Franchise opportunities compared

    Bricks Minifigs vs PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Bricks Minifigs

    $303,500 – $597,500

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 66

    PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E

    $945,785 – $961,985

    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Bricks Minifigs

    $40,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 57

    PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E

    $46,450

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11

    Royalty · Item 6

    Bricks Minifigs

    $500

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 59

    PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E

    3%

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    Before you compare

    • Bricks Minifigs figures come from its 2026 FDD and PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Bricks Minifigs: 7, PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E: 5). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Bricks Minifigs

    $303,500 – $597,500
    ,000 As Incurred As Incurred See Note 5 Total — low end
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 66

    PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E

    $945,785 – $961,985
    Total: $945,785–$961,985
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Bricks Minifigs

    $40,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 57

    PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E

    $46,450
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Bricks Minifigs

    $500
    Royalty minimum per month
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 59

    PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E

    3%
    Royalty: 3% of Gross Sales; minimum monthly royalty $2,000
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Bricks Minifigs

    1%
    Brand Fund — 1%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 59

    PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E

    0.25%
    System Branding Fund contribution, if implemented: up to 0.25% of Gross Sales; fund not established — 0.25%
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Bricks Minifigs

    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts

    PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E

    149
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 47
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Bricks Minifigs

    Not available
    Only one year reported

    PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E

    +0
    Calculated: 149 at end of 2022 → 149 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Bricks Minifigs

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Bricks Minifigs

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Bricks Minifigs

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Bricks Minifigs
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2025 Full-Year Locations: franchised locations open and operating Jan. 1–Dec. 3…
    $507,684
    other Table 1 average revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 105
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2025 franchisee revenue quartile with 39 locations.
    $740,073
    other Table 2 1st Percentile
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 106
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2025 franchisee revenue quartile with 38 locations.
    $15,703,223
    other Table 2 3rd Percentile total revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 106
    +4 more groups in the full report
    PWPROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — ProSource Comparable Showrooms; franchisee-owned Showrooms only
    $1,020,914
    other Low Annual Sales FY 2023: $1,020,914
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 46
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — ProSource Comparable Showrooms; franchisee-owned Showrooms only
    $1,089,587
    other Low Annual Sales FY 2022: $1,089,587
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 46
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — ProSource franchisee-owned Comparable Showrooms open at the beginning and end o…
    $847,009,736
    other TOTAL SALES OF COMPARABLE SHOWROOMS FY 2024: $847,009,736
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 45
    +2 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Bricks Minifigs vs PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Bricks Minifigs or PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E?
    Bricks Minifigs: $303,500 – $597,500 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 66); PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E: $945,785 – $961,985 (2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Bricks Minifigs. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Bricks Minifigs and PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E royalties compare?
    Bricks Minifigs: $500 (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 59); PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E: 3% (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Do Bricks Minifigs and PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Bricks Minifigs has reviewed Item 19 figures for 7 location groups; PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E has reviewed Item 19 figures for 5 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching