Franchise opportunities compared
Enviro-Master Services vs Filta Environmental Kitchen Solutions
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Enviro-Master Services discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Enviro-Master Services: 3, Filta Environmental Kitchen Solutions: 6). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | ESEnviro-Master Services | FEFilta Environmental Kitchen Solutions |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $112,450 – $286,850 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $141,100 – $163,750 Total $ — $141100 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 22 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $60,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13 | $15,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $6.00 Royalty rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15 | 15% FiltaBio royalty percent of FiltaBio Revenue when selling WVO locally on own terms 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $2.00 National advertising fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15 | 1% Marketing Contribution percent of prior month Base Revenue — 1% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 163 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 64 | 379 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 49 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +69 Calculated: 94 at end of 2023 → 163 at end of 2025 | +23 Calculated: 356 at end of 2023 → 379 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Single-territory businesses open and reporting for all of 2025 $1,672,094 other Single territory top quartile median · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Businesses in two or more territories open and reporting for 12+ months $1,038,224 other Multi territory average · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 58 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company-owned businesses open and operating for the entire calendar year 2025 $1,281,456 other Columbia annual revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 59 | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Multi-territory operators 41 percent other Multi-territory operators · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 48 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Single-territory operators $73,384 other Single-territory operators · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 48 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisees systemwide $133,122,479 other Systemwide revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 48 +3 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.