Head-to-head comparison
G-FORCE vs Hot Ground Gym Franchise Opportunities
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
| Disclosure | G-FORCE | Hot Ground Gym |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $74,750 – $163,250 TOTAL 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 25 | $163,000 – $317,000 TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 10 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $60,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | Per occurrence Royalty Payment Late Charge 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18 | 6% · percent of Gross Monthly Revenue Royalty 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 4 |
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 50 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 57 | 3 Outlets at end of 2024 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 35 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +8 Calculated: 2023–2025 | +1 Calculated: 2023–2024 |
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation | Franchised (1 location) — revenue $29,802 other Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 33 Company-owned (1 locations) — revenue $422,676 other Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 33 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $422,040 other Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 33 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change is a Franopolis calculation from the disclosed counts.

