Head-to-head comparison
Mr. Handyman vs N-Hance Franchise Opportunities
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
| Disclosure | Mr. Handyman | N-Hance |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $161,900 TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 38 | $29,250 – $193,845 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $67,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 23 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed royalty record | 6% · percentage of Gross Revenue; or Minimum Monthly Royalty Royalty 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 19 |
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 357 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 76 | 209 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 58 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +49 Calculated: 2023–2025 | −108 Calculated: 2023–2025 |
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $1,057,118 mean Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 74 | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $625,402 mean Gross Revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 57 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change is a Franopolis calculation from the disclosed counts.

