Franchise opportunities compared

    Sandler Systems vs Sculpture Hospitality

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Sandler Systems and Sculpture Hospitality disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Sandler Systems has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureSSSandler SystemsSculpture Hospitality
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $77,500 – $102,250
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    $45,500 – $64,500
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $59,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $8.00
    Monthly royalty rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    $150
    Royalty minimum months 7–12 — 150 territory
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    $545
    Monthly marketing fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    $70
    Centralized Marketing Program monthly fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    138
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 43
    185
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    −2
    Calculated: 140 at end of 2022 → 138 at end of 2024
    −7
    Calculated: 192 at end of 2023 → 185 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Businesses in the Subset: self-reported revenue and operated through…
    $433,951
    other Gross revenues average · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Businesses in the Subset: self-reported revenue and operated through…
    $545,706
    other Gross revenues average · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Businesses in the Subset: self-reported revenue and operated through…
    $1,108,090
    other Gross revenues average · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40
    +5 more groups in the full report
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.