Franchise opportunities compared

    Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach vs Image One Facility Solutions

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach

    $17,986 – $64,280

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Image One Facility Solutions

    $49,900 – $72,049

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 22

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach

    Not available

    Image One Facility Solutions

    $39,750

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15

    Royalty · Item 6

    Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach

    5%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 25

    Image One Facility Solutions

    10%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach: 6, Image One Facility Solutions: 5). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach

    $17,986 – $64,280
    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Image One Facility Solutions

    $49,900 – $72,049
    Total Initial Investment range
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 22
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    Image One Facility Solutions

    $39,750
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach

    5%
    Royalty fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 25

    Image One Facility Solutions

    10%
    Royalty Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach

    $4.50
    Sales and Marketing Fee current multiplier
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 26

    Image One Facility Solutions

    $1,500
    Location Marketing Set-up Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach

    5,669
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55

    Image One Facility Solutions

    22
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 70
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach

    +15
    Calculated: 5,654 at end of 2023 → 5,669 at end of 2025

    Image One Facility Solutions

    +2
    Calculated: 20 at end of 2023 → 22 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Image One Facility Solutions

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Image One Facility Solutions

    2011
    From a verified franchisor listing
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Image One Facility Solutions

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    C3Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisees who purchased initial P-10,000 packages during fiscal year 2025; pa…
    1 franchisees
    other P-10,000
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 54
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisees who purchased initial P-5,000 packages during fiscal year 2025; pac…
    180 business days
    other P-5,000
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 54
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisees who purchased initial P-3,000 packages during fiscal year 2025; pac…
    238 franchisees
    other P-3,000
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 54
    +3 more groups in the full report
    Image One Facility Solutions
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Full-time affiliates
    $565,090
    other annual gross billings
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 62
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Full-time franchisees
    $191,093
    other annual gross billings in first 12 months
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 67
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisees furnishing data
    $12,957
    other monthly gross profit
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 63
    +2 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach vs Image One Facility Solutions: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach or Image One Facility Solutions?
    Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach: $17,986 – $64,280 (2026 FDD · Item 7); Image One Facility Solutions: $49,900 – $72,049 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 22). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach and Image One Facility Solutions royalties compare?
    Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach: 5% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 25); Image One Facility Solutions: 10% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach or Image One Facility Solutions?
    Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach: 5,669 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55); Image One Facility Solutions: 22 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 70). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach and Image One Facility Solutions disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Coverall 350 SW 12 th Avenue Deerfield Beach has reviewed Item 19 figures for 6 location groups; Image One Facility Solutions has reviewed Item 19 figures for 5 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching