Franchise opportunities compared

    PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E vs Rocket Fizz

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E

    $945,785 – $961,985

    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18

    Rocket Fizz

    $130,400

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E

    $46,450

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11

    Rocket Fizz

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E

    3%

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    Rocket Fizz

    5%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9

    Before you compare

    • PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E figures come from its 2025 FDD and Rocket Fizz figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E: 5, Rocket Fizz: 16). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E

    $945,785 – $961,985
    Total: $945,785–$961,985
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18

    Rocket Fizz

    $130,400
    Cash As Incurred Rocket Fizz Approved Suppliers & Employees Grand Total 13
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E

    $46,450
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11

    Rocket Fizz

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E

    3%
    Royalty: 3% of Gross Sales; minimum monthly royalty $2,000
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    Rocket Fizz

    5%
    Monthly royalty: greater of 5% of Gross Revenue or fixed minimum
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E

    0.25%
    System Branding Fund contribution, if implemented: up to 0.25% of Gross Sales; fund not established — 0.25%
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13

    Rocket Fizz

    1%
    Future marketing fund contribution low end: 1% of Gross Revenue; currently not required — 1%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E

    149
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 47

    Rocket Fizz

    103
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 53
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E

    +0
    Calculated: 149 at end of 2022 → 149 at end of 2024

    Rocket Fizz

    +14
    Calculated: 89 at end of 2023 → 103 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Rocket Fizz

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Rocket Fizz

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Rocket Fizz

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    PWPROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — ProSource Comparable Showrooms; franchisee-owned Showrooms only
    $1,020,914
    other Low Annual Sales FY 2023: $1,020,914
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 46
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — ProSource Comparable Showrooms; franchisee-owned Showrooms only
    $1,089,587
    other Low Annual Sales FY 2022: $1,089,587
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 46
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — ProSource franchisee-owned Comparable Showrooms open at the beginning and end o…
    $847,009,736
    other TOTAL SALES OF COMPARABLE SHOWROOMS FY 2024: $847,009,736
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 45
    +2 more groups in the full report
    Rocket Fizz
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table A Quartile A (1% - 25%)
    25 shops
    other 2025 Quartile A
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 46
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table A Quartile B (26% - 50%)
    24 shops
    other 2025 Quartile B
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 46
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table A Quartile C (51% - 75%)
    22 shops
    other 2025 Quartile C
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 46
    +13 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E vs Rocket Fizz: common questions

    Which costs less to open, PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E or Rocket Fizz?
    PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E: $945,785 – $961,985 (2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18); Rocket Fizz: $130,400 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Rocket Fizz. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E and Rocket Fizz royalties compare?
    PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E: 3% (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12); Rocket Fizz: 5% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E or Rocket Fizz?
    PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E: 149 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 47); Rocket Fizz: 103 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 53). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E and Rocket Fizz disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    PROSOURCE WHOLESALE A MISSOURI CORPORATION 4301 Earth City E has reviewed Item 19 figures for 5 location groups; Rocket Fizz has reviewed Item 19 figures for 16 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching