Franchise opportunities compared

    SVN International PBC vs Svnipbc

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    SVN International PBC

    $37,235 – $124,150

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 23

    Svnipbc

    $48,500 – $124,150

    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 23

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    SVN International PBC

    $30,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13

    Svnipbc

    $30,000

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12

    Royalty · Item 6

    SVN International PBC

    25%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17

    Svnipbc

    25%

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18

    Before you compare

    • SVN International PBC figures come from its 2026 FDD and Svnipbc figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (SVN International PBC: 3, Svnipbc: 2). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    SVN International PBC

    $37,235 – $124,150
    Converting existing firm: Grand Total
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 23

    Svnipbc

    $48,500 – $124,150
    Starting New SVN Franchise — Grand Total
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 23
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    SVN International PBC

    $30,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13

    Svnipbc

    $30,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12
    Royalty (Item 6)

    SVN International PBC

    25%
    Royalty fee for unauthorized relocation or additional office
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17

    Svnipbc

    25%
    Royalty Fee for unapproved relocation/opening office
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    SVN International PBC

    2%
    Brand Fund Contribution maximum — 2%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15

    Svnipbc

    2%
    Product Council Brand Fund Contribution — maximum — 2%
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    SVN International PBC

    115
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 53

    Svnipbc

    126
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    SVN International PBC

    −23
    Calculated: 138 at end of 2023 → 115 at end of 2025

    Svnipbc

    −13
    Calculated: 139 at end of 2022 → 126 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    SVN International PBC

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Svnipbc

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    SVN International PBC

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Svnipbc

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    SVN International PBC

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Svnipbc

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    SVN International PBC
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — SVN outlets
    30 outlets
    other Total excluded outlets
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Measured Outlets
    -81.3 percent
    other Low percent decrease
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Closed outlets
    9 outlets
    other Permanently closed SVN outlets during 2025 that were open at least 12 months before closing
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50
    SSvnipbc
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — SVN Measured Outlets included in the 2015–2024 average Growth Rate of Gross Rec…
    232.79 percent
    other Growth Rate
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 52
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The 100 Measured SVN Outlets that operated all 12 months ended December 31, 202…
    35 outlets
    other Number of Outlets Meeting or Exceeding Average Growth Rate
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 52

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    SVN International PBC vs Svnipbc: common questions

    Which costs less to open, SVN International PBC or Svnipbc?
    SVN International PBC: $37,235 – $124,150 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 23); Svnipbc: $48,500 – $124,150 (2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 23). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for SVN International PBC. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do SVN International PBC and Svnipbc royalties compare?
    SVN International PBC: 25% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17); Svnipbc: 25% (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, SVN International PBC or Svnipbc?
    SVN International PBC: 115 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 53); Svnipbc: 126 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do SVN International PBC and Svnipbc disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    SVN International PBC has reviewed Item 19 figures for 3 location groups; Svnipbc has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching