Franchise opportunities compared

    icreatives Staffing vs MN Filing 33260-202503-12

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    icreatives Staffing

    $46,250 – $82,145

    2021 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18

    MN Filing 33260-202503-12

    $17,917 – $64,048

    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 34

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    icreatives Staffing

    $30,000

    2021 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10

    MN Filing 33260-202503-12

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    icreatives Staffing

    33.33%

    2021 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    MN Filing 33260-202503-12

    5%

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 26

    Before you compare

    • icreatives Staffing figures come from its 2021 FDD and MN Filing 33260-202503-12 figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (icreatives Staffing: 4, MN Filing 33260-202503-12: 6). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    icreatives Staffing

    $46,250 – $82,145
    Total estimated initial investment
    2021 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18

    MN Filing 33260-202503-12

    $17,917 – $64,048
    Estimated initial investment total low end
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 34
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    icreatives Staffing

    $30,000
    2021 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10

    MN Filing 33260-202503-12

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    icreatives Staffing

    33.33%
    Royalty percentage of monthly Gross Margin
    2021 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    MN Filing 33260-202503-12

    5%
    Royalty
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 26
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    icreatives Staffing

    67%
    Cooperative advertising increase approval threshold — 67%
    2021 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    MN Filing 33260-202503-12

    $4.00
    Sales and marketing fee for additional business multiplier
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 27

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    icreatives Staffing

    1
    Outlets at end of 2020
    2021 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 51

    MN Filing 33260-202503-12

    5,588
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 56
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    icreatives Staffing

    +0
    Calculated: 1 at end of 2018 → 1 at end of 2020

    MN Filing 33260-202503-12

    −329
    Calculated: 5,917 at end of 2022 → 5,588 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    icreatives Staffing

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    MN Filing 33260-202503-12

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    icreatives Staffing

    2019
    From a verified franchisor listing

    MN Filing 33260-202503-12

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    icreatives Staffing

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    MN Filing 33260-202503-12

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    icreatives Staffing
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The affiliate-owned and operated icreatives Business in Florida; the filing say…
    $3,410,110
    other Aggregate Client Gross Billings
    2021 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Historic data for the affiliate-owned and operated icreatives Business in Flori…
    51 clients
    other Number of Clients
    2021 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Historic results of the affiliate-owned and operated icreatives Business in Flo…
    $10,800
    other Client Gross Billings
    2021 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50
    +1 more groups in the full report
    MFMN Filing 33260-202503-12
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Coverall franchises sold during fiscal year 2024
    100 percent
    other Reported package fulfillment compliance
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — FY2024 purchasers of P-3,000 Franchise Package
    0 franchises
    other P-3,000: franchisees who currently disagree whether package was filled
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — FY2024 purchasers of P-4,000 Franchise Package
    0 franchises
    other P-4,000: franchisees who currently disagree whether package was filled
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56
    +3 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    icreatives Staffing vs MN Filing 33260-202503-12: common questions

    Which costs less to open, icreatives Staffing or MN Filing 33260-202503-12?
    icreatives Staffing: $46,250 – $82,145 (2021 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18); MN Filing 33260-202503-12: $17,917 – $64,048 (2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 34). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for MN Filing 33260-202503-12. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do icreatives Staffing and MN Filing 33260-202503-12 royalties compare?
    icreatives Staffing: 33.33% (2021 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11); MN Filing 33260-202503-12: 5% (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 26). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, icreatives Staffing or MN Filing 33260-202503-12?
    icreatives Staffing: 1 (2021 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 51); MN Filing 33260-202503-12: 5,588 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 56). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do icreatives Staffing and MN Filing 33260-202503-12 disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    icreatives Staffing has reviewed Item 19 figures for 4 location groups; MN Filing 33260-202503-12 has reviewed Item 19 figures for 6 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching