Franchise opportunities compared
Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC vs SafeSplash
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC and SafeSplash disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC: 11, SafeSplash: 17). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC | SSafeSplash |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $33,850 – $588,400 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $24,250 – $1,508,785 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $36,500 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $8.50 Royalty rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 | $6.00 Royalty standard dedicated/hosted 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 25 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $0.00 General marketing fund current 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 | $3.00 Strategic marketing ceiling 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 25 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 4 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 53 | Not available No reviewed outlet counts |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | −1 Calculated: 5 at end of 2023 → 4 at end of 2025 | Not available Only one year reported |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | 2015 From a verified franchisor listing | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Club 1 $212,789 other Club 1 Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Club 2 $72,974 other Club 2 Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Club 3 $357,788 other Club 3 Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51 +8 more groups in the full report | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Dedicated expense sample $225,652 other Dedicated expense sample · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 68 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Owner2–3hosted 2.3 locations other Owner2–3hosted · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 72 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Owner1hosted $91,568 other Owner1hosted · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 72 +14 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
