Franchise opportunities compared

    Everyday Care vs Fastest Labs

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Fastest Labs discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Fastest Labs has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureEveryday CareFLFastest Labs
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $53,347 – $56,697
    Total Estimated Initial Investment
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 14
    $3.00 – $220,500
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $49,500
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    0% of net revenues for each member enrolled into a health plan; payable monthly
    Royalty Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    $18,000
    Prepaid marketing — $18000
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    1
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 34
    243
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 62
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +1
    Calculated: 0 at end of 2022 → 1 at end of 2024
    +60
    Calculated: 183 at end of 2023 → 243 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    2024
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Formed in 2022
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One affiliate-owned location
    $97,065
    other Affiliate · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All full-year — Top 1/3rd
    39 percent
    other Table 3a Top 1/3rd · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 57
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All full-year — All Franchised Locations in the Reporting Group
    $574,055
    other Table 3a All Franchised Locations in the Reporting Group · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 57
    +39 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.