Franchise opportunities compared

    Hommati vs Money Pages

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Hommati

    $39,872 – $74,223

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Money Pages

    $104,700 – $240,500

    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Hommati

    Not available

    Money Pages

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    Hommati

    8%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    Money Pages

    $3,000 circulation <=35,000 households

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10

    Before you compare

    • Hommati figures come from its 2026 FDD and Money Pages figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Hommati discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Hommati: 18, Money Pages: 14). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Hommati

    $39,872 – $74,223
    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Money Pages

    $104,700 – $240,500
    TOTAL (low–high)
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Hommati

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    Money Pages

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Hommati

    8%
    Royalty rate on monthly Gross Revenues
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    Money Pages

    $3,000 circulation <=35,000 households
    Royalty per monthly magazine
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Hommati

    4%
    National Advertising Fund maximum — 4%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13

    Money Pages

    $250
    Marketing Fund Contribution per mailing zone
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Hommati

    117
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 50

    Money Pages

    28
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 43
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Hommati

    −19
    Calculated: 136 at end of 2023 → 117 at end of 2025

    Money Pages

    +0
    Calculated: 28 at end of 2022 → 28 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Hommati

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Money Pages

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Hommati

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Money Pages

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Hommati

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Money Pages

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Hommati
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Hommati franchise network
    108 franchisees
    other Network size at survey
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 45
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Full-Time Franchisees; AVERAGE stated results
    $129,723
    other full-time annual gross profit
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 47
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Full-Time Franchisees; MEDIAN stated results
    $98,238
    other full-time annual gross revenues
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 47
    +15 more groups in the full report
    Money Pages
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — WDG Enterprises, LLC — Ormond Beach, FL individual market
    47 percent
    other 2024 WDG Enterprises, LLC
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — WDG Enterprises, LLC — Daytona Beach, FL individual market
    $245,765
    other 2024 WDG Enterprises, LLC
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — WDG Enterprises, LLC — Port Orange, FL individual market
    $330,042
    other 2024 WDG Enterprises, LLC
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41
    +11 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Hommati vs Money Pages: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Hommati or Money Pages?
    Hommati: $39,872 – $74,223 (2026 FDD · Item 7); Money Pages: $104,700 – $240,500 (2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Hommati. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Hommati and Money Pages royalties compare?
    Hommati: 8% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12); Money Pages: $3,000 circulation <=35,000 households (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Hommati or Money Pages?
    Hommati: 117 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 50); Money Pages: 28 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 43). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Hommati and Money Pages disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Hommati has reviewed Item 19 figures for 18 location groups; Money Pages has reviewed Item 19 figures for 14 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching