Franchise opportunities compared
Integra Realty Resources Inc vs Pillar To Post Inc Non-Exclusive Territory
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Integra Realty Resources Inc figures come from its 2025 FDD and Pillar To Post Inc Non-Exclusive Territory figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
- Only Pillar To Post Inc Non-Exclusive Territory has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | PTPillar To Post Inc Non-Exclusive Territory | |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $236,000 – $308,000 Total estimated initial investment 2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 25 | $102,690 TOTAL 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 26 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $40,000 2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13 | $58,500 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed royalty record | 7% of Gross Revenues; minimum monthly payments of $0 in months 1-12, $582 in months 13-24, $1,164 in months 25-36, $1,746 in months 37-48, and $2,328 in months 49-60 Royalty 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $8.00 Combined Flexible Rate and Marketing Fund cap 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14 | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 48 Outlets at end of 2024 2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 46 | 350 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 64 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | −2 Calculated: 50 at end of 2022 → 48 at end of 2024 | −95 Calculated: 445 at end of 2023 → 350 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | 1995 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8 |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | 1994 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8 |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $144,195 mean Sales Per Unit · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 57 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.