Head-to-head comparison
ICODE vs LearningRx Training Center Franchise Opportunities
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
| Disclosure | ICODE | LearningRx Training Center |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $82,000 – $446,500 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $80,000 – $220,000 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $35,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12 | $45,000 Item 5 separately requires a $10,000 Initial Training and Materials Fee, which is not part of the franchise fee. 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | Greater of Minimum Royalty or 8% of Gross Sales Royalty – iCode School Program 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 | 7% · Percent of Gross Revenues; monthly, subject to Minimum Monthly Royalty; 7.5% above $500,000/year and 7% above $750,000/year within a calendar year. Royalty Fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 |
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 61 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 50 | 43 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 49 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +30 Calculated: 2023–2025 | −4 Calculated: 2023–2025 |
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $144,158 mean Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49 | Franchised (40 locations) — revenue and costs and operating income $346,367 mean Total Revenue Charged · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 46 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $317,327 mean Total Revenue Collected · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 46 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change is a Franopolis calculation from the disclosed counts.

