Franchise opportunities compared

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC vs ISI Elite Training

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC

    $33,850 – $588,400

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    ISI Elite Training

    $266,000 – $645,000

    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 26

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC

    $36,500

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11

    ISI Elite Training

    $60,000

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15

    Royalty · Item 6

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC

    8.5%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    ISI Elite Training

    7% of gross revenues

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17

    Before you compare

    • Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC figures come from its 2026 FDD and ISI Elite Training figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC: 11, ISI Elite Training: 3). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC

    $33,850 – $588,400
    2026 FDD · Item 7

    ISI Elite Training

    $266,000 – $645,000
    Total — Franchise Agreement
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 26
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC

    $36,500
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11

    ISI Elite Training

    $60,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC

    8.5%
    Royalty rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    ISI Elite Training

    7% of gross revenues
    Royalty Fee
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC

    $0.00
    General marketing fund current
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    ISI Elite Training

    2% of gross revenues; currently 2%, may increase to 3%
    Contribution to Brand Proprietary Marketing Fund
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC

    4
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 53

    ISI Elite Training

    45
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 83
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC

    −11
    Calculated: 15 at end of 2022 → 4 at end of 2025

    ISI Elite Training

    +18
    Calculated: 27 at end of 2022 → 45 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    ISI Elite Training

    2
    Closures, terminations & non-renewals in 2024 · Calculated turnover 5.0% of outlets at start of year
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 83
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC

    2015
    From a verified franchisor listing

    ISI Elite Training

    2019; began offering franchises in April.
    2025 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 9
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    ISI Elite Training

    2018; incorporated June 4, 2018.
    2025 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 9

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Club 1
    $212,789
    other Club 1 Gross Sales
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Club 2
    $72,974
    other Club 2 Gross Sales
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Club 3
    $357,788
    other Club 3 Gross Sales
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51
    +8 more groups in the full report
    ISI Elite Training
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All 38 2024 Outlets
    229 members
    mean Active Members
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 78
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top 25% (10)
    320 members
    mean Active Members
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 78
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $154
    mean Monthly Revenue per Active Member
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 78

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC vs ISI Elite Training: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC or ISI Elite Training?
    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC: $33,850 – $588,400 (2026 FDD · Item 7); ISI Elite Training: $266,000 – $645,000 (2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 26). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC and ISI Elite Training royalties compare?
    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC: 8.5% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11); ISI Elite Training: 7% of gross revenues (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC or ISI Elite Training?
    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC: 4 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 53); ISI Elite Training: 45 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 83). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC and ISI Elite Training disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC has reviewed Item 19 figures for 11 location groups; ISI Elite Training has reviewed Item 19 figures for 3 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching