Franchise opportunities compared
My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers vs OHM Fitness
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Initial investment · Item 7
My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers
$240,800 – $425,600
2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18OHM Fitness
$378,500 – $2,670,000
2025 FDD · Item 7Initial franchise fee · Item 5
My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers
$55,000
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11OHM Fitness
$49,000
2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13Royalty · Item 6
My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers
7% · 7% of Gross Volume
2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13OHM Fitness
6% monthly Gross Revenues
2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14Before you compare
- My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers figures come from its 2026 FDD and OHM Fitness figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
- OHM Fitness discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
Financial commitment
My Gym Childrens Fitness CentersMy Gym Childrens Fitness Centers
OHM Fitness
My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers
OHM Fitness
My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers
OHM Fitness
My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers
OHM Fitness
System scale & health
My Gym Childrens Fitness CentersMy Gym Childrens Fitness Centers
OHM Fitness
My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers
OHM Fitness
My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers
OHM Fitness
My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers
OHM Fitness
My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers
OHM Fitness
Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
My Gym Childrens Fitness CentersNot disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers vs OHM Fitness: common questions
- Which costs less to open, My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers or OHM Fitness?
- My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers: $240,800 – $425,600 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18); OHM Fitness: $378,500 – $2,670,000 (2025 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- How do My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers and OHM Fitness royalties compare?
- My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers: 7% · 7% of Gross Volume (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13); OHM Fitness: 6% monthly Gross Revenues (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
- Which has more locations, My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers or OHM Fitness?
- My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers: 166 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 48); OHM Fitness: 17 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 43). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers and OHM Fitness disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; OHM Fitness makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
Keep researching

Full My Gym Childrens Fitness Centers report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure
Full OHM Fitness report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure


