Franchise opportunities compared

    GRN Global Recruiters vs PrideStaff

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    GRN Global Recruiters

    $32,600

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18

    PrideStaff

    $105,600 – $244,600

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    GRN Global Recruiters

    Not available

    PrideStaff

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    GRN Global Recruiters

    8%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13

    PrideStaff

    Not available

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • PrideStaff discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only PrideStaff has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    GRN Global Recruiters

    $32,600
    Total estimated initial investment
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18

    PrideStaff

    $105,600 – $244,600
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    GRN Global Recruiters

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    PrideStaff

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    GRN Global Recruiters

    8%
    Continuing royalty: $500,000.01 to $1,000,000 tier
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13

    PrideStaff

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    GRN Global Recruiters

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    PrideStaff

    0.35%
    Advertising Fund — 0.35% — 0.35%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    GRN Global Recruiters

    159
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 44

    PrideStaff

    65
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 51
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    GRN Global Recruiters

    −21
    Calculated: 180 at end of 2023 → 159 at end of 2025

    PrideStaff

    −9
    Calculated: 74 at end of 2023 → 65 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    GRN Global Recruiters

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    PrideStaff

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    GRN Global Recruiters

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    PrideStaff

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    GRN Global Recruiters

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    PrideStaff

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    GRN Global Recruiters

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    PrideStaff
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised offices operated continuously by same franchisee at least two years…
    $41
    other Franchised
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Source says 57 Franchised Offices; table population 53 franchised, discrepancy…
    21 offices
    other Count higher than mean
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company-owned offices operated continuously by same franchisee at least two yea…
    20.46 percent
    other Company-owned
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49
    +1 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    GRN Global Recruiters vs PrideStaff: common questions

    Which costs less to open, GRN Global Recruiters or PrideStaff?
    GRN Global Recruiters: $32,600 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18); PrideStaff: $105,600 – $244,600 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for GRN Global Recruiters. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    Which has more locations, GRN Global Recruiters or PrideStaff?
    GRN Global Recruiters: 159 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 44); PrideStaff: 65 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 51). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do GRN Global Recruiters and PrideStaff disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    GRN Global Recruiters makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; PrideStaff has reviewed Item 19 figures for 4 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching