Franchise opportunities compared

    Nurse Next Door Home Healthcare Services vs Qualicare Of America

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Nurse Next Door Home Healthcare Services figures come from its 2025 FDD and Qualicare Of America figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Nurse Next Door Home Healthcare Services and Qualicare Of America disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Nurse Next Door Home Healthcare Services: 3, Qualicare Of America: 3). Different groups are not directly comparable.
    DisclosureNNNurse Next Door Home Healthcare ServicesQualicare Of America
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $0.00 – $3,000,000
    2025 FDD · Item 7
    $98,150 – $263,850
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    $49,700
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $5.00
    Royalty — 5%
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18
    $5.00
    Royalty rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    $1.00
    Brand development fund rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    71
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 60
    33
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 53
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    −3
    Calculated: 74 at end of 2023 → 71 at end of 2025
    −3
    Calculated: 36 at end of 2023 → 33 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Months13–24 mature territories; 19 immature excluded
    $2,134,807
    other Months13–24 · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 57
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Months25–36 mature territories; 36 immature excluded
    $1,789,703
    other Months25–36 · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 58
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchise clients during twelfth operating month
    $18,150
    other Twelfth month gross sales per client · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 58
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Open franchisees and their franchised units
    8 units
    other Total open franchisees · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Open franchisees and their franchised units
    27 units
    other Total open franchised units · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Open franchisees and their franchised units
    22 units
    other Total open franchised units · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.