Franchise opportunities compared

    FranNet Franchising, LLC vs SFC Estate Coaching

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    FranNet Franchising, LLC

    $59,550 – $97,527

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    SFC Estate Coaching

    $38,950 – $49,000

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    FranNet Franchising, LLC

    Not available

    SFC Estate Coaching

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    FranNet Franchising, LLC

    50%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    SFC Estate Coaching

    5%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • FranNet Franchising, LLC and SFC Estate Coaching disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (FranNet Franchising, LLC: 9, SFC Estate Coaching: 2). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    FranNet Franchising, LLC

    $59,550 – $97,527
    2026 FDD · Item 7

    SFC Estate Coaching

    $38,950 – $49,000
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    FranNet Franchising, LLC

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    SFC Estate Coaching

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    FranNet Franchising, LLC

    50%
    Commission — royalty engagement residual rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    SFC Estate Coaching

    5%
    Royalty percentage
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    FranNet Franchising, LLC

    $292
    Marketing Program contribution — monthly
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9

    SFC Estate Coaching

    $200
    Brand marketing fee maximum monthly
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    FranNet Franchising, LLC

    58
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 28

    SFC Estate Coaching

    1
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 35
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    FranNet Franchising, LLC

    −11
    Calculated: 69 at end of 2023 → 58 at end of 2025

    SFC Estate Coaching

    +0
    Calculated: 1 at end of 2023 → 1 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    FranNet Franchising, LLC

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    SFC Estate Coaching

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    FranNet Franchising, LLC

    2006
    From a verified franchisor listing

    SFC Estate Coaching

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    FranNet Franchising, LLC

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    SFC Estate Coaching

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    FranNet Franchising, LLC
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting franchises operating more than 3 years
    $9.00
    other Part II
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 27
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchisees operating more than 3 years; Top 25%
    $508,143
    other Part II
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 27
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchisees operating more than 3 years; Middle 50%
    $273,680
    other Part II
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 27
    +6 more groups in the full report
    SFC Estate Coaching
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One affiliate-owned SFC ESTATE COACHING corporate-owned location operated by Me…
    $244,815
    other Gross revenues
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 34
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Organizations serviced by the one affiliate-owned location
    $10,669
    other revenue per organization serviced
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 34

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    FranNet Franchising, LLC vs SFC Estate Coaching: common questions

    Which costs less to open, FranNet Franchising, LLC or SFC Estate Coaching?
    FranNet Franchising, LLC: $59,550 – $97,527 (2026 FDD · Item 7); SFC Estate Coaching: $38,950 – $49,000 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for SFC Estate Coaching. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do FranNet Franchising, LLC and SFC Estate Coaching royalties compare?
    FranNet Franchising, LLC: 50% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11); SFC Estate Coaching: 5% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, FranNet Franchising, LLC or SFC Estate Coaching?
    FranNet Franchising, LLC: 58 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 28); SFC Estate Coaching: 1 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 35). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do FranNet Franchising, LLC and SFC Estate Coaching disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    FranNet Franchising, LLC has reviewed Item 19 figures for 9 location groups; SFC Estate Coaching has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching