Head-to-head comparison

    EverLine Coatings and Services vs Fresh Coat Franchise Opportunities

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    DisclosureEverLine Coatings and ServicesFresh Coat
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $183,544 – $319,312
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    $86,150 – $125,250
    Total
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $59,500
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13
    $54,900
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $2.50
    Royalty rate for approved subcontractor work
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    4% · Percentage of Gross Revenues; $500 monthly minimum for first 12 months and $1,000 monthly minimum thereafter
    Royalty fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    182
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 37
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    +16
    Calculated: 2023–2025
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate Business
    $2,709,256
    other Affiliate business gross sales 2025 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 68
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Disclosed US businesses
    54 units
    other US businesses disclosed · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 67
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2025 Disclosed US Businesses
    $11,187
    other US average gross sales per client mean · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 77
    +8 more groups in the full report
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $751,964
    other Gross Revenues · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 35

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change is a Franopolis calculation from the disclosed counts.