Franchise opportunities compared

    Anago vs CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Anago

    $12,750 – $68,250

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 24

    CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS

    $229,729 – $410,730

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Anago

    Not available

    CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS

    $70,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14

    Royalty · Item 6

    Anago

    10%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16

    CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS

    5% · Percentage of total Gross Sales; greater of 5% of total Gross Sales or the Minimum Royalty Fee

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Only CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Anago

    $12,750 – $68,250
    Total initial investment
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 24

    CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS

    $229,729 – $410,730
    TOTAL
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Anago

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS

    $70,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Anago

    10%
    Royalty fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16

    CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS

    5% · Percentage of total Gross Sales; greater of 5% of total Gross Sales or the Minimum Royalty Fee
    Royalty Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Anago

    2%
    Advertising contribution — 2%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16

    CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS

    1% of percentage of total gross sales
    National Marketing Fund
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Anago

    1,868
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54

    CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS

    104
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Anago

    +38
    Calculated: 1,830 at end of 2023 → 1,868 at end of 2025

    CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS

    +9
    Calculated: 95 at end of 2023 → 104 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Anago

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Anago

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS

    May 2001 (through predecessor City Wide Franchise Company, Inc.)
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 10
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Anago

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS

    2025
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 10

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    AAnago

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS
    Franchised (93 locations) — revenue
    $8,938,134
    mean Gross Sales
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 46
    Franchised (99 locations) — revenue
    $50,560,080
    other Gross Sales
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 46
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $4,798,193
    median Gross Sales
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 46

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Anago vs CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Anago or CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS?
    Anago: $12,750 – $68,250 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 24); CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS: $229,729 – $410,730 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Anago. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Anago and CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS royalties compare?
    Anago: 10% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16); CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS: 5% · Percentage of total Gross Sales; greater of 5% of total Gross Sales or the Minimum Royalty Fee (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Anago or CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS?
    Anago: 1,868 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54); CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS: 104 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Anago and CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Anago makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; CITY WIDE FACILITY SOLUTIONS has reviewed Item 19 figures for 3 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching