Franchise opportunities compared
H.H. Franchising Systems Inc vs Qualicare Of America
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Qualicare Of America discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only Qualicare Of America has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | H.H. Franchising Systems Inc | Qualicare Of America |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $625,500 – $1,588,400 TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 30 | $98,150 – $263,850 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | $49,700 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed royalty record | $5.00 Royalty rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $0.00/mo Monthly Marketing Fee — monthly 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17 | $1.00 Brand development fund rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 1,350 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 84 | 33 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 53 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | −9 Calculated: 1,359 at end of 2023 → 1,350 at end of 2025 | −3 Calculated: 36 at end of 2023 → 33 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | April 2003 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 9 | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Open franchisees and their franchised units 8 units other Total open franchisees · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Open franchisees and their franchised units 27 units other Total open franchised units · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Open franchisees and their franchised units 22 units other Total open franchised units · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

