Head-to-head comparison

    College Hunks Moving vs Dumpster Dudez Franchise Opportunities

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    DisclosureCollege Hunks MovingDumpster Dudez
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $158,100 – $355,500
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    $358,000 – $439,000
    Total
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $55,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    per Zone, depending on year of operations
    Minimum Annual Royalty - Move
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16
    7% · percent of Gross Revenues
    Royalty Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    165
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 81
    55
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 41
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    −24
    Calculated: 2023–2025
    +46
    Calculated: 2023–2025
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $1,554,610
    mean Gross Revenues - all franchised locations · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 77
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $0.00
    other Gross Revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 33

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change is a Franopolis calculation from the disclosed counts.