Franchise opportunities compared

    GoJoe Patrol vs HHO Carbon Clean Franchise System

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    GoJoe Patrol

    $25,500 – $152,100

    2025 FDD · Item 7

    HHO Carbon Clean Franchise System

    $108,380 – $185,330

    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    GoJoe Patrol

    Not available

    HHO Carbon Clean Franchise System

    $44,900

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10

    Royalty · Item 6

    GoJoe Patrol

    5%

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9

    HHO Carbon Clean Franchise System

    6%/7%/8% or monthly min

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2025 FDDs.
    • GoJoe Patrol discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only GoJoe Patrol has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    GoJoe Patrol

    $25,500 – $152,100
    2025 FDD · Item 7

    HHO Carbon Clean Franchise System

    $108,380 – $185,330
    Total Estimate - Single Territory
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    GoJoe Patrol

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    HHO Carbon Clean Franchise System

    $44,900
    Additional territories receive discounts when purchased at signing, subject to market type, availability, and franchisor discretion.
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10
    Royalty (Item 6)

    GoJoe Patrol

    5%
    Royalty fee rate before minimum applies
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9

    HHO Carbon Clean Franchise System

    6%/7%/8% or monthly min
    Royalty
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    GoJoe Patrol

    2%
    Brand fund contribution rate — 2%
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10

    HHO Carbon Clean Franchise System

    0% of percentage of gross sales
    Brand Development Fund
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    GoJoe Patrol

    2
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 40

    HHO Carbon Clean Franchise System

    15
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 43
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    GoJoe Patrol

    +2
    Calculated: 0 at end of 2022 → 2 at end of 2024

    HHO Carbon Clean Franchise System

    +4
    Calculated: 11 at end of 2022 → 15 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    GoJoe Patrol

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    HHO Carbon Clean Franchise System

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    GoJoe Patrol

    2020
    From a verified franchisor listing

    HHO Carbon Clean Franchise System

    2020
    2025 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    GoJoe Patrol

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    HHO Carbon Clean Franchise System

    2020
    2025 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    GoJoe Patrol
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $2,396,075
    other Annual gross sales
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 39
    HHO Carbon Clean Franchise System

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    GoJoe Patrol vs HHO Carbon Clean Franchise System: common questions

    Which costs less to open, GoJoe Patrol or HHO Carbon Clean Franchise System?
    GoJoe Patrol: $25,500 – $152,100 (2025 FDD · Item 7); HHO Carbon Clean Franchise System: $108,380 – $185,330 (2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for GoJoe Patrol. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do GoJoe Patrol and HHO Carbon Clean Franchise System royalties compare?
    GoJoe Patrol: 5% (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9); HHO Carbon Clean Franchise System: 6%/7%/8% or monthly min (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, GoJoe Patrol or HHO Carbon Clean Franchise System?
    GoJoe Patrol: 2 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 40); HHO Carbon Clean Franchise System: 15 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 43). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do GoJoe Patrol and HHO Carbon Clean Franchise System disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    GoJoe Patrol has reviewed Item 19 figures for 1 location group; HHO Carbon Clean Franchise System makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching