Franchise opportunities compared

    Eos vs I LOVE KICKBOXING

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Eos

    $61,045 – $150,660

    2025 FDD · Item 7

    I LOVE KICKBOXING

    $8,900 – $383,700

    2025 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Eos

    Not available

    I LOVE KICKBOXING

    $24,900

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14

    Royalty · Item 6

    Eos

    Not available

    I LOVE KICKBOXING

    6% or $750 min

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2025 FDDs.
    • Eos and I LOVE KICKBOXING disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Eos has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Eos

    $61,045 – $150,660
    2025 FDD · Item 7

    I LOVE KICKBOXING

    $8,900 – $383,700
    2025 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Eos

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    I LOVE KICKBOXING

    $24,900
    Item 5 separately requires grand opening marketing, an equipment and inventory package, and shipping and handling.
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Eos

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record

    I LOVE KICKBOXING

    6% or $750 min
    Royalty Fee — Standard
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Eos

    $100
    Brand Development Fund maximum annual increment
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17

    I LOVE KICKBOXING

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Eos

    732
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 65

    I LOVE KICKBOXING

    30
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 68
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Eos

    +207
    Calculated: 525 at end of 2022 → 732 at end of 2024

    I LOVE KICKBOXING

    −43
    Calculated: 73 at end of 2022 → 30 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Eos

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    I LOVE KICKBOXING

    24
    Closures, terminations & non-renewals in 2023 · Calculated turnover 32.9% of outlets at start of year
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 68
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Eos

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    I LOVE KICKBOXING

    ILKB TOO LLC: 2022
    2025 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Eos

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    I LOVE KICKBOXING

    2008; formed December 15
    2025 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    EEos
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Certified operating franchisees based in the United States; reporting period Fe…
    18 days
    other Lowest # of Total Session Days
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 61
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Expert operating franchisees based in the United States; reporting period Febru…
    39 days
    other Lowest # of Total Session Days
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 61
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — System Wide operating franchisees based in the United States; reporting period…
    5 days
    other Lowest # of Total Session Days
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 61
    +42 more groups in the full report
    I LOVE KICKBOXING

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Eos vs I LOVE KICKBOXING: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Eos or I LOVE KICKBOXING?
    Eos: $61,045 – $150,660 (2025 FDD · Item 7); I LOVE KICKBOXING: $8,900 – $383,700 (2025 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for I LOVE KICKBOXING. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    Which has more locations, Eos or I LOVE KICKBOXING?
    Eos: 732 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 65); I LOVE KICKBOXING: 30 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 68). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Eos and I LOVE KICKBOXING disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Eos has reviewed Item 19 figures for 45 location groups; I LOVE KICKBOXING makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching