Franchise opportunities compared

    Augusta Business vs Network In Action

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Augusta Business

    $50,000 – $150,000

    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15

    Network In Action

    $37,710 – $52,700

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Augusta Business

    $24,000

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12

    Network In Action

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    Augusta Business

    $600

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    Network In Action

    15% · percent of Gross Revenues, subject to the applicable minimum royalty fee

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 7

    Before you compare

    • Augusta Business figures come from its 2025 FDD and Network In Action figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Augusta Business: 19, Network In Action: 3). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Augusta Business

    $50,000 – $150,000
    Total Estimated Initial Investment
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15

    Network In Action

    $37,710 – $52,700
    TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Augusta Business

    $24,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12

    Network In Action

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Augusta Business

    $600
    Continuing Service Royalty — year 1
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    Network In Action

    15% · percent of Gross Revenues, subject to the applicable minimum royalty fee
    Royalty Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 7
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Augusta Business

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    Network In Action

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Augusta Business

    165
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 38

    Network In Action

    111
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 41
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Augusta Business

    +59
    Calculated: 106 at end of 2022 → 165 at end of 2024

    Network In Action

    −9
    Calculated: 120 at end of 2023 → 111 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Augusta Business

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Network In Action

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Augusta Business

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Network In Action

    2016
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Augusta Business

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Network In Action

    2015
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    ABAugusta Business
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Full-time franchisee locations open from January 1 through December 31, 2024, w…
    $255,598
    other Revenue
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 36
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Full-time franchisee locations open from January 1 through December 31, 2024, w…
    $295,623
    other Revenue
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 36
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top 25% of part-time franchisee locations open two years prior to 2024 starting…
    $1,991,911
    other Highest Revenue
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 37
    +16 more groups in the full report
    Network In Action
    Franchised (8 franchisee) — revenue
    $18,505
    mean Gross Revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 38
    Franchised (1 franchisee) — revenue
    $174,804
    mean Gross Revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $35,279
    mean Gross Revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 39

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Augusta Business vs Network In Action: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Augusta Business or Network In Action?
    Augusta Business: $50,000 – $150,000 (2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15); Network In Action: $37,710 – $52,700 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Network In Action. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Augusta Business and Network In Action royalties compare?
    Augusta Business: $600 (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12); Network In Action: 15% · percent of Gross Revenues, subject to the applicable minimum royalty fee (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 7). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Augusta Business or Network In Action?
    Augusta Business: 165 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 38); Network In Action: 111 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 41). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Augusta Business and Network In Action disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Augusta Business has reviewed Item 19 figures for 19 location groups; Network In Action has reviewed Item 19 figures for 3 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching