | operating cash-flow changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $24,657 |
| 2024 | operating cash-flow changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$558,199 |
| 2024 | net cash provided by | $5,244,356 |
| 2024 | net cash used in investing activities | -$1,896,727 |
| 2024 | net increase | $3,347,629 |
| 2024 | cash - beginning of period | $2,392,608 |
| 2024 | members equity | $23,116,584 |
| 2024 | total members equity | $23,116,584 |
| 2024 | total liabilities and members equity | $35,185,932 |
| 2024 | technology and other revenues | $2,340,160 |
| 2024 | accounts receivable - net | $1,640,004 |
| 2024 | notes receivable | $58,000 |
| 2024 | prepaid and other | $471,872 |
| 2024 | goodwill - net | $12,885,950 |
| 2024 | total other noncurrent assets | $2,951,961 |
| 2024 | due to affiliate | $547,795 |
| 2024 | total current liabilities | $4,485,199 |
| 2024 | total revenues | $29,343,002 |
| 2024 | current liabilities accounts payable | $437,592 |
| 2024 | accrued expenses | $2,031,416 |
| 2024 | deferred gift card revenues - net | $386,324 |
| 2024 | other noncurrent liabilities deferred revenues - franchise-related, less current portion | $7,584,149 |
| 2024 | franchise - related costs | $2,288,992 |
| 2024 | deferred revenues - franchise-related | $1,082,072 |
| 2024 | total liabilities | $12,069,348 |
| 2024 | royalties | $11,268,035 |
| 2024 | cost of product sales | $7,760,772 |
| 2024 | payroll | $1,654,247 |
| 2024 | operating cash-flow changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$11,727 |
| 2024 | operating cash-flow changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$178,958 |
| 2024 | operating cash-flow changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$467,236 |
| 2024 | cash - end of period | $5,740,237 |
| 2024 | operating cash-flow changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $120,217 |
| 2024 | operating cash-flow changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$45,807 |
| 2024 | operating cash-flow changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $413,265 |
| 2024 | purchase of property and equipment | -$1,896,727 |
| 2023 | other franchise related revenues | $71,095 |
| 2023 | marketing revenues | $4,247,316 |
| 2023 | royalties | $8,812,602 |
| 2023 | product sales | $8,451,896 |
| 2023 | total revenues | $24,851,076 |
| 2023 | payroll | $1,234,750 |
| 2023 | marketing, advertising and promotion | $4,460,710 |
| 2023 | general and administrative | $5,597,866 |
| 2023 | other charges | $5,277,709 |
| 2023 | total expenses | $29,780,816 |
| 2023 | net | -$4,929,740 |
| 2023 | consolidated net | -$4,929,740 |
| 2023 | depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,507,577 |
| 2023 | provision for obsolete inventory | $40,000 |
| 2023 | operating cash-flow changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,247,666 |
| 2023 | operating cash-flow changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$608,703 |
| 2023 | operating cash-flow changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,176,543 |
| 2023 | operating cash-flow changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$15,056 |
| 2023 | net cash provided by | -$1,222,341 |
| 2023 | net cash used in investing activities | -$120,683 |
| 2023 | distribution | -$5,350,000 |
| 2023 | net cash used in financing activities | -$5,350,000 |
| 2023 | cash - beginning of period | $9,085,632 |
| 2023 | franchise fees | $1,260,839 |
| 2023 | franchise - related costs | $1,739,478 |
| 2023 | cost of product sales | $6,962,726 |
| 2023 | provision for credit loss | $2,900 |
| 2023 | operating cash-flow changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$249,154 |
| 2023 | operating cash-flow changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$254,826 |
| 2023 | operating cash-flow adjustment | -$209,386 |
| 2023 | operating cash-flow changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,004,209 |
| 2023 | technology and other revenues | $2,007,328 |
| 2023 | depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,507,577 |
| 2023 | operating cash-flow changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,136,277 |
| 2023 | operating cash-flow changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $103,745 |
| 2023 | purchase of property and equipment | -$120,683 |
| 2023 | net increase | -$6,693,024 |
| 2023 | operating cash-flow changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,673,006 |
| 2023 | operating cash-flow changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$71,095 |
| 2023 | cash - end of period | $2,392,608 |
These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Reader notes on wording
Our automated check found that these summaries may not match the FDD's exact wording. Read the FDD excerpt itself; it is the authoritative text. Core cost, fee, Item 19 and outlet figures are not affected.
Item 5 · PDF p. 15 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Initial fees — development, discounts, package, training — 20%
“Development Agreement. The Development Fee is fully earned by us upon your execution of the Area Development Agreement, and is not refundable. Veterans’ and Active-Duty Military Discount . We offer a 20% discount on the Initial Franchise Fee for veterans and active-duty members of the United States armed forces who will hold at least a 51% ownership interest in the Studio to be developed and operated under a Franchise Agreement. We reserve the absolute right to determine whether you qualify for this discount and we may deny this discount or modify this discount at any time for any reason. Minority-Owned Business Discount . We offer a 20% discount on the Initial Franchise Fee for members of a minority race or ethnicity (Black, Hispanic, Asian, Pacific Islander, or American Indian/Alaska native) who will hold at least a 51% ownership interest in the Studio to be developed and operated unde”
Note: Generic label and full-page quote cover multiple distinct discounts/eligibility thresholds or zero-cost training cases; cannot identify which extracted claim represents.
Item 5 · PDF p. 15 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Initial fees — development, discounts, package, training — 51%
“ We offer a 20% discount on the Initial Franchise Fee for members of a minority race or ethnicity (Black, Hispanic, Asian, Pacific Islander, or American Indian/Alaska native) who will hold at least a 51% ownership interest in the Studio to be developed and operated under a Franchise Agreement. We reserve the absolute right to determine whether you qualify for this minority-owned business discount and we may deny this discount or modify this discount at any time for any reason. The veterans’ and active-duty military and minority-owned business discounts cannot be combined with any other discounts offered above, including the discounts to the Development Fee. We reserve the right to waive or reduce the Initial Franchise Fee for other franchisees. In the fiscal year ended December 31, 2025, we did not sell any new franchises and therefore did not collect any initial fees Other Initial Payme”
Note: Generic label and full-page quote cover multiple distinct discounts/eligibility thresholds or zero-cost training cases; cannot identify which extracted claim represents.
Item 5 · PDF p. 15 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Initial fees — development, discounts, package, training — 20%
“e the absolute right to determine whether you qualify for this discount and we may deny this discount or modify this discount at any time for any reason. Minority-Owned Business Discount . We offer a 20% discount on the Initial Franchise Fee for members of a minority race or ethnicity (Black, Hispanic, Asian, Pacific Islander, or American Indian/Alaska native) who will hold at least a 51% ownership interest in the Studio to be developed and operated under a Franchise Agreement. We reserve the absolute right to determine whether you qualify for this minority-owned business discount and we may deny this discount or modify this discount at any time for any reason. The veterans’ and active-duty military and minority-owned business discounts cannot be combined with any other discounts offered above, including the discounts to the Development Fee. We reserve the right to waive or reduce the In”
Note: Generic label and full-page quote cover multiple distinct discounts/eligibility thresholds or zero-cost training cases; cannot identify which extracted claim represents.
Item 5 · PDF p. 16 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Initial fees — set-up and opening payments — $0
“Program . If an existing franchisee refers a prospective franchisee to us who ultimately purchases a franchise for a Studio, we currently pay the referring franchisee a referral fee which ranges from $0 to $5,000. We reserve the absolute right to determine whether referring franchisees qualify to receive any referral fees and we may discontinue or modify this referral fee program at any time for any reason. Occasionally, we may direct that you pay certain of these initial payments directly to a third-party supplier. Except as otherwise noted, the initial fees described above are not refundable under any circumstances. ”
Note: Generic zero-payment label could represent no-cost training estimates or referral-fee low; cannot identify which.
Item 5 · PDF p. 16 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Initial fees — set-up and opening payments — $0
“currently estimate your cost for additional attendees will be $0. We also do not expect you to fail to attend or complete the Pre-Opening Training, so we currently estimate that cost will be $0. Initial Software Set-Up and Technology Fees . You are required to pay us a $499 set-up fee for the set-up of certain required software programs. You are also required to pay us a $75 fee for gift card program set-up fee and the technology fee for the two months before opening ($550 per month). Architect Exception Request Fee . If we approve an exception to the requirement that you use one of our approved architects, engineering, and design vendors, you must pay us an architectural exception request fee of $2,500. Site Feasibility Fee . We will provide one feasibility and two revised feasibilities for a proposed site for your Studio at no charge, but following such three feasibilities, yo”
Note: Generic label and full-page quote cover multiple distinct discounts/eligibility thresholds or zero-cost training cases; cannot identify which extracted claim represents.
Item 5 · PDF p. 16 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Initial fees — set-up and opening payments — $0
“currently estimate your cost for additional attendees will be $0. We also do not expect you to fail to attend or complete the Pre-Opening Training, so we currently estimate that cost will be $0. Initial Software Set-Up and Technology Fees . You are required to pay us a $499 set-up fee for the set-up of certain required software programs. You are also required to pay us a $75 fee for gift card program set-up fee and the technology fee for the two months before opening ($550 per month). Architect Exception Request Fee . If we approve an exception to the requirement that you use one of our approved architects, engineering, and design vendors, you must pay us an architectural exception request fee of $2,500. Site Feasibility Fee . We will provide one feasi”
Note: Generic label and full-page quote cover multiple distinct discounts/eligibility thresholds or zero-cost training cases; cannot identify which extracted claim represents.
Item 5 · PDF p. 15 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Initial fees — development, discounts, package, training — 51%
“ble. Veterans’ and Active-Duty Military Discount . We offer a 20% discount on the Initial Franchise Fee for veterans and active-duty members of the United States armed forces who will hold at least a 51% ownership interest in the Studio to be developed and operated under a Franchise Agreement. We reserve the absolute right to determine whether you qualify for this discount and we may deny this discount or modify this discount at any time for any reason. Minority-Owned Business Discount . We offer a 20% discount on the Initial Franchise Fee for members of a minority race or ethnicity (Black, Hispanic, Asian, Pacific Islander, or American Indian/Alaska native) who will hold at least a 51% ownership interest in the Studio to be developed and operated under a Franchise Agreement. We reserve the absolute right to determine whether you qualify for this minority-owned business discount and we m”
Note: Generic label and full-page quote cover multiple distinct discounts/eligibility thresholds or zero-cost training cases; cannot identify which extracted claim represents.
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.


