Franchise opportunities compared

    Cleanest Restaurant Group vs Image One Facility Solutions

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Cleanest Restaurant Group

    Not available

    Image One Facility Solutions

    $49,900 – $72,049

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 22

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Cleanest Restaurant Group

    Not available

    Image One Facility Solutions

    $39,750

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15

    Royalty · Item 6

    Cleanest Restaurant Group

    $7,500

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Image One Facility Solutions

    10%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Cleanest Restaurant Group: 33, Image One Facility Solutions: 5). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Cleanest Restaurant Group

    Not available
    No reviewed Item 7 total

    Image One Facility Solutions

    $49,900 – $72,049
    Total Initial Investment range
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 22
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Cleanest Restaurant Group

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    Image One Facility Solutions

    $39,750
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Cleanest Restaurant Group

    $7,500
    Royalty — $7500
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Image One Facility Solutions

    10%
    Royalty Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Cleanest Restaurant Group

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    Image One Facility Solutions

    $1,500
    Location Marketing Set-up Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Cleanest Restaurant Group

    17
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 49

    Image One Facility Solutions

    22
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 70
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Cleanest Restaurant Group

    +12
    Calculated: 5 at end of 2023 → 17 at end of 2025

    Image One Facility Solutions

    +2
    Calculated: 20 at end of 2023 → 22 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Cleanest Restaurant Group

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Image One Facility Solutions

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Cleanest Restaurant Group

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Image One Facility Solutions

    2011
    From a verified franchisor listing
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Cleanest Restaurant Group

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Image One Facility Solutions

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Cleanest Restaurant Group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company-owned outlet in New York, New York
    100 percent
    other CompanyNY Gross Sales percent
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 43
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Company Owned Outlet in New York, New York; its Operating Territory has a p…
    $3,075,584
    other CompanyNY Gross Sales
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 43
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Company Owned Outlet located in New York, New York; Operating Territory pop…
    1.1 percent
    other CompanyNY Occupancy Expense percent
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 43
    +30 more groups in the full report
    Image One Facility Solutions
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Full-time affiliates
    $565,090
    other annual gross billings
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 62
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Full-time franchisees
    $191,093
    other annual gross billings in first 12 months
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 67
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisees furnishing data
    $12,957
    other monthly gross profit
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 63
    +2 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Cleanest Restaurant Group vs Image One Facility Solutions: common questions

    How do Cleanest Restaurant Group and Image One Facility Solutions royalties compare?
    Cleanest Restaurant Group: $7,500 (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11); Image One Facility Solutions: 10% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Cleanest Restaurant Group or Image One Facility Solutions?
    Cleanest Restaurant Group: 17 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 49); Image One Facility Solutions: 22 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 70). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Cleanest Restaurant Group and Image One Facility Solutions disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Cleanest Restaurant Group has reviewed Item 19 figures for 33 location groups; Image One Facility Solutions has reviewed Item 19 figures for 5 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching