Franchise opportunities compared

    Juiced Fuel vs Nekter Juice Bar

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Juiced Fuel

    $92,700 – $132,000

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17

    Nekter Juice Bar

    $274,800 – $690,372

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 19

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Juiced Fuel

    $59,500

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10

    Nekter Juice Bar

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    Juiced Fuel

    $500

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Nekter Juice Bar

    6%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Only Juiced Fuel has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Juiced Fuel

    $92,700 – $132,000
    Total
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17

    Nekter Juice Bar

    $274,800 – $690,372
    Area Development Agreement total estimated investment: $274,800 to $690,372
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 19
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Juiced Fuel

    $59,500
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10

    Nekter Juice Bar

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Juiced Fuel

    $500
    Minimum monthly royalty per territory months 1–6
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Nekter Juice Bar

    6%
    Royalty fee: 6% of Gross Sales
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Juiced Fuel

    1%
    Marketing fund gross profit contribution — 1%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Nekter Juice Bar

    2%
    Marketing fee: 2% of Gross Sales — 2%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Juiced Fuel

    1
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 38

    Nekter Juice Bar

    193
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 46
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Juiced Fuel

    +0
    Calculated: 1 at end of 2022 → 1 at end of 2024

    Nekter Juice Bar

    +0
    Calculated: 193 at end of 2023 → 193 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Juiced Fuel

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Nekter Juice Bar

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Juiced Fuel

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Nekter Juice Bar

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Juiced Fuel

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Nekter Juice Bar

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Juiced Fuel
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Only affiliate-operated Charleston South Carolina location
    $406,631
    other Sales
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 36
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Only affiliate-operated Charleston location
    $9,000
    other Hypothetical royalty fees
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 36
    Nekter Juice Bar

    No reviewed Item 19 figures

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Juiced Fuel vs Nekter Juice Bar: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Juiced Fuel or Nekter Juice Bar?
    Juiced Fuel: $92,700 – $132,000 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17); Nekter Juice Bar: $274,800 – $690,372 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 19). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Juiced Fuel. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Juiced Fuel and Nekter Juice Bar royalties compare?
    Juiced Fuel: $500 (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11); Nekter Juice Bar: 6% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Juiced Fuel or Nekter Juice Bar?
    Juiced Fuel: 1 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 38); Nekter Juice Bar: 193 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 46). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Juiced Fuel and Nekter Juice Bar disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Juiced Fuel has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups; Nekter Juice Bar has no reviewed Item 19 figures on file. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching