Franchise opportunities compared
Live Hydration Spa vs LQV Franchising LLC
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Live Hydration Spa figures come from its 2026 FDD and LQV Franchising LLC figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
- Live Hydration Spa and LQV Franchising LLC disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Live Hydration Spa: 159, LQV Franchising LLC: 2). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | LHLive Hydration Spa | LQV Franchising LLC |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $263,475 – $521,200 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $97,650 – $1,025,276 2025 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $57,500 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 19 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $4,000 Royalty optional fixed fee months 1-12 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 25 | $6.00 Royalty Fee rate 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $2.00 Brand Development Fund rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21 | $1,500 Brand Fund Contribution monthly 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | Not available No reviewed outlet counts | 15 Outlets at end of 2024 2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 75 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | Not available Only one year reported | +5 Calculated: 10 at end of 2022 → 15 at end of 2024 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company-owned Legacy Outlet (Omaha, Nebraska); Gross Sales; 2025 actual $1,039,021 other Company-owned Legacy Outlet · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 65 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Vintage Park franchise outlet $443,156 other Table 3 Vintage Park gross sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 70 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Rockbrook franchise outlet $710,127 other Table 3 Rockbrook gross sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 70 +156 more groups in the full report | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All Affiliate-Owned Liquivida Wellness Centers satisfying stated reporting crit… $1,259,036 other 2024 Gross Sales · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 67 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Nine franchisee-owned Liquivida Wellness Centers that operated for a full 12 mo… $2,658,911 other 2024 Gross Revenue · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 69 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
