Franchise opportunities compared

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness vs Send Me A Trainer

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness

    $77,685 – $122,425

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13

    Send Me A Trainer

    $89,498 – $342,398

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness

    $55,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 8

    Send Me A Trainer

    $69,998

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11

    Royalty · Item 6

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness

    Greater of 7% of gross revenue or the stated monthly minimum; $500 during first 18 months, $700 during months 19 to 30, and $1,000 commencing on month 31.

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9

    Send Me A Trainer

    20%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Send Me A Trainer discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness

    $77,685 – $122,425
    TOTAL
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13

    Send Me A Trainer

    $89,498 – $342,398
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness

    $55,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 8

    Send Me A Trainer

    $69,998
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness

    Greater of 7% of gross revenue or the stated monthly minimum; $500 during first 18 months, $700 during months 19 to 30, and $1,000 commencing on month 31.
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9

    Send Me A Trainer

    20%
    Initial franchise fee royalties
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    Send Me A Trainer

    $300
    Digital marketing management fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness

    21
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 33

    Send Me A Trainer

    8
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 35
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness

    −1
    Calculated: 22 at end of 2023 → 21 at end of 2025

    Send Me A Trainer

    +8
    Calculated: 0 at end of 2022 → 8 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Send Me A Trainer

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness

    Not stated
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 6

    Send Me A Trainer

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness

    2010
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 6

    Send Me A Trainer

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — As of the end of 2025, we had granted 17 Protected Territories that were in ope…
    $129,000
    median Gross Sales Per Protected Territory
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 31
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $132,647
    mean Gross Sales Per Protected Territory
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 30
    Send Me A Trainer

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness vs Send Me A Trainer: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness or Send Me A Trainer?
    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness: $77,685 – $122,425 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13); Send Me A Trainer: $89,498 – $342,398 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness and Send Me A Trainer royalties compare?
    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness: Greater of 7% of gross revenue or the stated monthly minimum; $500 during first 18 months, $700 during months 19 to 30, and $1,000 commencing on month 31. (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9); Send Me A Trainer: 20% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness or Send Me A Trainer?
    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness: 21 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 33); Send Me A Trainer: 8 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 35). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness and Send Me A Trainer disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups; Send Me A Trainer makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching