and trademark FRENCHIE S (
Franchise research report · reviewed 2025 disclosure data
Researching and trademark FRENCHIE S ( franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
FRENCHIES franchises operate studios providing hand and foot care services for men and women and selling related products and authorized services. The business uses a salon studio operating model under the FRENCHIES name.
Headline figures
and trademark FRENCHIE S ( quick facts
- Is and trademark FRENCHIE S ( a franchise?
- Yes. and trademark FRENCHIE S ( offers franchises through a Franchise Disclosure Document. At the end of 2024, it reported 23 franchised and 1 company-owned outlets (2025 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 51).
- How much does it cost to open an and trademark FRENCHIE S ( franchise?
- The and trademark FRENCHIE S ( Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $492,126 for its multi-unit format (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 23). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What is the and trademark FRENCHIE S ( initial franchise fee?
- The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $50,000 (2025 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 14). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
- What ongoing fees does and trademark FRENCHIE S ( charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is 6% (2025 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 15). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $1,500 (2025 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 16). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does and trademark FRENCHIE S ( disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The and trademark FRENCHIE S ( FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2025 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 50). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many and trademark FRENCHIE S ( locations are there?
- The FDD reports 24 outlets at the end of 2024 (2025 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 51). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
- Is and trademark FRENCHIE S ( a good franchise to buy?
- Franopolis does not rate or recommend franchises. From the reviewed FDD: Item 19 includes financial performance figures; check which locations and period they cover; Item 20 lists outlet openings, closures and transfers; Item 6 includes a brand or advertising fund contribution on top of royalty; Item 20 also lists current and former franchisees you can contact. Review the full FDD with a franchise attorney and accountant before deciding.
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1Opening costs are estimated at $492,126 (Grand Total — two Studios: $492,126 to $547,033) in the 2025 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 38 separate groups: revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue for 6 locations; revenue and other measures for 6 locations. They are not combined.
- 3Outlets held steady in 2024, to 24 (Systemwide, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
and trademark FRENCHIE S ( head-to-head
Closest peers in the same subcategory, side by side from reviewed FDD figures. Not a ranking or recommendation.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Total estimated initial investment
2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 23
Formats disclosed in Item 7 (3)
Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose; multi-unit packages are listed but not included in the headline range.
- Grand Total — Single-Unit Franchise: $452,126 to $507,033Multi-unitPDF p. 22$452,126 – $507,033
- Grand Total — two Studios: $492,126 to $547,033Multi-unitPDF p. 23$492,126
- Grand Total — three Studios: $522,126 to $577,033Multi-unitPDF p. 23$522,126
Standard single-unit franchise fee
2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14
Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- Royalty Fee: greater of $100/week or 6% of Gross RevenuesMain ongoing fee
28 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
38 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 1; Studio 4 row
- Period
- Studio 4 PA
- Excluded
- Only full-calendar-year 2024 locations; affiliate locations marked with an asterisk
- Method
- Total revenue as listed in Item 19 Table 1
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 1; Studio 5 row
- Period
- Studio 5 CO
- Excluded
- Only full-calendar-year 2024 locations; affiliate locations marked with an asterisk
- Method
- Total revenue as listed in Item 19 Table 1
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 4; Studio 1 row
- Period
- Studio 1 NC
- Excluded
- Only full-calendar-year 2024 locations; affiliate locations marked with an asterisk
- Method
- Total revenue as listed in Item 19 Table 1
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- 2024 locations that operated for the entire calendar year, Quartile 1; Studio 3 row
- Period
- Studio 3 CA
- Excluded
- Only full-calendar-year 2024 locations; affiliate locations marked with an asterisk
- Method
- Total revenue as listed in Item 19 Table 1
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 2; Studio 1 row
- Period
- Studio 1 GA
- Excluded
- Only full-calendar-year 2024 locations; affiliate locations marked with an asterisk
- Method
- Total revenue as listed in Item 19 Table 1
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 1; Studio 6 row
- Period
- Studio 6 GA
- Excluded
- Only full-calendar-year 2024 locations; affiliate locations marked with an asterisk
- Method
- Total revenue as listed in Item 19 Table 1
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- 2024 locations that operated for the entire calendar year, Quartile 1; Studio 2 row
- Period
- Studio 2 FL
- Excluded
- Only full-calendar-year 2024 locations; affiliate locations marked with an asterisk
- Method
- Total revenue as listed in Item 19 Table 1
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- The 2024 Quartile 1 group among the 24 locations operating for the entire 2024 calendar year
- Period
- 2024 quartile 1
- Excluded
- Only full-calendar-year 2024 locations; affiliate locations marked with an asterisk
- Method
- Revenue comparison by quartile
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- The 2024 Quartile 2 group among the 24 locations operating for the entire 2024 calendar year
- Period
- 2024 quartile 2
- Excluded
- Only full-calendar-year 2024 locations; affiliate locations marked with an asterisk
- Method
- Revenue comparison by quartile
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- The 2024 Quartile 3 group among the 24 locations operating for the entire 2024 calendar year
- Period
- 2024 quartile 3
- Excluded
- Only full-calendar-year 2024 locations; affiliate locations marked with an asterisk
- Method
- Revenue comparison by quartile
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- The 2024 Quartile 4 group among the 24 locations operating for the entire 2024 calendar year
- Period
- 2024 quartile 4
- Excluded
- Only full-calendar-year 2024 locations; affiliate locations marked with an asterisk
- Method
- Revenue comparison by quartile
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- 2024 locations that operated for the entire calendar year, Quartile 1; Studio 1 row
- Period
- Studio 1 TX
- Excluded
- Only full-calendar-year 2024 locations; affiliate locations marked with an asterisk
- Method
- Total revenue as listed in Item 19 Table 1
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 2; Studio 2 row
- Period
- Studio 2 OR
- Excluded
- Only full-calendar-year 2024 locations; affiliate locations marked with an asterisk
- Method
- Total revenue as listed in Item 19 Table 1
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 2; Studio 3 row
- Period
- Studio 3 MN
- Excluded
- Only full-calendar-year 2024 locations; affiliate locations marked with an asterisk
- Method
- Total revenue as listed in Item 19 Table 1
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 2; Studio 4 row
- Period
- Studio 4 CO
- Excluded
- Only full-calendar-year 2024 locations; affiliate locations marked with an asterisk
- Method
- Total revenue as listed in Item 19 Table 1
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 2; Studio 5 row
- Period
- Studio 5 CO affiliate
- Excluded
- Only full-calendar-year 2024 locations; affiliate locations marked with an asterisk
- Method
- Total revenue as listed in Item 19 Table 1
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 2; Studio 6 row
- Period
- Studio 6 TX
- Excluded
- Only full-calendar-year 2024 locations; affiliate locations marked with an asterisk
- Method
- Total revenue as listed in Item 19 Table 1
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 3; Studio 1 row
- Period
- Studio 1 GA
- Excluded
- Only full-calendar-year 2024 locations; affiliate locations marked with an asterisk
- Method
- Total revenue as listed in Item 19 Table 1
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 3; Studio 2 row
- Period
- Studio 2 MO
- Excluded
- Only full-calendar-year 2024 locations; affiliate locations marked with an asterisk
- Method
- Total revenue as listed in Item 19 Table 1
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 3; Studio 3 row
- Period
- Studio 3 OH
- Excluded
- Only full-calendar-year 2024 locations; affiliate locations marked with an asterisk
- Method
- Total revenue as listed in Item 19 Table 1
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 3; Studio 4 row
- Period
- Studio 4 TX
- Excluded
- Only full-calendar-year 2024 locations; affiliate locations marked with an asterisk
- Method
- Total revenue as listed in Item 19 Table 1
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 3; Studio 5 row
- Period
- Studio 5 CO
- Excluded
- Only full-calendar-year 2024 locations; affiliate locations marked with an asterisk
- Method
- Total revenue as listed in Item 19 Table 1
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 3; Studio 6 row
- Period
- Studio 6 TX
- Excluded
- Only full-calendar-year 2024 locations; affiliate locations marked with an asterisk
- Method
- Total revenue as listed in Item 19 Table 1
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 4; Studio 2 row
- Period
- Studio 2 MN
- Excluded
- Only full-calendar-year 2024 locations; affiliate locations marked with an asterisk
- Method
- Total revenue as listed in Item 19 Table 1
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 4; Studio 3 row
- Period
- Studio 3 NC
- Excluded
- Only full-calendar-year 2024 locations; affiliate locations marked with an asterisk
- Method
- Total revenue as listed in Item 19 Table 1
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 4; Studio 4 row
- Period
- Studio 4 TN
- Excluded
- Only full-calendar-year 2024 locations; affiliate locations marked with an asterisk
- Method
- Total revenue as listed in Item 19 Table 1
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 4; Studio 5 row
- Period
- Studio 5 CO
- Excluded
- Only full-calendar-year 2024 locations; affiliate locations marked with an asterisk
- Method
- Total revenue as listed in Item 19 Table 1
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 4; Studio 6 row
- Period
- Studio 6 CO
- Excluded
- Only full-calendar-year 2024 locations; affiliate locations marked with an asterisk
- Method
- Total revenue as listed in Item 19 Table 1
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- The 2024 cohort grouped by Quartile 1; 2023 revenue summary row in Table 1
- Period
- quartile 1
- Excluded
- For 2023 comparative data or full-calendar-year locations for 2024; affiliate locations marked with an asterisk
- Method
- Revenue comparison by quartile
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- The 2024 cohort grouped by Quartile 1; 2024 revenue summary row in Table 1
- Period
- quartile 1
- Excluded
- For 2023 comparative data or full-calendar-year locations for 2024; affiliate locations marked with an asterisk
- Method
- Revenue comparison by quartile
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- The 2024 cohort grouped by Quartile 2; 2023 revenue summary row in Table 1
- Period
- quartile 2
- Excluded
- For 2023 comparative data or full-calendar-year locations for 2024; affiliate locations marked with an asterisk
- Method
- Revenue comparison by quartile
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- The 2024 cohort of 24 locations that operated for the entire calendar year, grouped in Quartile 2; 2023 revenue summary row
- Period
- quartile 2
- Excluded
- For 2023 comparative data or full-calendar-year locations for 2024; affiliate locations marked with an asterisk
- Method
- Revenue comparison by quartile
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- The 2024 cohort of 24 locations that operated for the entire calendar year, grouped in Quartile 2; 2024 revenue summary row
- Period
- quartile 2
- Excluded
- For 2023 comparative data or full-calendar-year locations for 2024; affiliate locations marked with an asterisk
- Method
- Revenue comparison by quartile
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- The 2024 cohort of 24 locations that operated for the entire calendar year, grouped in Quartile 3; 2023 revenue summary row
- Period
- quartile 3
- Excluded
- For 2023 comparative data or full-calendar-year locations for 2024; affiliate locations marked with an asterisk
- Method
- Revenue comparison by quartile
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- The 2024 cohort of 24 locations that operated for the entire calendar year, grouped in Quartile 3; 2024 revenue summary row
- Period
- quartile 3
- Excluded
- For 2023 comparative data or full-calendar-year locations for 2024; affiliate locations marked with an asterisk
- Method
- Revenue comparison by quartile
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- The 2024 cohort of 24 locations that operated for the entire calendar year, grouped in Quartile 4; 2023 revenue summary row
- Period
- quartile 4
- Excluded
- For 2023 comparative data or full-calendar-year locations for 2024; affiliate locations marked with an asterisk
- Method
- Revenue comparison by quartile
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- The 2024 cohort of 24 locations that operated for the entire calendar year, grouped in Quartile 4; 2024 revenue summary row
- Period
- quartile 4
- Excluded
- For 2023 comparative data or full-calendar-year locations for 2024; affiliate locations marked with an asterisk
- Method
- Revenue comparison by quartile
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 4; the listed studio row
- Period
- systemwide 2024
- Method
- Systemwide revenue by source type
These groups are never combined.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
Systemwide, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of December 31, 2024 of each year.
2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 51
Net +1 outlets, 2022–2024
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero, so the line looks nearly flat; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2024 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2025 Item 7 estimate ($492,126) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Reported units went from 24 to 24 in 2024. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2025 FDD)
- [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 23
- [2]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 14
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 1; Studio 4… · PDF p. 50
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 1; Studio 5… · PDF p. 50
- [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 4; Studio 1… · PDF p. 50
- [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2024 locations that operated for the entire calendar year, Quartile 1; Studio 3… · PDF p. 50
- [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 2; Studio 1… · PDF p. 50
- [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 1; Studio 6… · PDF p. 50
- [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2024 locations that operated for the entire calendar year, Quartile 1; Studio 2… · PDF p. 50
- [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The 2024 Quartile 1 group among the 24 locations operating for the entire 2024… · PDF p. 50
- [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The 2024 Quartile 2 group among the 24 locations operating for the entire 2024… · PDF p. 50
- [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The 2024 Quartile 3 group among the 24 locations operating for the entire 2024… · PDF p. 50
- [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The 2024 Quartile 4 group among the 24 locations operating for the entire 2024… · PDF p. 50
- [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2024 locations that operated for the entire calendar year, Quartile 1; Studio 1… · PDF p. 50
- [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 2; Studio 2… · PDF p. 50
- [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 2; Studio 3… · PDF p. 50
- [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 2; Studio 4… · PDF p. 50
- [18]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 2; Studio 5… · PDF p. 50
- [19]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 2; Studio 6… · PDF p. 50
- [20]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 3; Studio 1… · PDF p. 50
- [21]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 3; Studio 2… · PDF p. 50
- [22]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 3; Studio 3… · PDF p. 50
- [23]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 3; Studio 4… · PDF p. 50
- [24]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 3; Studio 5… · PDF p. 50
- [25]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 3; Studio 6… · PDF p. 50
- [26]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 4; Studio 2… · PDF p. 50
- [27]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 4; Studio 3… · PDF p. 50
- [28]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 4; Studio 4… · PDF p. 50
- [29]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 4; Studio 5… · PDF p. 50
- [30]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 4; Studio 6… · PDF p. 50
- [31]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The 2024 cohort grouped by Quartile 1; 2023 revenue summary row in Table 1 · PDF p. 50
- [32]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The 2024 cohort grouped by Quartile 1; 2024 revenue summary row in Table 1 · PDF p. 50
- [33]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The 2024 cohort grouped by Quartile 2; 2023 revenue summary row in Table 1 · PDF p. 50
- [34]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The 2024 cohort of 24 locations that operated for the entire calendar year, gro… · PDF p. 50
- [35]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The 2024 cohort of 24 locations that operated for the entire calendar year, gro… · PDF p. 50
- [36]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The 2024 cohort of 24 locations that operated for the entire calendar year, gro… · PDF p. 50
- [37]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The 2024 cohort of 24 locations that operated for the entire calendar year, gro… · PDF p. 50
- [38]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The 2024 cohort of 24 locations that operated for the entire calendar year, gro… · PDF p. 50
- [39]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The 2024 cohort of 24 locations that operated for the entire calendar year, gro… · PDF p. 50
- [40]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Locations that operated for the entire 2024 calendar year, Quartile 4; the list… · PDF p. 51
- [41]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 51
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page.
Territory & operations
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
| Fiscal year | Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | consolidated total assets | $73,449,084 |
| 2024 | consolidated total net revenue | $12,437,862 |
| 2024 | consolidated net loss | -$8,462,697 |
| 2024 | consolidated stockholders’ equity | $64,617,180 |
| 2024 | consolidated total liabilities | $8,831,904 |
| 2023 | consolidated net loss | -$2,165,123 |
| 2023 | consolidated stockholders’ equity | $16,279,877 |
| 2023 | consolidated total net revenue | $1,762,080 |
| 2023 | consolidated total liabilities | $2,275,976 |
| 2023 | consolidated total assets | $18,555,853 |
| 2022 | frenchies llc net income | $172,502 |
| 2022 | frenchies llc total revenue | $1,412,715 |
These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Reader notes on wording
Our automated check found that these summaries may not match the FDD's exact wording. Read the FDD excerpt itself; it is the authoritative text. Core cost, fee, Item 19 and outlet figures are not affected.
Item 21 · PDF p. 198 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Frenchies LLC total revenue — 2020
“Total revenue 1,412,715 1,239,445 2,103,915 | N et income 172,502 $ 325,223 $ 254,609 $”
Note: The quote did not match the cited PDF page; left pending for another look.
Item 21 · PDF p. 197 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Frenchies LLC total liabilities — 2020
“Total assets 1,321,365 $ 975,379 $ 1,181,275 $ | Total liabilities 1,561,004 1,527,520 2,058,639 | Total members' deficit (239,639) (552,141) (877,364)”
Note: The quote did not match the cited PDF page; left pending for another look.
Item 21 · PDF p. 198 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Frenchies LLC net income — 2021
“Total revenue 1,412,715 1,239,445 2,103,915 | N et income 172,502 $ 325,223 $ 254,609 $”
Note: The quote did not match the cited PDF page; left pending for another look.
Item 21 · PDF p. 180 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Consolidated net loss — 2023
“Total net revenue 12,437,862 1,762,080 | Consolidated Net Loss $ (8,462,697) $ (2,165,123)”
Note: The quote did not match the cited PDF page; left pending for another look.
Item 21 · PDF p. 197 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Frenchies LLC members’ deficit — 2021
“Total assets 1,321,365 $ 975,379 $ 1,181,275 $ | Total liabilities 1,561,004 1,527,520 2,058,639 | Total members' deficit (239,639) (552,141) (877,364)”
Note: The quote did not match the cited PDF page; left pending for another look.
Item 21 · PDF p. 197 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Frenchies LLC total assets — 2020
“Total assets 1,321,365 $ 975,379 $ 1,181,275 $ | Total liabilities 1,561,004 1,527,520 2,058,639 | Total members' deficit (239,639) (552,141) (877,364)”
Note: The quote did not match the cited PDF page; left pending for another look.
Item 21 · PDF p. 198 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Frenchies LLC net income — 2022
“Total revenue 1,412,715 1,239,445 2,103,915 | N et income 172,502 $ 325,223 $ 254,609 $”
Note: The quote did not match the cited PDF page; left pending for another look.
Item 21 · PDF p. 179 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Consolidated total assets — 2024
“Total assets $ 73,449,084 $ 18,555,853 | Total liabilities 8,831,904 2,275,976 | Stockholders' Equity 64,617,180 16,279,877”
Note: The quote did not match the cited PDF page; left pending for another look.
Item 21 · PDF p. 198 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Frenchies LLC net income — 2020
“Total revenue 1,412,715 1,239,445 2,103,915 | N et income 172,502 $ 325,223 $ 254,609 $”
Note: The quote did not match the cited PDF page; left pending for another look.
Item 21 · PDF p. 180 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Consolidated total net revenue — 2024
“Total net revenue 12,437,862 1,762,080 | Consolidated Net Loss $ (8,462,697) $ (2,165,123)”
Note: The quote did not match the cited PDF page; left pending for another look.
Item 21 · PDF p. 180 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Consolidated net loss — 2024
“Total net revenue 12,437,862 1,762,080 | Consolidated Net Loss $ (8,462,697) $ (2,165,123)”
Note: The quote did not match the cited PDF page; left pending for another look.
Item 21 · PDF p. 179 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Consolidated stockholders’ equity — 2023
“Total assets $ 73,449,084 $ 18,555,853 | Total liabilities 8,831,904 2,275,976 | Stockholders' Equity 64,617,180 16,279,877”
Note: The quote did not match the cited PDF page; left pending for another look.
Item 21 · PDF p. 197 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Frenchies LLC total liabilities — 2021
“Total assets 1,321,365 $ 975,379 $ 1,181,275 $ | Total liabilities 1,561,004 1,527,520 2,058,639 | Total members' deficit (239,639) (552,141) (877,364)”
Note: The quote did not match the cited PDF page; left pending for another look.
Item 21 · PDF p. 198 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Frenchies LLC total revenue — 2022
“Total revenue 1,412,715 1,239,445 2,103,915 | N et income 172,502 $ 325,223 $ 254,609 $”
Note: The quote did not match the cited PDF page; left pending for another look.
Item 21 · PDF p. 180 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Consolidated total net revenue — 2023
“Total net revenue 12,437,862 1,762,080 | Consolidated Net Loss $ (8,462,697) $ (2,165,123)”
Note: The quote did not match the cited PDF page; left pending for another look.
Item 21 · PDF p. 179 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Consolidated total liabilities — 2023
“Total assets $ 73,449,084 $ 18,555,853 | Total liabilities 8,831,904 2,275,976 | Stockholders' Equity 64,617,180 16,279,877”
Note: The quote did not match the cited PDF page; left pending for another look.
Item 21 · PDF p. 197 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Frenchies LLC total assets — 2021
“Total assets 1,321,365 $ 975,379 $ 1,181,275 $ | Total liabilities 1,561,004 1,527,520 2,058,639 | Total members' deficit (239,639) (552,141) (877,364)”
Note: The quote did not match the cited PDF page; left pending for another look.
Item 21 · PDF p. 197 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Frenchies LLC members’ deficit — 2022
“Total assets 1,321,365 $ 975,379 $ 1,181,275 $ | Total liabilities 1,561,004 1,527,520 2,058,639 | Total members' deficit (239,639) (552,141) (877,364)”
Note: The quote did not match the cited PDF page; left pending for another look.
Item 21 · PDF p. 179 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Consolidated stockholders’ equity — 2024
“Total assets $ 73,449,084 $ 18,555,853 | Total liabilities 8,831,904 2,275,976 | Stockholders' Equity 64,617,180 16,279,877”
Note: The quote did not match the cited PDF page; left pending for another look.
Item 21 · PDF p. 179 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Consolidated total liabilities — 2024
“Total assets $ 73,449,084 $ 18,555,853 | Total liabilities 8,831,904 2,275,976 | Stockholders' Equity 64,617,180 16,279,877”
Note: The quote did not match the cited PDF page; left pending for another look.
Item 21 · PDF p. 198 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Frenchies LLC total revenue — 2021
“Total revenue 1,412,715 1,239,445 2,103,915 | N et income 172,502 $ 325,223 $ 254,609 $”
Note: The quote did not match the cited PDF page; left pending for another look.
Item 21 · PDF p. 197 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Frenchies LLC total liabilities — 2022
“Total assets 1,321,365 $ 975,379 $ 1,181,275 $ | Total liabilities 1,561,004 1,527,520 2,058,639 | Total members' deficit (239,639) (552,141) (877,364)”
Note: The quote did not match the cited PDF page; left pending for another look.
Item 21 · PDF p. 197 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Frenchies LLC total assets — 2022
“Total assets 1,321,365 $ 975,379 $ 1,181,275 $ | Total liabilities 1,561,004 1,527,520 2,058,639 | Total members' deficit (239,639) (552,141) (877,364)”
Note: The quote did not match the cited PDF page; left pending for another look.
Item 21 · PDF p. 179 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Consolidated total assets — 2023
“Total assets $ 73,449,084 $ 18,555,853 | Total liabilities 8,831,904 2,275,976 | Stockholders' Equity 64,617,180 16,279,877”
Note: The quote did not match the cited PDF page; left pending for another look.
Item 21 · PDF p. 197 · 2025 FDD
Our summary: Frenchies LLC members’ deficit — 2020
“Total assets 1,321,365 $ 975,379 $ 1,181,275 $ | Total liabilities 1,561,004 1,527,520 2,058,639 | Total members' deficit (239,639) (552,141) (877,364)”
Note: The quote did not match the cited PDF page; left pending for another look.
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.
Compare and trademark FRENCHIE S ( with…
Compare and trademark FRENCHIE S ( with…




