Franchise opportunities compared
Nurse Next Door Home Healthcare Services vs One You Love Homecare
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Nurse Next Door Home Healthcare Services figures come from its 2025 FDD and One You Love Homecare figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
- Nurse Next Door Home Healthcare Services and One You Love Homecare disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Nurse Next Door Home Healthcare Services: 3, One You Love Homecare: 10). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | NNNurse Next Door Home Healthcare Services | OYOne You Love Homecare |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $0.00 – $3,000,000 2025 FDD · Item 7 | $95,400 – $174,400 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | $49,500 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $5.00 Royalty — 5% 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18 | $5.00 Royalty The — 5% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee | $1.00 Brand Development Fund — 1% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 71 Outlets at end of 2025 2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 60 | 24 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 58 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | −3 Calculated: 74 at end of 2023 → 71 at end of 2025 | +7 Calculated: 17 at end of 2023 → 24 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Months13–24 mature territories; 19 immature excluded $2,134,807 other Months13–24 · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 57 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Months25–36 mature territories; 36 immature excluded $1,789,703 other Months25–36 · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 58 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise clients during twelfth operating month $18,150 other Twelfth month gross sales per client · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 58 | Franchised (1 locations) — revenue — Franchised location 2; full-time (40+ hours/week) $1,226,968 other Location 2 gross sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 57 Franchised (1 locations) — revenue — Franchised location 1; full-time (40+ hours/week) $1,106,957 other Location 1 gross sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 57 Franchised (1 locations) — revenue — Franchised location 3; full-time (40+ hours/week) $838,272 other Location 3 gross sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 57 +7 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.