Franchise opportunities compared

    Haraz Coffee House vs Nekter Juice Bar

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Haraz Coffee House

    $95,000 – $584,077

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Nekter Juice Bar

    $274,800 – $690,372

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 19

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Haraz Coffee House

    Not available

    Nekter Juice Bar

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    Haraz Coffee House

    4%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14

    Nekter Juice Bar

    6%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Haraz Coffee House discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Haraz Coffee House has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Haraz Coffee House

    $95,000 – $584,077
    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Nekter Juice Bar

    $274,800 – $690,372
    Area Development Agreement total estimated investment: $274,800 to $690,372
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 19
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Haraz Coffee House

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    Nekter Juice Bar

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Haraz Coffee House

    4%
    Royalty Fee — 4%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14

    Nekter Juice Bar

    6%
    Royalty fee: 6% of Gross Sales
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Haraz Coffee House

    1%
    Advertising Fund — 1% — 1%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14

    Nekter Juice Bar

    2%
    Marketing fee: 2% of Gross Sales — 2%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Haraz Coffee House

    29
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 60

    Nekter Juice Bar

    193
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 46
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Haraz Coffee House

    +24
    Calculated: 5 at end of 2023 → 29 at end of 2025

    Nekter Juice Bar

    +0
    Calculated: 193 at end of 2023 → 193 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Haraz Coffee House

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Nekter Juice Bar

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Haraz Coffee House

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Nekter Juice Bar

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Haraz Coffee House

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Nekter Juice Bar

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Haraz Coffee House
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised full12months
    $942,548
    other Franchised full12months
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 58
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliated at least6butless12months
    $667,247
    other Affiliated at least6butless12months
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 58
    Nekter Juice Bar

    No reviewed Item 19 figures

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Haraz Coffee House vs Nekter Juice Bar: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Haraz Coffee House or Nekter Juice Bar?
    Haraz Coffee House: $95,000 – $584,077 (2026 FDD · Item 7); Nekter Juice Bar: $274,800 – $690,372 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 19). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Haraz Coffee House. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Haraz Coffee House and Nekter Juice Bar royalties compare?
    Haraz Coffee House: 4% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14); Nekter Juice Bar: 6% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Haraz Coffee House or Nekter Juice Bar?
    Haraz Coffee House: 29 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 60); Nekter Juice Bar: 193 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 46). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Haraz Coffee House and Nekter Juice Bar disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Haraz Coffee House has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups; Nekter Juice Bar has no reviewed Item 19 figures on file. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching