Franchise opportunities compared
Stretch Zone vs Ultimate Longevity
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Only Stretch Zone has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | Ultimate Longevity | |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $142,590 – $305,489 Total — Single Unit Franchise 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 26 | $508,778 – $1,182,188 Total investment 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 29 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $59,500 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 16 | $65,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 18 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | 7% · Percent of Gross Revenues; minimum monthly royalty of $900 beginning the first full calendar month. Royalty Fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18 | $8.00 Royalty fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | 2% of monthly gross revenues after initial $500 contribution Advertising Contributions to the Media Fund 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18 | $4.00 Brand Fund fee max 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 413 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 79 | 0 Outlets at end of 2024 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 68 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +83 Calculated: 330 at end of 2023 → 413 at end of 2025 | +0 Calculated: 0 at end of 2022 → 0 at end of 2024 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | June 2016 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 10 | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Franchisor organized November 25, 2015 as a Florida limited liability company. 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 10 | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Franchised (237 locations) — revenue $330,892 median Gross Revenues · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 76 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $400,194 mean Gross Revenues · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 77 | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
