Franchise opportunities compared
Focus CFO Group vs Frontdoor Collective
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Initial investment · Item 7
Focus CFO Group
$10,500 – $223,050
2026 FDD · Item 7Frontdoor Collective
$125,375
2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 19Initial franchise fee · Item 5
Focus CFO Group
Not available
Frontdoor Collective
$50,000
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11Royalty · Item 6
Focus CFO Group
10% or $100–$500 min
2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15Frontdoor Collective
8% of gross sales
2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Focus CFO Group discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
Financial commitment
Focus CFO Group
Frontdoor CollectiveFocus CFO Group
Frontdoor Collective
Focus CFO Group
Frontdoor Collective
Focus CFO Group
Frontdoor Collective
Focus CFO Group
Frontdoor Collective
System scale & health
Focus CFO Group
Frontdoor CollectiveFocus CFO Group
Frontdoor Collective
Focus CFO Group
Frontdoor Collective
Focus CFO Group
Frontdoor Collective
Focus CFO Group
Frontdoor Collective
Focus CFO Group
Frontdoor Collective
Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
Focus CFO GroupNot disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
Frontdoor CollectiveNot disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
Focus CFO Group vs Frontdoor Collective: common questions
- Which costs less to open, Focus CFO Group or Frontdoor Collective?
- Focus CFO Group: $10,500 – $223,050 (2026 FDD · Item 7); Frontdoor Collective: $125,375 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 19). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Focus CFO Group. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- How do Focus CFO Group and Frontdoor Collective royalties compare?
- Focus CFO Group: 10% or $100–$500 min (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15); Frontdoor Collective: 8% of gross sales (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
- Which has more locations, Focus CFO Group or Frontdoor Collective?
- Focus CFO Group: 65 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 48); Frontdoor Collective: 17 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 41). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do Focus CFO Group and Frontdoor Collective disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Focus CFO Group makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; Frontdoor Collective makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
Keep researching

Full Focus CFO Group report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure

Full Frontdoor Collective report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure



