Franchise opportunities compared

    Cleanest Restaurant Group vs Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Cleanest Restaurant Group

    Not available

    Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach

    $17,986 – $64,280

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Cleanest Restaurant Group

    Not available

    Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    Cleanest Restaurant Group

    $7,500

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach

    5%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 25

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Cleanest Restaurant Group: 33, Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach: 6). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Cleanest Restaurant Group

    Not available
    No reviewed Item 7 total

    Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach

    $17,986 – $64,280
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Cleanest Restaurant Group

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Cleanest Restaurant Group

    $7,500
    Royalty — $7500
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach

    5%
    Royalty fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 25
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Cleanest Restaurant Group

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach

    $4.50
    Sales and Marketing Fee current multiplier
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 26

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Cleanest Restaurant Group

    17
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 49

    Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach

    5,669
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Cleanest Restaurant Group

    +12
    Calculated: 5 at end of 2023 → 17 at end of 2025

    Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach

    +15
    Calculated: 5,654 at end of 2023 → 5,669 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Cleanest Restaurant Group

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Cleanest Restaurant Group

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Cleanest Restaurant Group

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Cleanest Restaurant Group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company-owned outlet in New York, New York
    100 percent
    other CompanyNY Gross Sales percent
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 43
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Company Owned Outlet in New York, New York; its Operating Territory has a p…
    $3,075,584
    other CompanyNY Gross Sales
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 43
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Company Owned Outlet located in New York, New York; Operating Territory pop…
    1.1 percent
    other CompanyNY Occupancy Expense percent
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 43
    +30 more groups in the full report
    C3Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisees who purchased initial P-10,000 packages during fiscal year 2025; pa…
    1 franchisees
    other P-10,000
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 54
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisees who purchased initial P-5,000 packages during fiscal year 2025; pac…
    180 business days
    other P-5,000
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 54
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisees who purchased initial P-3,000 packages during fiscal year 2025; pac…
    238 franchisees
    other P-3,000
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 54
    +3 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Cleanest Restaurant Group vs Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach: common questions

    How do Cleanest Restaurant Group and Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach royalties compare?
    Cleanest Restaurant Group: $7,500 (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11); Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach: 5% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 25). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Cleanest Restaurant Group or Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach?
    Cleanest Restaurant Group: 17 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 49); Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach: 5,669 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Cleanest Restaurant Group and Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Cleanest Restaurant Group has reviewed Item 19 figures for 33 location groups; Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach has reviewed Item 19 figures for 6 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching